Menu

2021 NHSCA Senior National placewinners

2020 CIF state champion Alex Ramirez (Photo/Tony Rotundo; WrestlersAreWarriors.com)

NHSCA Senior National Placewinners

113 lbs

1st - Nicholas Curley (MA)
2nd - Evan Kinney (MA)
3rd - James Levy (SC)
4th - Kevin Lopez (NY)
5th - Josh Brault (CT)
6th - Mick Chagnon (MT)
7th - Conner Hueck (FL)
8th - Logan Pugh (UT)

120 lbs

1st - Chris Calderon (CA)
2nd - Daniel Uhorchuk (TN)
3rd - Kaden Ramos (ID)
4th - Quade Smith (UT)
5th - Jace Schafer (NY)
6th - Marlon Yarbrough (OH)
7th - Zachary Soda (MA)
8th - Evan Rawls (VA)

126 lbs

1st - Nico Provo (CT)
2nd - Carter Bailey (CA)
3rd - Josh Kodernadt (IL)
4th - Sebastian Melguizo (FL)
5th - Maximilian Leete (MA)
6th - James Joplin (NC)
7th - Owen Wolcott (PA)
8th - Brice Barton (TN)

132 lbs

1st - Richard Treanor (NC)
2nd - Joel Mylin (IL)
3rd - Christian Colman (PA)
4th - Dylan Chappell (PA)
5th - Kyren Butler (OH)
6th - CJ Shea (CT)
7th - Dayne Dalrymple (TN)
8th - Trenton Grant (DE)

138 lbs

1st - Rudy Lopez (CO)
2nd - Caleb Tyus (IL)
3rd - Jaekus Hines (FL)
4th - Nate Wade (NY)
5th - Joshua Sharron (NH)
6th - Kaleb Sanchez (UT)
7th - Reese Osborne (WY)
8th - Preston Walls (FL)

145 lbs

1st - Caine Tyus (IL)
2nd - Justin Mastroianni (CT)
3rd - Damon McGee Jr (VA)
4th - Nicholas Pallaria (NH)
5th - Jack Haskin (OH)
6th - Analu Benabise (WY)
7th - Cade Lucio (CA)
8th - J'Mari Lowman (CT)

152 lbs

1st - Alex Ramirez (CA)
2nd - William Miller (AL)
3rd - Darian Estevez (FL)
4th - Steven Mitchell (WV)
5th - Kaleb Burgess (NY)
6th - Marek Bush (NY)
7th - Ty Finn (CT)
8th - Connor Eck (PA)

160 lbs

1st - Peyten Kellar (OH)
2nd - Chandler Amaker (SC)
3rd - Aidan Faria (RI)
4th - Kaden Hart (MO)
5th - Cody Rice (FL)
6th - Ulises Varner (NC)
7th - Hayden Crow (WY)
8th - Nicholas Ross (NY)

170 lbs

1st - Nicholas Fine (RI)
2nd - Tylynn Lukens (FL)
3rd - Dylan Kohn (FL)
4th - Max Wilner (CA)
5th - Sean Babitt (AK)
6th - Draygan Colonese (CO)
7th - Wyatt Haynes (MO)
8th - Tyler Joseph (NY)

182 lbs

1st - Lucas Cochran (UT)
2nd - Justin Mayes (OH)
3rd - Gaven Bell (NY)
4th - Aiden Warren (IN)
5th - CJ Glaropoulos (MA)
6th - Isaiah Reinert (PA)
7th - Christian Smoot (UT)
8th - Remington Winmill (ID)

195 lbs

1st - Conor Maslanek (NH)
2nd - Luke Duthie (PA)
3rd - Jack Forbes (CO)
4th - Holden Cypher (NC)
5th - Dan Stradley (DE)
6th - Logan Stafford (WA)
7th - Nasir Dreuitt (DE)
8th - Starr Kelly (OH)

220 lbs

1st - Mason Cover (OH)
2nd - MacIntyre Thacker (UT)
3rd - Tristan Middlebrook (FL)
4th - Joshua Evans (VA)
5th - Jayden Dobson (AZ)
6th - Xavier Stillgess (FL)
7th - Jake Boley (CO)
8th - Bracken Hibbert (VA)

285 lbs

1st - Sebastian Garibaldi (NY)
2nd - Jacob Christensen (CA)
3rd - Triston Norris (NC)
4th - Emilio Franco (CA)
5th - Jake Andrews (CA)
6th - Charles Tamburin (WV)
7th - Chris Esparza (UT)
8th - Nate Miller (PA)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment

DannyClarke (1) about 2 weeks ago
Not a single NJ placewinner???