Menu

Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational - Round of 16 Results

Michigan's Patrick Brucki (on top) (photo courtesy of Tony DiMarco; Fantasy College Wrestling)


The first session of championship action has concluded from the Las Vegas Convention Center at the Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational. Here are the results from the Round of 16 as they appear on the bracket, so they fall in order of appearance in the quarterfinals.

Round of 16 Results

125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) over Antonio Lorenzo (Cal Poly) 3-0
125 - Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) dec Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) 4-0
125 - Joe Manchio (Columbia) dec Beau Bayless (Harvard) 3-2
125 - Jack Medley (Michigan) tech Jeremiah Reno (Nebraska) 18-3
125 - Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) dec Eddie Flores (Cal State Bakersfield) 4-2
125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) dec Jake Ferri (Kent State) 11-5
125 - Jacob Allen (Navy) dec Logan Ashton (Stanford) 3-2
125 - Devin Schroder (Purdue) tech Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley) 18-0

133 - Chris Cannon (Northwestern) dec Abe Hinrichsen (Cal Poly) 6-1
133 - Kyle Gliva (Minnesota) dec Job Greenwood (Wyoming) 5-0
133 - Mason Clarke (Columbia) dec Nick Masters (Princeton) 9-7
133 - Devan Turner (Oregon State) fall Antonio Saldata (Cal Baptist) 3:00
133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) dec Dom LaJoie (Cornell) 10-4
133 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) tech Brendon Fenton (Kent State) 18-3
133 - Haiden Drury (Utah Valley) maj Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) 11-3
133 - Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) dec Dylan Koontz (Ohio State) 7-5

141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) fall Louis Newell (Kent State) 4:54
141 - Jake Bergeland (Minnesota) maj Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) 9-1
141 - Parker Filius (Purdue) dec Michael Zarif (Binghamton) 2-0
141 - Grant Willits (Oregon State) fall Cole Mattin (Michigan) 3:00
141 - Chad Red Jr (Nebraska) dec Cole Handlovic (Cornell) 6-4SV
141 - Dylan D'Emilio (Ohio State) dec Michael Jaffe (Harvard) 10-5
141 - Lawrence Saenz (Cal Poly) fall Ty Smith (Utah Valley) 5:56
141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) fall Jack Whitmire (The Citadel) 2:42

149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) tech Lukas Stricker (Harvard) 18-3
149 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) InjDef Kanen Storr (Michigan)
149 - Ridge Lovett (Nebraska) fall Kody Komara (Kent State) 4:29
149 - Jaden Abas (Stanford) dec Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) 7-4
149 - Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) fall Josh Brown (Cal Baptist) 1:39
149 - Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) tech Ethan Willis (The Citadel) 16-0
149 - Mitch Moore (Oklahoma) dec Cory Crooks (Oregon State) 2-1
149 - Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) maj Nick Lombard (Binghamton) 12-4

157 - Ryan Deakin (Northwestern) maj Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 10-2
157 - Hunter Willits (Oregon State) dec Andrew Cerniglia (Navy) 3-1
157 - Jacob Wright (Wyoming) maj Charlie Darracott (Stanford) 13-2
157 - Kendall Coleman (Purdue) dec Kenny O'Neill (South Dakota State) 8-2
157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) fall Adam Santoro (Cornell) 6:22
157 - Dazjon Casto (The Citadel) fall Justin Thomas (Oklahoma) 5:38
157 - Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Bryce Hepner (Ohio State) 3-1
157 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) dec AJ Raya (Cal Baptist) 8-3

165 - Evan Wick (Cal Poly) dec Val Park (Navy) 4-2
165 - Matt Malcom (Nebraska-Kearney) maj David Ferrante (Northwestern) 14-4
165 - Phil Conigliaro (Harvard) dec Brady Chrisman (Kent State) 8-3
165 - Cam Amine (Michigan) maj Scott Jarosz (Sacred Heart) 10-2
165 - Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) tech Emil Soehnlen (Purdue) 20-3
165 - Josh Ramirez (Cornell) dec Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) 8-6
165 - Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) tech Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) 20-3
165 - Shane Griffith (Stanford) fall Cooper Voorhees (Wyoming) 2:58

174 - Mike Labriola (Nebraska) dec Michael Ferree (Kent State) 9-7
174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Jared Krattiger (Minnesota) 8-3
174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) dec Tyler Eischens (Stanford) 7-3
174 - Hayden Hastings (Wyoming) dec Joshua Kim (Harvard) 3-1
174 - Adam Kemp (Cal Poly) dec Chris Foca (Cornell) 3-2
174 - Troy Fisher (Northwestern) dec Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) 7-3
174 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Purdue) dec Anthony Mantanona (Oklahoma) 8-6
174 - Ethan Smith (Ohio State) tech Max Maylor (Michigan) 26-9

184 - Tate Samuelson (Wyoming) dec Caden Gerlach (Cal Baptist) 7-4
184 - David Key (Navy) maj Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) 11-2
184 - Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) fall Sam DePrez (Binghamton) 4:18
184 - Darrien Roberts (Oklahoma) dec Luke Rada (Harvard) 5-1
184 - Jonathan Loew (Cornell) maj Joe Accousti (Sacred Heart) 8-0
184 - Max Lyon (Purdue) dec Collin McCracken (Kent State) 6-2
184 - Travis Stefanik (Princeton) dec Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) 6-2
184 - Taylor Venz (Nebraska) fall Jack Jessen (Northwestern) 5:27

197 - Jake Woodley (Oklahoma) maj JJ Dixon (Oklahoma) 16-6
197 - Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) 3-2
197 - Louie DePrez (Binghamton) dec Luke Stout (Princeton) 10-4
197 - Eric Schultz (Nebraska) dec Andrew Davison (Northwestern) 4-0
197 - Stephen Buchanan (Wyoming) fall Nick Stemmet (Stanford) 4:02
197 - Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado) dec Thomas Penola (Purdue) 3-2
197 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) dec Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) 4-3
197 - Patrick Brucki (Michigan) maj Michial Foy (Minnesota) 14-4

285 - Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) fall Lee Herrington (Nebraska-Kearney) 2:52
285 - Joe Doyle (Binghamton) fall Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) 1:44
285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) dec Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) 6-2
285 - Yaraslou Slavikouski (Harvard) maj Dan Conley (Columbia) 10-1
285 - Christian Lance (Nebraska) maj Jacob Cover (Kent State) 20-8
285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) dec Nick Copley (Sacred Heart) 9-2
285 - Gary Traub (Oregon State) dec Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) 3-1
285 - Brian Andrews (Wyoming) dec Riley Smith (Navy) 10-7

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment