Menu

2021 Cadet/U15 Greco-Roman World Team Trials results

(Photo/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)

Cadet Greco-Roman World Team Trials Results

45 kg finals - Bo Bassett (PA) over Mack Maguer (ID) 7-1, 11-2

3rd - Edwin Sierra (AZ)
4th - Cadyn Coyle (NE)
5th - Davis Motyka (PA)
6th - Javaan Yarbrough (OH)
7th - Andrew Fox (UT)
8th - Brayten Casey (WI)

48 kg finals - Aden Valencia (CA) over Otto Black (CO) 10-2, 9-1

3rd - Luke Lilledahl (MO)
4th - Noah Nininger (VA)
5th - Sam Herring (PA)
6th - Nathan Desmond (PA)
7th - Elias Navida (CA)
8th - Tyler Washburn (FL)

51 kg finals - Kaedyn Williams (PA) over Treygen Morin (ID) 11-9, 11-14, 9-1

3rd - Elyle Francisco (AK)
4th - Alan Koehler (MN)
5th - Miles Anderson (NE)
6th - Logan Swensen (MN)
7th - Reid Spurley (WI)
8th - Turner Campbell (WI)

55 kg finals - Cory Land (AL) over Gable Porter (IA) 8-0, 8-4

3rd - Zan Fugitt (MO)
4th - Joe Fernau (IL)
5th - Kamdyn Williams (PA)
6th - Rhett Peak (OK)
7th - DJ Gillett (OR)
8th - Tanner Frothinger (ID)

60 kg finals - Brock Bobzien (CA) over Ayson Rice (SD) 8-0, 8-0

3rd - Keith Smith (NE)
4th - Jake Hubby (WA)
5th - Cole Rhemrev (IL)
6th - Colton Parduhn (AK)
7th - Jake Hall (WI)
8th - Elijah Paulson (MN)

65 kg finals - Jadon Skellenger (ID) over Joel Adams (NE) 11-8, 8-0

3rd - Pierson Manville (PA)
4th - Jayden Colon (IL)
5th - Tyler Antoniak (NE)
6th - Brett Back (WI)
7th - Gunnar Hamre (WI)
8th - Q'Veli Quintanilla (WA)

71 kg finals - Braden Stauffenberg (IL) over Malachi Rider (KY) 7-3, 9-3

3rd - Jake Jones (PA)
4th - Dylan Elmore (KS)
5th - Nicholas Hall (DE)
6th - Thor Michaelson (WA)
7th - Jed Wester (MN)
8th - Holden Garcia (NJ)

80 kg finals - Ryder Rogotzke (MN) over Antony Tuttle (MN) :48

3rd - Cody Merrill (CA)
4th - Soren Herzog (CO)
5th - Gabe Arnold (GA)
6th - Cole Han-Lindemyer (MN)
7th - Joshua Knudten (IL)
8th - Jacob Hansen (WI)

92 kg finals - Nathan Wemstrom (IL) over Connor Barket (IN) 8-0, 7-2

3rd - Robert Plympton (OR)
4th - Ryder Depies (WI)
5th - PJ Casale (NJ)
6th - Max Ramberg (WI)
7th - Jackson Dewald (IA)
8th - Sean Carroll (KS)

110 kg finals - Jim Mullen (NJ) over Aden Attao (ID) 12-3, 10-0

3rd - Koy Hopke (WI)
4th - Nicholas Sahakian (CA)
5th - Peyton Hahn (MO)
6th - Ashton Davis (TN)
7th - Sampson Stillwell (MO)
8th - Pierce Cunningham (KS)

U15 Greco-Roman World Team Trials Results

38 kg finals - Domenic Munaretto (IL) over Slater Hicks (CA) 3-2, 2-0

3rd - Grey Burnett (OH)
4th - Lincoln Sledzianowski (FL)
5th - Ignacio Villasenor (CO)
6th - Nathan Rioux (IN)
7th - Cole Welte (NE)
8th - Allen Woo (IL)

41 kg finals - Haakon Peterson (IA) over Ezekiel Witt (KS) 6-2, 11-0

3rd - Michael Romero (CA)
4th - Griffin Rial (CO)
5th - Gus Cardinal (AZ)
6th - Cooper Stivers (KS)
7th - Revin Dickman (IN)
8th - Czar Quintanilla (WA)

44 kg finals - Cooper Hilton (TN) over Isaiah Cortez (CA) 1-4, 5-1, 6-3

3rd - Ryker Graff (IA)
4th - Jaxton Packer (ID)
5th - Aiden Smith (IA)
6th - Cole Rogers (MT)
7th - Derek Barrows (CO)
8th - Gianni Bottone (CO)

48 kg finals - Matthew Martino (ID) over Thomas Verrette (PA) 6-4, 8-5

3rd - Christian Castillo (AZ)
4th - Marcus Blaze (OH)
5th - Brodie Christmas (AL)
6th - Adam Butler (OH)
7th - Elijah Cortez (CA)
8th - Jeremiah Wachsmuth (OR)

52 kg finals - Jackson Heslin (CA) over Brock Weiss (PA) 8-0, 10-0

3rd - Aaron Stewart (IL)
4th - Brayden Canoyer (NE)
5th - Angel Serrano (CO)
6th - Lane Foard (VA)
7th - Joshua Requena (CA)
8th - Noah Koyama (WA)

57 kg finals - Vince Bouzakis (PA) over Phoenix Contos (OH) 14-5, 8-0

3rd - Landon Robideau (MN)
4th - Garrett Reece (CO)
5th - Hunter Sturgill (TN)
6th - Grady Mittasch (OK)
7th - Cittadino Tuttle (MN)
8th - Marco Dalakishvili (MO)

62 kg finals - Ladarion Lockett (OK) over Brodie Dominique (OH) 4-0, 8-0

3rd - Coby Merrill (CA)
4th - Travis Grace (CA)
5th - Wyatt Krejsa (IN)
6th - Jackson Marr (MN)
7th - Nevin Smith (CO)
8th - Jesse Penchi (WI)

68 kg finals - Hudson Rogers (ID) over Emil Necula (GA) 7-5, 5-4

3rd - Bryce Burkett (MN)
4th - Bas Diaz (FL)
5th - Angelo Posada (CA)
6th - Anthony Gutierrez (IL)
7th - Justin Avila (IA)
8th - Treston Eckstein (WI)

75 kg finals - Aeoden Sinclair (WI) over Brent Slade (IA) 10-0, 9-0

3rd - Terrell McFarland (PA)
4th - Peyton Westpfahl (MO)
5th - Luke Hancock (KS)
6th - Tyson Martin (WI)
7th - Sir Friday (AZ)

85 kg 1st - Garett Kawczysnki (WI)
2nd - De'Alcapon Veazy (IN)
3rd - Kayden Cartee (CA)
4th - Espyn Sweers (WI)
5th - Joshua Francis (WI)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment

ban basketball (1) about 3 weeks ago
Where and WHAT is that facility? Looks like something in space.
AceStallion (1) about 2 weeks ago