Menu

DI Live Streaming Guide (12/17-12/21)

(photo courtesy of Tony Rotundo; WrestlersAreWarriors.com)


As December wraps up and we move into the Holiday season, we've got a great slate of duals over the next week. At least 41 duals and one tournament will go on during the remainder of this week and into Monday/Tuesday. Since it can be difficult to figure out where and when to watch all of these events, InterMat has put together a list of all of the live-streamed events occurring this weekend. Below are the dates/times and how to watch each match.

All times Eastern

Friday, December 17:

Oklahoma State at Air Force, 2:00 PM FloWrestling
North Carolina at Appalachian State, 7:00 PM The Grind (Rokfin)
Oklahoma State at Wyoming, 9:30 PM FloWrestling

Saturday, December 18:

Buffalo at Bucknell, 11:00 AM Bucknell YouTube
Kent State vs. Harper at Northern Illinois, 11:00 AM
Buffalo vs. Lock Haven at Bucknell, 12:30 PM Bucknell YouTube
Kent State at Northern Illinois, 1:00 PM NIU All-AccessBinghamton at Sacred Heart, 1:00 PM
Lock Haven at Bucknell, 2:00 PM Bucknell YouTube
Harper at Northern Illinois, 3:00 PM NIU All-Access
Michigan State vs. Baldwin Wallace at Olivet, 5:30 PM Olivet Stretch
Michigan State at Olivet, 7:00 PM Olivet Stretch

Sunday, December 19:

The Citadel at Duke, 10:00 AM ESPN+
Bloomsburg vs. The Citadel at Duke, 12:00 PM
Campbell at Gardner-Webb, 12:00 PM ESPN+
George Mason vs. Ohio at Gardner-Webb, 12:00 PM
American, Cal Poly, California Baptist, Clarion, Oregon State, Stanford, Wyoming at Reno Tournament of Champions, Reno, NV, 12:00 PM FloWrestling
Appalachian State at Bellarmine, 1:00 PM BU Knights Sports Network
Bloomsburg at Duke, 2:00 PM ESPN+
Campbell vs. Ohio at Gardner-Webb, 2:00 PM
George Mason at Gardner-Webb, 2:00 PM ESPN+
CSU Bakersfield at Little Rock, 2:00 PM Little Rock All-Access
Ohio at Gardner-Webb, 4:00 PM ESPN+
George Mason at Davidson, 7:00 PM ESPN+
Iowa State vs. Purdue at Humboldt, IA, 7:00 PM FloWrestling

Monday, December 20:

Binghamton vs. Missouri at Niceville, FL, 11:00 AM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Hofstra vs. Virginia Tech at Niceville, FL, 11:00 AM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Arizona State vs. Hofstra at Niceville, FL, 1:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Binghamton vs. NC State at Niceville, FL, 1:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Arizona State vs. Virginia Tech at Niceville, FL, 3:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Missouri vs. NC State at Niceville, FL, 3:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Central Michigan vs. Lehigh at Niceville, FL, 5:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Cornell vs. Northern Iowa at Niceville, FL, 5:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Central Michigan vs. Iowa at Niceville, FL, 7:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Northern Iowa vs. Penn State at Niceville, FL, 7:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Cornell vs. Penn State at Niceville, FL, 9:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Iowa vs. Lehigh at Niceville, FL, 9:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)
Chattanooga at West Virginia, 12:00 PM ESPN+
Cleveland State at West Virginia, 10:30 AM ESPN+
Chattanooga vs. Cleveland State at West Virginia, 1:30 PM ESPN+
Oklahoma State at Utah Valley, 9:00 PM FloWrestling

Tuesday, December 21:

Kent State at Edinboro, 1:00 PM

Arizona State, Cornell, Hofstra, Northern Iowa, Penn State, Virginia Tech at Collegiate Wrestling Duals (Blue Pool), 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, and 8:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)

Binghamton, Central Michigan, Iowa, Lehigh, Missouri, NC State at Collegiate Wrestling Duals (Red Pool), 2:00 PM, 4:00 PM, and 6:00 PM Collegiate Duals (Rokfin)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment