Menu

Where Fab 50 teams compete this week

The second weekend of January is upon us, with everyone back into the fold after the holidays are done. Below is the list of competitions for Fab 50 teams for the week of Jan. 8-14.

No. 1 Wyoming Seminary, Pa.
Competes at the Eastern States Classic on Friday and Saturday at SUNY Sullivan in Loch Sheldrake, N.Y.

No. 2 Blair Academy, N.J.
Hosts the Blair Duals on Saturday

No. 3 Detroit Catholic Central, Mich.
Hosts the Detroit Catholic Central Super Duals on Saturday

No. 4 Buchanan, Calif.
travels to Clovis East (Calif.) for dual meet tonight, travels to Bergen Catholic (N.J.) for a quad meet on Saturday; will also enter some wrestlers in the Five Counties Invitational on Friday and Saturday at Fountain Valley (Calif.)

No. 5 Montini Catholic, Ill.
Hosts Marmion Academy (Ill.) for dual meet on Thursday, competes in the Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) Super Duals on Saturday

No. 6 Lake Highland Prep, Fla.
Hosts district dual meet tournament on Thursday

No. 7 St. Edward, Ohio
Competes in the Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) Super Duals on Saturday

No. 8 Bergen Catholic, N.J.
Hosts DePaul Catholic (N.J.) for dual meet tonight; travels to Paramus Catholic (N.J.) for dual meet on Friday; hosts quad on Saturday featuring No. 4 Buchanan (Calif.), St. Anthony's (N.Y.), and Penncrest (Pa.)

No. 9 Malvern Prep, Pa.
Hosts Germantown Academy (Pa.) for dual meet on Friday, competes in the Blair Academy (N.J.) Duals on Saturday

No. 11 Delbarton, N.J.
Hosts West Morris Central (N.J.) for dual meet on Thursday, competes in the Blair Academy (N.J.) duals on Saturday

No. 12 Tuttle, Okla.
Competes in the Geary (Okla.) Invitational on Friday and Saturday, Hosts El Reno (Okla.) for dual meet on Tuesday 1/14

No. 13 Poway, Calif.
Competes in the Battle for the Belt on Friday and Saturday at Temecula Valley (Calif.)

No. 14 Allen, Texas
Competes in the Cushing (Okla.) Invitational on Friday and Saturday

No. 15 Elyria, Ohio
travels to Mentor (Ohio) for tri-meet on Thursday along with Euclid (Ohio)

No. 16 Davison, Mich.
Hosts Grand Blanc (Mich.) and Bay City Western (Mich.) in tri-meet tonight, competes in the Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) Super Duals on Saturday

No. 17 St. John Bosco, Calif.
Competes in the Five Counties Invitational on Friday and Saturday at Fountain Valley (Calif.)

No. 18 Brighton, Mich.
Competes in the Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) Super Duals on Saturday

No. 19 Gilroy, Calif.
travels to Hollister (Calif.) for dual meet tonight, competes in the Five Counties Invitational on Friday and Saturday at Fountain Valley (Calif.), travels to Salinas (Calif.) for dual meet on Tuesday 1/14

No. 20 Simley, Minn.
Hosts Mahtomendi (Minn.) and North (Minn.) for tri-meet on Thursday

No. 21 Stillwater, Minn.
Travels to Irondale (Minn.) for tri-meet on Thursday along with Osseo (Minn.), Hosts the Pony Stampede Tournament on Saturday

No. 22 Shakopee, Minn.
Hosts Apple Valley (Minn.) for dual meet on Thursday

No. 23 Chicago (Ill.) Mt. Carmel
Hosts St. Laurence (Ill.) for dual meet tonight, Hosts Chicago (Ill.) St. Rita for dual meet on Thursday, competes in quad meet at Washington (Ill.) on Saturday

No. 24 Clovis, Calif.
Hosts Central (Calif.) for dual meet tonight

No. 25 Southeast Polk, Iowa
Hosts Waukee (Iowa) for dual meet on Thursday

No. 26 Broken Arrow, Okla.
Travels to No. 42 Mustang (Okla.) for dual meet on Thursday, competes in the Geary (Okla.) Invitational on Friday and Saturday, Hosts Tulsa (Okla.) Union for dual meet on Tuesday 1/14

No. 27 Liberty, Mo.
Hosts Park Hill (Mo.) for dual meet on Thursday, Hosts Staley (Mo.) for dual meet on Tuesday 1/14

No. 28 Selma, Calif.
Hosts Golden Valley (Calif.) for dual meet on Thursday, competes in the Five Counties Invitational on Friday and Saturday at Fountain Valley (Calif.)

No. 29 Cincinnati (Ohio) LaSalle
Hosts Aurora (Ohio) and Ryle (Ky.) for tri-meet on Saturday

No. 31 Millard South, Neb.
Hosts Columbus (Neb.) for dual meet on Thursday, competes in the Crossroads Duals on Saturday at Cameron (Mo.)

No. 32 Mount St. Joseph, Md.
Travels to St. Paul's School (Md.) for tri-meet on Friday along with Boys Latin (Md.), travels to Archbishop Curley (Md.) for tri-meet on Saturday along with John Carroll (Md.)

No. 33 Nazareth, Pa.
Hosts Whitehall (Pa.) for dual meet tonight, competes in the Virginia Duals on Friday and Saturday at Hampton (Va.)

No. 34 St. Joseph Montvale, N.J.
Hosts River Dell (N.J.) for dual meet tonight, travels to DePaul Catholic (N.J.) for dual meet on Friday, competes in the Blair Academy (N.J.) Duals on Saturday

No. 35 Bethlehem Catholic, Pa.
Travels to Freedom (Pa.) for dual meet tonight, travels to Pocono Mountain West (Pa.) for dual meet on Monday 1/13

No. 36 Notre Dame-Green Pond, Pa.
Hosts Pen Argyl (Pa.) for dual meet on Thursday, travels to Bangor (Pa.) for dual meet on Monday 1/13

No. 37 Southern Columbia, Pa.
Travels to Hughesville (Pa.) for dual meet on Thursday, travels to Muncy (Pa.) for dual meet on Saturday, Hosts Benton (Pa.) for dual meet on Tuesday 1/14

No. 38 Clovis North, Calif.
Travels to Clovis West (Calif.) for dual meet tonight

No. 39 Lisbon, Iowa
Hosts Central City (Iowa) and North Linn (Iowa) for tri-meet on Thursday, competes in the Tripoli (Iowa) Invitational on Saturday

No. 40 Baylor School, Tenn.
Hosts Grace Academy (Tenn.) and Christian Academy of Knoxville (Tenn.) for tri-meet on Thursday, competes in the Blair Academy (N.J.) Duals on Saturday

No. 41 Indianapolis (Ind.) Cathedral
Hosts Columbus East (Ind.) for dual meet tonight

No. 42 Mustang, Okla.
Hosts No. 26 Broken Arrow (Okla.) for dual meet on Thursday, competes in the Geary (Okla.) Invitational on Friday and Saturday

No. 43 Fort Dodge, Iowa
Travels to West Des Moines Valley (Iowa) for dual meet on Thursday, competes in the Clear Lake (Iowa) Invitational on Saturday

No. 44 Waynesburg, Pa.
Hosts Connellsville (Pa.) for dual meet on Thursday, competes in the Winners Choice Tournament on Friday and Saturday at Cameron (W.Va.)

No. 45 McDonogh, Md.
Competes in the Virginia Duals on Friday and Saturday at Hampton (Va.)

No. 46 Windsor, Colo.
Travels to Fort Morgan (Colo.) for dual meet on Friday, competes in the Torgerson Invitational on Saturday at Fort Collins (Colo.)

No. 47 Evansville (Ind.) Mater Dei
Travels to Evansville (Ind.) Central for dual meet on Thursday, travels to Perry Meridian (Ind.) for dual meet on Saturday

No. 48 Crown Point, Ind.
Travels to Merrillville (Ind.) for dual meet tonight

No. 49 Dundee, Mich.
Travels to Ida (Mich.) for tri-meet tonight along with Erie Mason (Mich.), competes in the Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) Super Duals on Saturday

No. 50 Pomona, Colo.
Hosts Chatfield (Colo.) for dual meet tonight, competes in the Ron Granieri Memorial Tournament on Friday and Saturday at Arvada West (Colo.)

Off this week: No. 10 Brecksville (Ohio), No. 30 Crescent Valley (Ore.)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment