Menu

DI Live Streaming Guide (12/2-12/5)

(photo courtesy of Tony Rotundo; WrestlersAreWarriors.com)


DI wrestling moves into December and we're back to a full slate of duals and tournaments. 29 duals and some major tournaments will be going on during the remainder of this week. Since it can be difficult to figure out where and when to watch all of these events, InterMat has put together a list of all of the live-streamed events occurring this weekend. Below are the dates/times and how to watch each match.

All times Eastern

Thursday, December 2:

Michigan State at Lock Haven, 7:00 PM PSAC Sports Digital Network
Gardner-Webb at NC State, 7:00 PM ACC Network Extra

Friday, December 3:

Binghamton, Cal Poly, California Baptist, Columbia, Cornell, CSU Bakersfield, Harvard, Kent State, Michigan, Minnesota, Navy, Nebraska, Northern Colorado, Northwestern, Ohio State, Oklahoma, Oregon State, Princeton, Purdue, Sacred Heart, South Dakota State, Stanford, The Citadel, Utah Valley, Wyoming at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational, Las Vegas, NV, 12:00 PM FloWrestling

Gannon at Edinboro, 5:00 PM FloWrestling
Buffalo vs. Gannon at Edinboro, 6:00 PM FloWrestling
Michigan State at Bucknell, 7:00 PM ESPN+
Rider at Central Michigan, 7:00 PM Chippewas All-Access
Ohio at Clarion, 7:00 PM Clarion Rokfin
Buffalo at Edinboro, 7:00 PM FloWrestling
Penn State at Penn, 7:00 PM ESPN+
Rutgers at American, 7:30 PM ESPN+
Western Colorado at Air Force, 9:00 PM FloWrestling

Saturday, December 4:

Drexel vs. Duke at Maryland, 10:00 AM
Long Island at George Mason, 11:00 AM ESPN+
Bellarmine, Brown, Little Rock, Northern Illinois, SIU Edwardsville, Wisconsin at Cougar Clash, hosted by SIU Edwardsville, 11:00 AM

Binghamton, Cal Poly, California Baptist, Columbia, Cornell, CSU Bakersfield, Harvard, Kent State, Michigan, Minnesota, Navy, Nebraska, Northern Colorado, Northwestern, Ohio State, Oklahoma, Oregon State, Princeton, Purdue, Sacred Heart, South Dakota State, Stanford, The Citadel, Utah Valley, Wyoming at Cliff Keen Las Vegas Invitational, Las Vegas, NV, 12:00 PM FloWrestling

Drexel at Maryland, 12:00 PM
Lehigh at Lock Haven, 1:00 PM PSAC Sports Digital Network
Duke at Maryland, 2:00 PM
Northern Iowa at Missouri, 2:00 PM ESPN+
North Dakota State vs. Augustana (S.D.) at Sioux Falls, SD, 2:00 PM NSIC Network
Northern Iowa vs. Virginia Tech at Missouri, 4:00 PM ESPN+
Virginia Tech at Missouri, 7:00 PM ESPN+

Sunday, December 5:

Duke vs. Hofstra at American, 10:00 AM
Davidson, George Mason at ARMS Software Patriot Open, hosted by George Mason, 10:00 AM FloWrestling
Duke at American, 11:30 AM ESPN+
Long Island vs. VMI at Franklin & Marshall, 12:00 PM
Hofstra at American, 1:00 PM ESPN+
West Virginia at Ohio, 1:00 PM ESPN+
VMI at Franklin & Marshall, 2:00 PM Centennial Conference Digital Network
Lehigh at Penn State, 2:00 PM B1G+
Long Island at Franklin & Marshall, 4:00 PM Centennial Conference Digital Network
Iowa at Iowa State, 7:00 PM ESPN+

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment

The Quoter (1) about 2 months ago
FYI reader, Cougar Clash will be Live on Rokfin @ilmatmen