Menu

2021 NHSCA Freshman National placewinners

195 lbs NHSCA Freshman National Champion Sawyer Bartelt (Photo/Jason Fulmore; SEWrestle.com)

2021 NHSCA Freshman National Placewinners

106 lbs placewinners

1st - Beric Jordan (OH)
2nd - Isaiah Quintero (CA)
3rd - Ethan Rivera (FL)
4th - Draegen Orine (MO)
5th - Matthew Marlow (NY)
6th - Peyton Ellis (RI)
7th - Bryson Valdez (NM)
8th - Porter Matecki (MO)

113 lbs placewinners

1st - Colby Crouch (IL)
2nd - Ryan Bennett (OH)
3rd - Mason Ziegler (PA)
4th - Tyson Sherlock (MD)
5th - Mason Kernan (PA)
6th - Brycen Arbogast (VA)
7th - Cooper Hornack (PA)
8th - Terry Langley Jr. (OH)

120 lbs placewinners

1st - Jake Crapps (GA)
2nd - Matthew Hart (OH)
3rd - Nick Jones (PA)
4th - Omar Ayoub (OH)
5th - Kyrel Leavell (IN)
6th - Michael Trujillo (AZ)
7th - Bryce Luna (CA)
8th - Blake Aumiller (PA)

126 lbs placewinners

1st - LJ Araujo (ND)
2nd - Mitchell Faglioni (VA)
3rd - Gabriel Bouyssou (RI)
4th - Gavin Linsman (MO)
5th - Andrew Wittenberg (FL)
6th - Bryce Griffin (IL)
7th - Gavin Bauder (CA)
8th - Chase Frameli (PA)

132 lbs placewinners

1st - Cameron Catrabone (NY)
2nd - Judah Aybar (MD)
3rd - D'mitri Alarcon (CO)
4th - EJ Parco (CA)
5th - Landon Desselle (TN)
6th - Tristin Greene (OH)
7th - Brandon Cody (FL)
8th - Austin Simmons (CA)

138 lbs placewinners

1st - Miguel Estrada (CA)
2nd - Ethan Birden (OH)
3rd - Jake Honey (CA)
4th - Tyler Bienus (NJ)
5th - Brent Nicolosi (MA)
6th - Luke Greiner (NY)
7th - Eli Murray (NC)
8th - Brandon Bauer (NJ)

145 lbs placewinners

1st - Seth Larson (GA)
2nd - Oliver Howard (AL)
3rd - Latrell Schafer (GA)
4th - Noah Hall (VA)
5th - Thomas Potter (VA)
6th - Tyrus Jangula (ND)
7th - Eddie Nietenbach (OH)
8th - Gunner Holland (FL)

152 lbs placewinners

1st - Zack Ryder (NY)
2nd - Bodie Morgan (PA)
3rd - Kevin Olavarria Montilla (PA)
4th - Shawn Taylor (PA)
5th - Ryan Gavick (PA)
6th - Tyler Secoy (GA)
7th - Griffin Lundeen (MN)
8th - Joseph LaPenna (PA)

160 lbs placewinners

1st - Nate Taylor (CT)
2nd - Gunner Cramblett (OH)
3rd - Hoke Poe-Hogan (GA)
4th - Creed Thomas (GA)
5th - Vincent Lee (NJ)
6th - Calvin Lachman (PA)
7th - Sam Szerlip (NY)
8th - Ryan Gallagher (PA)

170 lbs placewinners

1st - Rune Lawrence (PA)
2nd - Landen Shurtleff (UT)
3rd - Ryland Whitworth (CA)
4th - Cayaen Smith (UT)
5th - Tre Wilfong (NC)
6th - Bryce Phillips (MD)
7th - Manny Aller (OH)
8th - Jayden Ashlock (MO)

182 lbs placewinners

1st - Tucker Paynter (PA)
2nd - Landon Williams (AL)
3rd - Michael Murillo (CA)
4th - Eugenio Franco (CA)
5th - Andrew Wier (MO)
6th - Dom Iaquinto (CT)
7th - Adam Zumbar (OH)
8th - Liam Carroll (PA)

195 lbs placewinners

1st - Sawyer Bartelt (FL)
2nd - Carter Neves (OH)
3rd - Parker Ferrell (VA)
4th - Ricky Thomas (OK)
5th - Cash Henderson (UT)
6th - Jason Heming (VA)
7th - Aiden Hight (PA)
8th - Dylan Greenstein (MA)

220 lbs placewinners

1st - Dante Burns (PA)
2nd - Jaylen Young (IN)
3rd - Chefren Spodnik (CT)
4th - Mike Fell (PA)
5th - Timothy Wine (IN)
6th - Judd Harvey (CO)
7th - Diego Pelletier (KY)
8th - Garrett Shaffer (PA)

285 lbs placewinners

1st - Navarro Schunke (SD)
2nd - Spencer Lanosga (LA)
3rd - Brandon Toranzo (NJ)
4th - JaQuavian Daniels (GA)
5th - Austin McNaughtan (UT)
6th - Joe Collins (PA)
7th - Colton Naylor (WV)
8th - Connor Bushey (NY)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment