Menu

Weekend Dual Results (11/6-11/7)

Ohio State 165 lber Carson Kharchla (Photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


Saturday's Results

Purdue 29 Drexel 18

125 - Devin Schroder (Purdue) dec Antonio Mininno (Drexel) 6-0

133 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) tech Deon Pleasant (Drexel) 18-3

141 - Parker Filius (Purdue) fall Tyler Williams (Drexel) 2:51

149 - Luke Nichter (Drexel) InjDef Alec White (Purdue)

157 - Parker Kropman (Drexel) dec Kendall Coleman (Purdue) 6-1

165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) dec Emil Soehnlen (Purdue) 4-0

174 - Mickey O'Malley (Drexel) fall Gerrit Nijenhuis (Purdue) 2:43

184 - Max Lyon (Purdue) dec Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel) 10-8SV

197 - Thomas Penola (Purdue) InjDef Sean O'Malley (Drexel)

285 - Michael Woulfe (Purdue) fall Liam Dietrich (Drexel) 1:19


North Dakota State 43 Cal Baptist 3

125 - Colby Evens (North Dakota State) fall Devin Garcia (Cal Baptist) 6:36

133 - Kellyn March (North Dakota State) dec Hunter Leake (Cal Baptist) 8-5

141 - Dylan Droegemueller (North Dakota State) tech Christian Nunez (Cal Baptist) 18-2

149 - Jaden Van Maanen (North Dakota State) fall Chaz Hallmark (Cal Baptist) 5:18

157 - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) maj AJ Raya (Cal Baptist) 13-2

165 - Luke Weber (North Dakota State) InjDef Frank Almaguer (Cal Baptist) 2:40

174 - Austin Brenner (North Dakota State) maj Louis Rojas (Cal Baptist) 17-3

184 - Caden Gerlach (Cal Baptist) dec Michael Nelson (North Dakota State) 7-4

197 - Owen Pentz (North Dakota State) fall Arick Lopez (Cal Baptist) 1:38

285 - Brandon Metz (North Dakota State) dec Chris Island (Cal Baptist) 5-1


Chattanooga 25 Cumberland 15

125 - Carter Cox (Cumberland) FFT

133 - Brayden Palmer (Chattanooga) dec Keshawn Laws (Cumberland) 6-0

141 - Colton Landers (Chattanooga) fall Hayden Lemmons (Cumberland) 4:44

149 - Noah Castillo (Chattanooga) maj Joseph Frey (Cumberland) 17-5

157 - Grant Lundy (Chattanooga) dec Anthony Maia (Cumberland) 7-3

165 - Cole Smith (Cumberland) dec Caleb Waddell (Chattanooga) 5-4

174 - Carial Tarter (Chattanooga) dec Matthew Sells (Cumberland) 6-2

184 - Thomas Sell (Chattanooga) fall Austin Antcliffe (Cumberland) 3:43

197 - River Henry (Cumberland) dec Landon Lewis (Chattanooga) 7-2

285 - Patrick Depiazza (Cumberland) dec Matthias Ervin (Chattanooga) 4-3


Sacred Heart 17 American 16

125 - Max Leete (American) dec Sean Faraon (Sacred Heart) 5-0

133 - Anthony Petrillo (Sacred Heart) dec Josh Bauman (American) 3-2

141 - Jordan Carlucci (Sacred Heart) dec Ethan Szerencsits (American) 10-4

149 - Jack Nies (American) dec Shaun Williams (Sacred Heart) 7-2

157 - Nick Palumbo (Sacred Heart) maj Elijah White (American) 10-2

165 - Tim Fitzpatrick (American) maj Cole McGill (Sacred Heart) 16-2

174 - Scott Jarosz (Sacred Heart) maj Ben Root (American) 10-1

184 - Connor Bourne (American) dec Joe Accousti (Sacred Heart) 2-1

197 - Dante DelBonis (Sacred Heart) dec Carsten Rawls (American) 5-2

285 - Isaac Righter (American) dec Mark Blokh (Sacred Heart) 6-4


Virginia 33 American 6

125 - Andy Fallon (American) dec Patrick McCormick (Virginia) 6-4SV

133 - Brian Courtney (Virginia) dec Jack Maida (American) 7-3

141 - Dylan Cedeno (Virginia) fall Ethan Szerencsits (American) 1:24

149 - Jarod Verkleeren (Virginia) dec Patrick Ryan (American) 6-1

157 - Jon Errico (Virginia) tech Cole Painter (American) 17-2

165 - Justin McCoy (Virginia) maj Tim Fitzpatrick (American) 12-4

174 - Justin Phillips (Virginia) dec Colin Shannon (American) 5-2

184 - Michael Battista (Virginia) dec Connor Bourne (American) 6-1

197 - Will Jarrell (American) dec Ethan Weatherspoon (Virginia) 5-2

285 - Quinn Miller (Virginia) fall Isaac Righter (American) 2:12


Purdue 33 Rider 3

125 - Devin Schroder (Purdue) dec Tyler Klinsky (Rider) 4-2

133 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) fall Richie Koehler (Rider) 8:08

141 - Parker Filius (Purdue) dec Quinn Kinner (Rider) 7-5SV

149 - Trey Kruse (Purdue) dec Cole McComas (Rider) 8-7

157 - Kendall Coleman (Purdue) dec Jake Silverstein (Rider) 7-4

165 - Joe Casey (Rider) dec Emil Soehnlen (Purdue) 1-0

174 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Purdue) dec Shane Reitsma (Rider) 4-2

184 - Max Lyon (Purdue) dec George Walton (Rider) 3-1

197 - Thomas Penola (Purdue) dec Matt Correnti (Rider) 7-2

285 - Michael Woulfe (Purdue) fall David Szuba (Rider) 4:09


Campbell 22 Lehigh 11

125 - Anthony Molton (Campbell) dec Sheldon Seymour (Lehigh) 3-2

133 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Domenic Zaccone (Campbell) 8-4

141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Dan Moran (Lehigh) 7-4

149- Josh Heil (Campbell) dec Jimmy Hoffman (Lehigh) 3-2

157 - Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) maj Matt Dallara (Campbell) 8-0

165 - Troy Nation (Campbell) dec Brian Meyer (Lehigh) 8-6SV

174 - Austin Murphy (Campbell) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh) 3-2

184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) 4-2SV

197 - Chris Kober (Campbell) maj JT Davis (Lehigh) 12-2

285 - Jordan Wood (Lehigh) maj Chad Nix (Campbell) 12-4


Oregon State 23 Campbell 12

125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) fall Anthony Molton (Campbell) 2:46

133 - Domenic Zaccone (Campbell) dec Devan Turner (Oregon State) 5-4

141 - Grant Willits (Oregon State) dec Shannon Hanna (Campbell) 7-4

149 - Josh Heil (Campbell) dec Cory Crooks (Oregon State) 5-0

157 - Hunter Willits (Oregon State) dec Matt Dallara (Campbell) 5-0

165 - Matt Olguin (Oregon State) dec Troy Nation (Campbell) 15-9

174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Austin Murphy (Campbell) 6-4

184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) dec Mason Reiniche (Oregon State) 3-2

197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec JJ Dixon (Oregon State) 3-1

285 - Gary Traub (Oregon State) tech Chad Nix (Campbell) 27-9


Lehigh 21 Oregon State 12

125 - Jaret Lane (Lehigh) dec Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) 9-5

133 - Jason Shaner (Oregon State) dec Malyke Hine (Lehigh) 10-8

141 - Grant Willits (Oregon State) dec Dan Moran (Lehigh) 3-0

149 - Cory Crooks (Oregon State) dec Manzona Bryant (Lehigh) 6-4SV

157 - Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) fall Hunter Willits (Oregon State) 2:08

165 - Brian Meyer (Lehigh) dec Matt Olguin (Oregon State) 4-2

174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh) 4-1

184 - AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) dec Mason Reiniche (Oregon State) 10-4

197 - JT Davis (Lehigh) dec JJ Dixon (Oregon State) 6-1

285 - Jordan Wood (Lehigh) dec Gary Traub (Oregon State) 4-3


Sunday's Dual Results

Ohio State 23 North Carolina 12

125 - Malik Heinselman (Ohio State) dec Spencer Moore (North Carolina) 6-2

133 - Jaime Hernandez (North Carolina) dec Dylan Koontz (Ohio State) 5-3

141 - Kizhan Clarke (North Carolina) dec Jordan Decatur (Ohio State) 3-1SV

149 - Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) dec Zach Sherman (North Carolina) 4-3

157 - Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) fall Jashon Hubbard (Ohio State) 3:43

165 - Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) maj Sonny Santiago (North Carolina) 10-2

174 - Ethan Smith (Ohio State) dec Gavin Kane (North Carolina) 17-10

184 - Rocky Jordan (Ohio State) dec Clay Lautt (North Carolina) 4-1

197 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) maj Mark Chaid (North Carolina) 14-3

285 - Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) dec Brandon Whitman (North Carolina) 2-0


Bellarmine 19 SIU Edwardsville 18

125 - Jack Parker (Bellarmine) dec Tommy Dineen (SIU Edwardsville) 17-10

133 - Max Dansereau (Bellarmine) dec Matt Malavsky (SIU Edwardsville) 8-3

141 - Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) dec Logan Hoskins (Bellarmine) 9-2

149 - Mitch Collica (Bellarmine) dec Caden Green (SIU Edwardsville) 3-2

157 - Cole Nance (Bellarmine) fall Max Kristoff (SIU Edwardsville) 6:35

165 - Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) dec Devan Hendricks (Bellarmine) 5-3

174 - Eric Beck (Bellarmine) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIU Edwardsville) 13-8

184 - Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) dec Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine) 9-7

197 - Austin Andres (SIU Edwardsville) fall Bryant Wilkinson (Bellarmine) 1:41

285 - Aric Bohn (SIU Edwardsville) dec Charlie Cadell (Bellarmine) 8-4


Indiana 40 SIU Edwardsville 3

125 - Jacob Moran (Indiana) tech Tommy Dineen (SIU Edwardsville) 18-2

133 - Brock Hudkins (Indiana) fall Matt Malavsky (SIU Edwardsville) 1:19

141 - Cayden Rooks (Indiana) dec Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) 3-2

149 - Graham Rooks (Indiana) tech Caden Green (SIU Edwardsville) 16-1

157 - Kasper McIntosh (Indiana) dec Max Kristoff (SIU Edwardsville) 4-2

165 - Cardeionte Wilson (SIU Edwardsville) dec Matt Ortiz (Indiana) 7-6

174 - Nick South (Indiana) dec Kevin Gschwendtner (SIU Edwardsville) 4-1

184 - Donnell Washington (Indiana) fall Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 3:34

197 - Nick Willham (Indiana) fall Austin Andres (SIU Edwardsville) 5:58

285 - Jacob Bullock (Indiana) dec Aric Bohn (SIU Edwardsville) 8-7


Indiana 40 Bellarmine 3

125 - Jacob Moran (Indiana) tech Jack Parker (Bellarmine) 17-2

133 - Brock Hudkins (Indiana) maj Max Dansereau (Bellarmine) 13-4

141 - Cayden Rooks (Indiana) maj Logan Hoskins (Bellarmine) 13-4

149 - Graham Rooks (Indiana) maj Mitch Collica (Bellarmine) 17-5

157 - Kasper McIntosh (Indiana) dec Cole Nance (Bellarmine) 7-3

165 - Devan Hendricks (Bellarmine) dec Sammy Cokeley (Indiana) 4-1

174 - Nick South (Indiana) dec Eric Beck (Bellarmine) 2-1

184 - Donnell Washington (Indiana) fall Sam Schroeder (Bellarmine) 1:03

197 - Nick Willham (Indiana) tech Charlie Cadell (Bellarmine) 16-0

285 - Jacob Bullock (Indiana) FFT


Cleveland State 22 Binghamton 18

125 - Logan Heil (Cleveland State) fall Micah Roes (Binghamton) 2:10

133 - Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) fall Jake Manley (Cleveland State) 5:29

141 - Michael Zarif (Binghamton) dec Caleb Graber (Cleveland State) 9-7

149 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) dec Nick Lombard (Binghamton) 5-3

157 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) dec Logan Gumble (Binghamton) 5-3

165 - Riley Smucker (Cleveland State) dec Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) 2-0

174 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Anthony Rice (Cleveland State) 5-2

184 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) dec Sam DePrez (Binghamton) 5-2

197 - Ben Smith (Cleveland State) maj Matt Kelly (Binghamton) 10-2

285 - Joe Doyle (Binghamton) fall Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) 2:23


Rutgers 48 College of New Jersey 0

125 - Nico Messina (Rutgers) maj George Rivera (New Jersey City) 14-5

133 - David Campbell (Rutgers) fall Andre Ruiz (New Jersey City) 3:32

141 - Michael Cetta (Rutgers) fall Enrique Cuevas (New Jersey City) 2:47

149 - Andrew Gapas (Rutgers) tech Seth Rotondella (New Jersey City) 20-3

157 - Al DeSantis (Rutgers) maj Jake Sisk (New Jersey City) 17-6

165 - Gerard Angelo (Rutgers) dec Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City) 11-4

174 - Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) tech Shane Lallkissoon (New Jersey City) 16-1

184 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) fall Mason Bayer (New Jersey City) 2:41

197 - Kyle Epperly (Rutgers) dec Kyle Hillermeir (New Jersey City) 8-3

285 - Alex Esposito (Rutgers) fall Jace MAcfie (New Jersey City) :09


Binghamton 53 New Jersey City 0

125 - Micah Roes (Binghamton) fall Damienlee Torres (New Jersey City) 2:52

133 - Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) fall Andre Ruiz (New Jersey City) 4:46

141 - Michael Zarif (Binghamton) fall Dom Merola (New Jersey City) 2:15

149 - Nick Lombard (Binghamton) tech Abdul Ibraheem (New Jersey City) 21-5

157 - Logan Gumble (Binghamton) tech Michael Cross (New Jersey City) 18-0

165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) fall Ty Bailey (New Jersey City) 2:31

174 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) tech Matthew Aramento (New Jersey City) 17-0

184 - Sam DePrez (Binghamton) tech Mason Bayer (New Jersey City) 16-1

197 - Matt Kelly (Binghamton) tech Kyle Hillermeier (New Jersey City) 18-2

285 - Mike Tyrell (Binghamton) maj Jace Macfie (New Jersey City) 12-1


Rutgers 35 Cleveland State 3

125 - Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) dec Logan Heil (Cleveland State) 6-5

133 - Sammy Alvarez (Rutgers) tech Jake Manley (Cleveland State) 29-10

141 - Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) FFT

149 - Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) dec Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) 5-2

157 - Robert Kanniard (Rutgers) dec Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) 10-8

165 - Riley Smucker (Cleveland State) dec Andrew Clark (Rutgers) 9-5

174 - Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) dec Anthony Rice (Cleveland State) 14-12

184 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) dec DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) 7-1

197 - Greg Bulsak (Rutgers) maj Ben Smith (Cleveland State) 12-1

285 - Boone McDermott (Rutgers) fall Joe Kelby (Cleveland State) :55


Rutgers 34 Binghamton 9

125 - Dylan Shawver (Rutgers) maj Micah Roes (Binghamton) 13-2

133 - Anthony Sobotker (Binghamton) fall Sammy Alvarez (Rutgers) 2:05

141 - Sebastian Rivera (Rutgers) maj Ryan Anderson (Binghamton) 9-1

149 - Mike Van Brill (Rutgers) dec Nick Lombard (Binghamton) 3-1SV

157 - Robert Kanniard (Rutgers) maj Logan Gumble (Binghamton) 15-6

165 - Andrew Clark (Rutgers) dec Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) 6-3

174 - Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) dec Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 5-1

184 - John Poznanski (Rutgers) maj Sam DePrez (Binghamton) 10-1

197 - Greg Bulsak (Rutgers) fall Matt Kelly (Binghamton) 1:23

285 - Boone McDermott (Rutgers) InjDef Joe Doyle (Binghamton)


Cleveland State 46 New Jersey City 6

125 - Logan Heil (Cleveland State) tech George Rivera (New Jersey City) 17-1

133 - Jake Manley (Cleveland State) dec Andre Ruiz (New Jersey City) 7-0

141 - Enrique Cuevas (New Jersey City) InjDef Cody Moosman (Cleveland State)

149 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) tech Mike Cross (New Jersey City) 19-3

157 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) tech Jake Sisk (New Jersey City) 22-7

165 - Riley Smucker (Cleveland State) maj Jeff Johnson (New Jersey City) 16-4

174 - Gabe Phillips (Cleveland State) fall Matthew Aramento (New Jersey City) 1:34

184 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) tech Shane Lallkissoon (New Jersey City) 20-5

197 - Ben Smith (Cleveland State) InjDef Kyle Hillermeier (New Jersey City)

285 - Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) FFT


Utah Valley 38 Doane 3

125 - Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley) dec Daniel Vargas (Doane) 3-1SV

133 - Haiden Drury (Utah Valley) dec Justin Ramirez (Doane) 6-0

141 - Bat-Erdene Boldmaa (Doane) dec Ty Smith (Utah Valley) 5-3

149 - Alex Emmer (Utah Valley) maj Tristan Zamilpa (Doane) 8-0

157 - Jaxon Garoutte (Utah Valley) tech Gabe Keith (Doane) 25-9

165 - Tanner Lofthouse (Utah Valley) fall Benjamin Dobler (Doane) 4:18

174 - Kekana Fouret (Utah Valley) dec Michael Scarponi (Doane) 6-2

184 - Jacob Armstrong (Utah Valley) tech Cael Jordan (Doane) 15-0

197 - Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) fall Bradley Antesperger (Doane) 3:38

285 - Chase Trussell (Utah Valley) dec Odgerel Batkhishig (Doane) 3-2


Northern Colorado 52 NW Kansas Tech 4

125 - Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) FFT

133 - Mosha Schwartz (Northern Colorado) FFT

141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) FFT

149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) FFT

157 - Nathan Moore (Northern Colorado) FFT

165- Nick Knutson (Northern Colorado) tech Richie Lee (NW Kansas Tech) 16-0

174 - Jameel Cole (NW Kansas Tech) maj Damen Pape (Northern Colorado) 12-3

184 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) FFT

197 - Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado) tech Davis Lee (NW Kansas Tech) 16-0

285 - Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) FFT


Utah Valley 38 North Idaho 3

125 - Jett Strickenberger (North Idaho) dec Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley) 8-2

133 - Haiden Drury (Utah Valley) maj Earl Blake (North Idaho) 10-2

141 - James Emmer (Utah Valley) dec Brant Porter (North Idaho) 8-2

149 - Sam Edelblute (Utah Valley) maj Kana'i Tapia (North Idaho) 12-4

157 - Jaxon Garoutte (Utah Valley) fall Brandon Bollinger (North Idaho) 2:48

165 - Tanner Lofthouse (Utah Valley) dec Ledger Petracek (North Idaho) 5-3

174 - Hunter Morse (Utah Valley) dec Navarro Nanpuya (North Idaho) 2-1

184 - Jacob Armstrong (Utah Valley) maj Devin Winston (North Idaho) 12-3

197 - Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) tech Mikey Rhea (North Idaho) 20-3

285 - Jayden Woodruff (Utah Valley) tech Cohle Feliciano (North Idaho) 16-1


Northern Colorado 46 North Idaho 3

125 - Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) dec Jett Strickenberger (North Idaho) 6-0

133 - Mosha Schwartz (Northern Colorado) fall Brant Porter (North Idaho) 1:40

141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) fall Earl Blake (North Idaho) :24

149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) maj Kana'i Tapia (North Idaho) 12-1

157 - Nathan Moore (Northern Colorado) fall Brandon Bollinger (North Idaho) 4:14

165 - Nick Knutson (Northern Colorado) fall Ledger Petracek (North Idaho) 1:15

174 - Damen Pape (Northern Colorado) fall Navarro Nanpuya (North Idaho) 4:16

184 - Devin Winston (North Idaho) dec Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) 3-1SV

197 - Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado) dec Mikey Rhea (North Idaho) 4:50

285 - Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) dec Cohle Feliciano (North Idaho) 8-1


Northern Colorado 31 Doane 13

125 - Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) dec Daniel Vargas (Doane) 4-3

133 - Mosha Schwartz (Northern Colorado) fall Justin Ramirez (Doane) 1:11

141 - Bat-Erdene Boldmaa (Doane) maj Dyson Kunz (Northern Colorado) 23-9

149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) tech Tristan Zamilpa (Doane) 16-1

157 - Nathan Moore (Northern Colorado) dec Chinges Tsermaa (Doane) 3-1

165 - Nick Knutson (Northern Colorado) fall Benjamin Dobler (Doane) 2:50

174 - Michael Scarponi (Doane) dec Damen Pape (Northern Colorado) 3-1

184 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Cael Jordan (Doane) 6-3

197 - Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado) tech Zion Longsine (Doane) 16-1

285 - Odgerel Batkhishig (Doane) FFT


Utah Valley 50 NW Kansas Tech 6

125 - Yusife Lillie (Utah Valley) FFT

133- Haiden Drury (Utah Valley) FFT

141 - Ty Smith (Utah Valley) FFT

149 - Alex Emmer (Utah Valley) FFT

157 - Jaxon Garoutte (Utah Valley) FFT

165 - Tanner Lofthouse (Utah Valley) tech Richie Lee (NW Kansas Tech) 16-1

174 - Hunter Morse (Utah Valley) dec Jameel Cole (NW Kansas Tech) 6-5

184 - Jacob Armstrong (Utah Valley) FFT

197 - Davis Lee (NW Kansas Tech) FFT

285 - Chase Trussell (Utah Valley) FFT


Northern Colorado 19 Utah Valley 15

125 - Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) dec Yusief Lillie (Utah Valley) 2-0

133 - Mosha Schwartz (Northern Colorado) dec Haiden Drury (Utah Valley) 7-3

141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) maj Ty Smith (Utah Valley) 14-4

149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) dec Alex Emmer (Utah Valley) 10-4

157 - Jaxon Garoutte (Utah Valley) dec Nathan Moore (Northern Colorado) 3-1SV

165 - Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) tech Cody Eaton (Northern Colorado) 20-5

174 - Nick Knutson (Northern Colorado) dec Kekana Fouret (Utah Valley) 9-5

184 - Jacob Armstrong (Utah Valley) maj Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) 12-3

197 - Alan Clothier (Northern Colorado) dec Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) 5-3

285 - Jayden Woodruff (Utah Valley) dec Robert Winters (Northern Colorado) 4-3

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment