Menu

2021 Cadet/U15 Freestyle World Team Trials results

(Photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

Cadet Freestyle World Team Trials Results

45 kg finals - Bo Bassett (PA) over Mack Mauger (ID) 10-0, Fall 1:49

3rd - Brandon Morvari (MN)
4th - Dru Ayala (IA)
5th - Edwin Sierra (AZ)
6th - Davis Motyka (PA)
7th - Javaan Yarbrough (OH)
8th - Colyn Limbert (OH)

48 kg finals - Luke Lilledahl (MO) over Nathan Desmond (PA) 8-5, 3-0

3rd - Daniel Guanajuato (AZ)
4th - Benjamin Bast (WI)
5th - Noah Nininger (VA)
6th - Benjamin Dunne (IL)
7th - Elias Navida (CA)
8th - Dominic Ducato (IL)

51 kg finals - Nathan Jesuroga (IA) over Aden Valencia (CA) 5-2, 2-0

3rd - Marc-Anthony McGowan (FL)
4th - Dalton Perry (PA)
5th - Alan Koehler (MN)
6th - Logan Swensen (MN)
7th - Marcello Milani (MI)
8th - Gylon Sims (IL)

55 kg finals - Spencer Moore (KY) over Kael Lauridsen (NE) 3-5, 11-4, 2-1

3rd - Mason Gibson (PA)
4th - Cael Hughes (OK)
5th - Kannon Webster (IL)
6th - Clayton Giddens (OK)
7th - Grigor Cholakyan (CA)
8th - Paul Kelly (CA)

60 kg finals - Beau Mantanona (CA) over Brock Bobzien (CA) Fall 2:51, 3-6, 12-10

3rd - Emilio Ysaguirre (AZ)
4th - Dylan Gilcher (MI)
5th - Jace Roller (OK)
6th - Christopher Coates (MO)
7th - Greyson Clark (WI)
8th - Ryder Block (IA)

65 kg finals - Meyer Shapiro (MD) over Jadon Skellenger (ID) 17-6, 10-0

3rd - Angelo Ferrari (OK)
4th - Noah Tolentino (CA)
5th - Jude Swisher (PA)
6th - Kael Voinovich (OH)
7th - Pierson Manville (PA)
8th - Christopher Moore (IL)

71 kg finals - Levi Haines (PA) over Aiden Riggins (IA) 12-2, 6-6, 10-4

3rd - Joshua Barr (MI)
4th - Braeden Scoles (WI)
5th - Antrell Taylor (NE)
6th - Joseph Sealey (NC)
7th - Thor Michaelson (WA)
8th - Grant MacKay (PA)

80 kg finals - James Rowley (OR) over Connor Mirasola (WI) 10-0, 9-4

3rd - Ryder Rogotzke (MN)
4th - Cody Merrill (CA)
5th - Drake Buchanan (IN)
6th - Tate Naaktgeboren (IA)
7th - Gabe Arnold (GA)
8th - Antony Tuttle (MN)

92 kg finals - Gavin Nelson (MN) over PJ Casale (NJ) 10-0, 10-0

3rd - Ben Kueter (IA)
4th - McCrae Hagarty (IA)
5th - Max Ramberg (WI)
6th - Blake Jouret (KS)
7th - Jersey Robb (OK)
8th - Nicholas Pavlechko (PA)

110 kg finals - Jim Mullen (NJ) over Bradley Hill (IA) 18-5, 9-7

3rd - Koy Hopke (WI)
4th - Aden Attao (ID)
5th - Ashton Davis (TN)
6th - Jacob Walker (IA)
7th - Nicholas Sahakian (CA)
8th - Sampson Stillwell (MO)

U15 Freestyle World Team Trials Results

38 kg finals - Slater Hicks (CA) over Grey Burnett (OH) 6-4, 12-2

3rd - Ignacio Villasenor (CO)
4th - Nico DeSalvo (PA)
5th - Domenic Munaretto (IL)
6th - Lincoln Sledzianowski (FL)
7th - Caleb Noble (WI)
8th - Cole Welte (NE)

41 kg finals - Haakon Peterson (IA) over Michael Romero (CA) 6-2, 6-0

3rd - Rocco Cassioppi (IL)
4th - Bruno Cassioppi (IL)
5th - Lawson Eller (MN)
6th - Gus Cardinal (AZ)
7th - Griffin Rial (CO)
8th - Moses Mendoza (CA)

44 kg finals - Cooper Hilton (TN) over Seth Mendoza (IL) 1-1, 4-4

3rd - Isaiah Cortez (CA)
4th - Derek Barrows (CO)
5th - Deven Casey (IL)
6th - Aiden Smith (IA)
7th - Kellen Wolbert (WI)
8th - Ryker Graff (IA)

48 kg finals - Marcus Blaze (OH) over Matthew Martino (ID) 5-1, 8-4

3rd - Elijah Cortez (CA)
4th - Isaiah Schaefer (IN)
5th - Johnny Green (OH)
6th - Jacob Herm (WI)
7th - Christian Castillo (AZ)
8th - Gabriel Ramirez (AZ)

52 kg finals - Benjamin Davino (IL) over Anthony Knox (NJ) 4-6, 9-2, 4-4

3rd - Aaron Stewart (IL)
4th - Brock Mantanona (CA)
5th - Jackson Heslin (CA)
6th - Jake Knight (IA)
7th - Joshua Requena (CA)
8th - Angel Serrano (CO)

57 kg finals - Landon Robideau (MN) over Tyson Charmoli (MN) 7-1, 7-2

3rd - Vince Bouzakis (PA)
4th - Gunner Andrick (WV)
5th - Mason Gutenberger (MT)
6th - Alex Braun (MN)
7th - Kyler Knaack (IA)
8th - Garrett Reece (CO)

62 kg finals - Ladarion Lockett (OK) over Coby Merrill (CA) 10-0, 17-8

3rd - Brodie Dominique (OH)
4th - Travis Grace (CA)
5th - Claudio Torres (IL)
6th - Wyatt Krejsa (IN)
7th - Damarion Ross (IA)
8th - Nevin Smith (CO)

68 kg finals - Bas Daiz (FL) over Justin Avila (IA) 6-3, 7-2

3rd - Gor Vardanyan (ISU)
4th - Israel Ibarra (AZ)
5th - Bryce Burkett (MN)
6th - Emil Necula (GA)
7th - Angelo Posado (CA)
8th - Hudson Rogers (ID)

75 kg finals - Aeoden Sinclair (WI) over Terrell McFarland (PA)

3rd - Peyton Westpfahl (MO)
4th - Arvin Khosravy (CA)
5th - Dreshaun Ross (IA)
6th - Tyson Martin (WI)
7th - Luke Hancock (KS)
8th - Sir Friday (AZ)

85 kg placewinners

1st - De'Alcapon Veazy (IN)
2nd - Garett Kawczysnki (WI)
3rd - Espyn Sweers (WI)
4th - Joshua Francis (WI)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment