Menu

Seeds released for EIWA Championships

Princeton's Quincy Monday is seeded No. 1 at 157 pounds (Photo/Beverly Schaefer, Princeton Athletics)

The seeds for the 2020 EIWA Championships at Lehigh University have been decided. The top eight at each weight class are shown below.

125:
1 Patrick Glory Princeton
2 Brandon Paetzell Lehigh
3 Michael Colaiocco Penn
4 Trey Chalifoux Army West Point
5 Gage Curry American
6 Logan Treaster Navy
7 Joe Manchio Columbia
8 Nolan Hellickson Harvard

133:
1 Chas Tucker Cornell
2 Zack Trampe Binghamton
3 Nick Farro Lehigh
4 Casey Cobb Navy
5 Darren Miller Bucknell
6 Andrew Wert Army West Point
7 Carmen Ferrante Penn
8 Angelo Rini Columbia

41:
1 Sal Profaci American
2 Doug Zapf Penn
3 Matt Kazimir Columbia
4 Cody Trybus Navy
5 Noah Baughman Cornell
6 Wil Gil F&M
7 Ryan Pomrinca Lehigh
8 Anthony Sparacio Binghamton

149:
1 Kizhan Clarke American
2 Jimmy Hoffman Lehigh
3 Hunter Richard Cornell
4 Matt Kolodzik Princeton
5 Jared Prince Navy
6 Matthew Kolonia Bucknell
7 PJ Ogunsanya Army West Point
8 Ricky Cabanillas Brown

157:
1 Quincy Monday Princeton
2 Markus Hartman Army West Point
3 Josh Humphreys Lehigh
4 Parker Kropman Drexel
5 Kyle Mosher Columbia
6 Hunter Ladnier Harvard
7 Jaden Fisher Bucknell
8 Cole Aaron F&M

165:
1 Tanner Skidgel Navy
2 Philip Conigliaro Harvard
3 Zach Hartman Bucknell
4 Cael McCormick Army West Point
5 Ebed Jarrell Drexel
6 Grant Cuomo Princeton
7 Ricky Stamm Hofstra
8 Brian Meyer Lehigh

174:
1 Jordan Kutler Lehigh
2 Spencer Carey Navy
3 Ben Harvey Army West Point
4 Brandon Womack Cornell
5 Michael O'Malley Drexel
6 Sage Heller Hofstra
7 Kevin Parker Princeton
8 Mitch Hartman Bucknell

184:
1 Lou DePrez Binghamton
2 Chris Weiler Lehigh
3 Noah Stewart Army West Point
4 Tanner Harvey American
5 Jonathan Loew Cornell
6 Travis Stefanik Princeton
7 Kyle Davis Sacred Heart
8 Joe Franzese Columbia

197:
1 Patrick Brucki Princeton
2 Ben Darmstadt Cornell
3 John Jakobsen Lehigh
4 Jake Koser Navy
5 Drew Phipps Bucknell
6 JT Brown Army West Point
7 Cole Urbas Penn
8 Bryan McLaughlin Drexel

285:
1 Yaraslau Slavikouski Harvard
2 Ben Sullivan Army West Point
3 Jordan Wood Lehigh
4 Zachary Knighton-Ward Hofstra
5 Joe Doyle Binghamton
6 Ben Goldin Penn
7 Brendan Furman Cornell
8 Sean O'Malley Drexel

The seeds will remain preliminary until locked in at weigh-ins on Friday morning.

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment