Menu

2021 NHSCA Junior National placewinners

2021 NHSCA national champion Michael Kilic (Photo/Amber Cloy; SEWrestle.com)

NHSCA Junior National Placewinners

106 lbs placewinners

1st - Codie Cuerbo (OH)
2nd - Billy Smith (OH)
3rd - Isiac Paulino (MA)
4th - Christian Guzman (FL)
5th - Jacob Levin (NY)
6th - Dante DiStefano (MA)
7th - Brandon Baldanado (CA)
8th - Elijah Nguyen (CA)

113 lbs placewinners

1st - Cole Hunt (GA)
2nd - Yanni Vines (AL)
3rd - Ethan Perryman (CA)
4th - Bridger Ricks (UT)
5th - Gavin Caprella (OH)
6th - Glenn Price (LA)
7th - Noah Luna (NC)
8th - Sefton Douglass (WY)

120 lbs placewinners

1st - Joey Cruz (CA)
2nd - Kyle Montaperto (NC)
3rd - Evan Binder (MO)
4th - Mason Leiphart (PA)
5th - Dylan Coy (PA)
6th - Carter Tate (NV)
7th - Zander Phaturos (PA)
8th - Damion Ryan (OH)

126 lbs placewinners

1st - Fernando Barreto (CA)
2nd - Nash Singleton (OR)
3rd - Braden Basile (FL)
4th - Damian Mendez (KS)
5th - Anthony Aniciete (NV)
6th - Cole Thomas (KY)
7th - Jackson Polo (NY)
8th - Andrew Austin (FL)

132 lbs placewinners

1st - Danny Nini (FL)
2nd - Jake Niffenegger (OH)
3rd - Jordan Soriano (NY)
4th - Jimmy Harrington (MA)
5th - Ismael Ayoub (OH)
6th - Angelo Centrone (NY)
7th - Colton Stoneking (PA)
8th - Cody Phelps (WY)

138 lbs placewinners

1st - Kelvin Griffin (PA)
2nd - Benny Rogers (NY)
3rd - Thomas Snipes (SC)
4th - Owen Cline (WA)
5th - Jacob Woodburn (NC)
6th - Reese Davis (OK)
7th - Jack Roszko (NY)
8th - Zachary Parker (CA)

145 lbs placewinners

1st - Michael Kilic (GA)
2nd - Fin Nadeau (MT)
3rd - Logan Ours (OH)
4th - Michael Bobola (MA)
5th - Jeremy Paradice (GA)
6th - Derek Raike (WV)
7th - Drake Acklin (OK)
8th - Cole Homet (PA)

152 lbs placewinners

1st - Nick Vafiadis (VA)
2nd - Nick Fea (PA)
3rd - MJ Gaitan (CA)
4th - Alex Poore (DE)
5th - Jonathan Ley (FL)
6th - Mark Takara (CA)
7th - Nick Sanko (NY)
8th - Samuel Beckett (PA)

160 lbs placewinners

1st - Luke Geog (OH)
2nd - Gunner Filipowicz (GA)
3rd - Dom Baker (VA)
4th - Derek Matthews (ID)
5th - Ceasar Garza (CA)
6th - Sergio Desiante (FL)
7th - Carter Baer (NY)
8th - Chase Kranitz (PA)

170 lbs placewinners

1st - Matthew Singleton (GA)
2nd - Jonathan Conrad (FL)
3rd - Michael Altomer (NY)
4th - Brody Conley (OH)
5th - Brock Fettig (ND)
6th - Chase Cordia (MO)
7th - Devon Bell (NC)
8th - Orion Thivierge (MT)

182 lbs placewinners

1st - Dylan Fishback (OH)
2nd - Kole Mulhauser (NY)
3rd - Gunnar Garriques (TN)
4th - Mitchell Broskie (OH)
5th - Hunter Adams (GA)
6th - Caleb Uhlenhopp (NV)
7th - Remington Peterson (CO)
8th - Royce Hall (VA)

195 lbs placewinners

1st - David Harper (TN)
2nd - Evan Anderson (OH)
3rd - Michael Bartush (CT)
4th - Jacob Meissner (MN)
5th - Luke Rasmussen (SD)
6th - Chris Murphy (CT)
7th - Owen Warren (SD)
8th - Chase Levey (PA)

220 lbs placewinners

1st - Nicholas Feldman (PA)
2nd - Eli Fortuner (VA)
3rd - Austin Kohlhofer (OH)
4th - Carson Floyd (NC)
5th - Levid Rodriguez (TN)
6th - Nico Rodriguez (ID)
7th - JT Connors (WA)
8th - Jairo Caceras (NY)

285 lbs placewinners

1st - Antonio Ramos (MA)
2nd - Jamier Ferere (NC)
3rd - Aiden LaComa (VA)
4th - Adolfo Betancur (RI)
5th - Nolan Neves (OH)
6th - Matthew Jimenez (FL)
7th - Matthew Cruise (PA)
8th - Harrison Merriman (MO)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment