Menu

2021 Junior/Senior Nationals Day One Results


Senior Men's Greco Final Results

Championship Finals

55 kg - Max Nowry over Brady Koontz 1-1
60 kg - Dalton Roberts over Dylan Koontz 8-0
63 kg - Randon Miranda over David Stepanian 9-0
67 kg - Hayden Tuma over Alston Nutter 10-1
72 kg - Xavier Johnson over Jamel Johnson 10-0
77 kg - Alec Ortiz over Ryan Epps 2-1
82 kg - Ben Provisor over Peyton Walsh 6-3
87 kg - Spencer Woods over Tommy Brackett 9-3
97 kg - Nicholas Boykin over James Souza Fall 1:48
130 kg - Malcolm Allen over Dan Miller 5-2

Third Place

55 kg - Jacob Cochran over Dalton Duffield 12-4
60 kg - Alex Thomsen over King Sandoval 8-0
63 kg - We Rachal over Corbin Nirschl 6-5
67 kg - Nolan Baker over Jessy Williams MedFFT
72 kg - Michael Hooker over Griffin Parriott MedFFT
77 kg - Chance Marsteller over Fritz Schierl 8-0
82 kg - George Sikes over John Hagey 3-1
87 kg - Terrence Zaleski over Joel Nivar 9-0
97 kg - Vaughn Monreal-Berner over Chad Porter MedFFT
130 kg - Brandon Metz over Thomas Helton 6-0

Fifth Place

55 kg - Gabriel Gray over Cole Smith 10-0
60 kg - Kevon Powell over Thomas Hicks 8-0
63 kg - Mason Lewis over Lillashawn Coleman MedFFT
67 kg - Morgan Flaherty over Colton Rasche 7-2
72 kg - Justin Koethe over Hunter Murphy 8-0
77 kg - Britton Holmes over Zachary Grimes Fall
82 kg - Kyle Briggs over John Kent 11-8
87 kg - Dan Olsen over fall Nick Reenan 3:14
97 kg - Diante Cooper over Michael Rogers 10-0
130 kg - Kaleb Reeves over Courtney Freeman Fall :19

Seventh Place

55 kg - Dane Durlacher over Eljiah Varona MedFFT
63 kg - Jack Huffman over Raffaele Masi 7-6
67 kg - Timothy Nevarez over Ty Lydic 11-0
72 kg - Ryan Ojeda over Micah Arakawa Fall 3:17
77 kg - Eddie Smith over Tony Raupp 9-0
82 kg - Jordan Lara over Austin Dohl-Pantaleo MedFF
87 kg - Timothy Young over Job Ayala 13-5
97 kg - Christian Rouleau over Ben Hughes :19
130 kg - Lee Herrington over Tom Foote 3-1

Senior Women's Freestyle Placements

50 kg

1st) Erin Golston
2nd) Natalie Reyna-Rodriguez
3rd) Chloe Krebsbach
4th) Hannah Michael

53 kg

1st) Alex Hedrick
2nd) Alisha Howk
3rd) Vanessa Ramirez
4th) Arelys Valles

55 kg

1st) Jacarra Winchester
2nd) Amy Fearnside
3rd) Areana Villaescusa
4th) Samantha Klingel
5th) Ngao Shoua Whitethorn

57 kg

1st) Vayle Rae Baker
2nd) Lauren Mason
3rd) Sophia Smith
4th) Tateum Park
5th) Estrella Dorado Marin

59 kg

1st) Maya Nelson
2nd) Lauren Louive
3rd) Xochitl Mota-Pettis
4th) Megan Black

62 kg

1st) Gracie Figueroa
2nd) Alex Liles
3rd) Sierra Brown Ton
4th) Briana Kellin

65 kg

1st) Jennifer Page
2nd) Andrea Schlabach
3rd) Zoe Wight

68 kg

1st) Solin Pearcy
2nd) Alyvia Fiske
3rd) Rachel Watters
4th) Anna Naylor

72 kg

1st) Alex Glaude
2nd) Skylar Grote

76 kg

1st) Dymond Guilford
2nd) Precious Bell
3rd) Emily Cue
4th) Marlynne Deede
5th) Ashley Lekas
6th) Hunter Robinson

Junior Greco-Roman World Team Trials

Championship Best-of-Three

55 kg - Billy Sullivan over Aizayah Yacapin 1-4, 10-6, 4-1
60 kg - Nic Bouzakis over Phillip Moomey 12-2, 13-5
63 kg - Chayse LaJoie over Richard Fedalen 8-0, 10-0
67 kg - Dominic Damon over Payton Jacobson 5-4, 1-5, 5-2
72 kg - Justus Scott over Noah Wachsmuth 8-8, 7-0
77 kg - Matthew Singleton over Justin McCunn 8-6, 9-0
82 kg - Jonathon Fagen over James Burks 5-1, 0-9, 6-0
87 kg - Kodiak Stephens over Tyler Hannah 0-10, 10-2, 10-2
97 kg - Braxton Amos over Christian Carroll 8-0, 10-0
130 kg - Luke Luffman over Peter Christensen 12-4, 9-4

Third Place

55 kg - Jett Strickenberger over Jonathan Gurule 7-4
60 kg - Kase Mauger over Carter Stephenson 9-0
63 kg - Jordan Hamdan over Aidan Nutter 6-1
67 kg - Hunter Lewis over Hunter Garvin 10-1
72 kg - Niko Katsuyoshi over Brody Olson 14-4
77 kg - Jared Stricker over Dylan Kohn 10-1
82 kg - Macaron Kukowski over Cole Pence 12-4
87 kg - Connor Bourne over Wyatt Voelker 3-1
97 kg - Isaac Trumble over Kalob Runyon Fall 2:26
130 kg - Braxton Mikesell over Eli Pannell 9-1

Fifth Place

55 kg - Max Black over Angelo Lozado 5-1
60 kg - Kellyn March over Haiden Drury MedFFT
63 kg - Hagen Heistand over Dyson Kunz Fall 2:42
67 kg - Cody Chittum over Robert Perez III InjDef
72 kg - Ryan Wheeler over Aaron Gandara :46
77 kg - David Papach over Dajun Johnson 8-0
82 kg - Fernando Villaescusa over Austin Dohl-Pantaleo MedFFT
87 kg - Jack Darrah over Ryan Cody MedFFT
97 kg - Denzel Mabry over Cameron Dubose MedFFT
130 kg - Max Diaz over Keith Miley Fall 1:41

Seventh Place

55 kg - Tyler Klein over Cole Smith 19-18
60 kg - Jakason Burks over Nick Masters 10-0
63 kg - Charlie Dill over Johnny Masopust 10-0
67 kg - Dallas Koelzer over Seth Lambers 4-4
72 kg - Gabriel Lewis over RJ Weston MedFFT
77 kg - Zak Kozumplik over Matthew Doyle InjDef
82 kg - Talmage Carman over John Sexton 8-0
87 kg - Spencer Mooberry over Cayden White 8-0
97 kg - Sione Halo over Tyler Thurston 9-6

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment