Menu

Pre-seeds released for EIWA Championships

Cornell's Chas Tucker is pre-seeded No. 1 at 133 pounds (Photo/Sam Janicki, SJanickiPhoto.com)

The pre-seeds for the 2020 EIWA Championships at Lehigh University are shown below, subject to change by coaches' vote prior to the tournament.

125:
1. Patrick Glory (Princeton)
2. Michael Colaiocco (Penn)
3. Brandon Paetzell (Lehigh)
4. Trey Chalifoux (Army West Point)
5. Gage Curry (American)
6. Logan Treaster (Navy)
7. Joe Manchio (Columbia)
8. Nolan Hellickson (Harvard)

133:
1. Chas Tucker (Cornell)
2. Zack Trampe (Binghamton)
3. Nick Farro (Lehigh)
4. Casey Cobb (Navy)
5. Darren Miller (Bucknell)
6. Andrew Wert (Army West Point)
7. Carmen Ferrante (Penn)
8. Angelo Rini (Columbia)

141:
1. Sal Profaci (American)
2. Doug Zapf (Penn)
3. Matt Kazimir (Columbia)
4. Cody Trybus (Navy)
5. Noah Baughman (Cornell)
6. Wil Gil (F&M)
7. Ryan Pomrinca (Lehigh)
8. Anthony Sparacio (Binghamton)

149:
1. Kizhan Clarke (American)
2. Jimmy Hoffman (Lehigh)
3. Hunter Richard (Cornell)
4. Matt Kolodzik (Princeton)
5. Matthew Kolonia (Bucknell)
6. PJ Ogunsanya (Army West Point)
7. Ricky Cabanillas (Brown)
8. Lucas Revano (Penn)

157:
1. Markus Hartman (Army West Point)
2. Quincy Monday (Princeton)
3. Josh Humphreys (Lehigh)
4. Anthony Artalona (Penn)
5. Hunter Ladnier (Harvard)
6. Kyle Mosher (Columbia)
7. Jaden Fisher (Bucknell)
8. Holden Heller (Hofstra)

165:
1. Tanner Skidgel (Navy)
2. Philip Conigliaro (Harvard)
3. Zach Hartman (Bucknell)
4. Cael McCormick (Army West Point)
5. Ebed Jarrell (Drexel)
6. Grant Cuomo (Princeton)
7. Ricky Stamm (Hofstra)
8. Brian Meyer (Lehigh)

174:
1. Jordan Kutler (Lehigh)
2. Spencer Carey (Navy)
3. Ben Harvey (Army West Point)
4. Brandon Womack (Cornell)
5. Michael O'Malley (Drexel)
6. Sage Heller (Hofstra)
7. Kevin Parker (Princeton)
8. Mitch Hartman (Bucknell)

184:
1. Lou DePrez (Binghamton)
2. Chris Weiler (Lehigh)
3. Noah Stewart (Army West Point)
4. Tanner Harvey (American)
5. Jonathan Loew (Cornell)
6. Travis Stefanik (Princeton)
7. Kyle Davis (Sacred Heart)
8. Joe Franzese (Columbia)

197:
1. Patrick Brucki (Princeton)
2. Jake Koser (Navy)
3. John Jakobsen (Lehigh)
4. Ben Darmstadt (Cornell)
5. Drew Phipps (Bucknell)
6. Cole Urbas (Penn)
7. Bryan McLaughlin (Drexel)
8. JT (Brown) (Army West Point)

285:
1. Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard)
2. Jordan Wood (Lehigh)
3. Ben Sullivan (Army West Point)
4. Brendan Furman (Cornell)
5. Ben Goldin (Penn)
6. Joe Doyle (Binghamton)
7. Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra)
8. Connor Fredericks (Sacred Heart)

The coaches will meet Thursday afternoon at Lehigh to review the pre-seeds and make adjustments. The seeds will remain preliminary until locked in at weigh-ins on Friday morning.

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment