Menu

Navy Classic Final Results

All-American Rayvon Foley (Photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


Navy Classic Final Results

125 lbs

Championship Finals: Luke Werner (Lock Haven) over Jake Ferri (Kent State) 12-10
Third Place: Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) dec Julian Saldana (Michigan State) 6-3
Fifth Place: Andrew Fallon (American) dec Brandon Seidman (Bucknell) 4-3

133 lbs

Championship Finals: Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) dec Josh Koderhandt (Navy) 8-3
Third Place: Brandon Fenton (Kent State) dec Kurtis Phipps (Bucknell) 4-3
Fifth Place: Gio DiSabato (Ohio) dec Jake Rotunda (The Citadel) 5-3

141 lbs

Championship Finals: Tyler Hunt (Navy) MedFFT Darren Miller (Bucknell)
Third Place: Kyran Hagan (Ohio) maj Gabe Willochell (Edinboro) 13-2
Fifth Place: Matt Santos (Michigan State) MedFFT Louis Newell (Kent State)

149 lbs

Championship Finals: Peyton Omania (Michigan State) dec Kody Komara (Kent State) 9-8
Third Place: Kolby DePron (Bucknell) MedFFT Alec Hagan (Ohio)
Fifth Place: Patrick Ryan (American) dec Cade Balistrini (Bloomsburg) 8-1

157 lbs

Championship Finals: Jordan Slivka (Ohio) dec Dazjon Casto (The Citadel) 2-0
Third Place: Chase Saldate (Michigan State) MedFFT Ben Barton (Lock Haven)
Fifth Place: Enrique Munguia (Kent State) tech Skyler Crespo (Michigan State) 16-1

165 lbs

Championship Finals: Zach Hartman (Bucknell) tech Selwyn Porter (The Citadel) 16-1
Third Place: Caleb Fish (Michigan State) MedFFT Colt Yinger (Ohio)
Fifth Place: Tim Fitzpatrick (American)/Val Park (Navy) -- No Contest

174 lbs

Championship Finals: Sal Perrine (Ohio) dec Jaden Fisher (Bucknell) 12-6
Third Place: Cael Crebs (Navy)/Shane Finney (Navy)--No Contest
Fifth Place: Colin Shannon (American) fall Michael Ferree (Kent State) 5:20

184 lbs

Championship Finals: David Key (Navy) dec Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) 10-4
Third Place: Ethan Ducca (Edinboro) dec Logan Deacetis (Bucknell) 8-3
Fifth Place: Zayne Lehman (Ohio) MedFFT Zach Brown (VMI)

197 lbs

Championship Finals: Jake Koser (Navy) maj Cam Caffey (Michigan State) 8-0
Third Place: Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) dec Tyler Mousaw (VMI) 7-2
Fifth Place: Jordan Greer (Ohio) maj Brad Wilton (Michigan State) 12-3

285 lbs

Championship Finals: Riley Smith (Navy) dec Michael McAleavey (The Citadel) 3-1
Third Place: Grady Griess (Navy) fall Shane Noonan (Bloomsburg) 2:48
Fifth Place: Max Millin (Edinboro) dec Jordan Earnest (Ohio) 5-2

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment