Menu

Where Fab 50 teams compete this week

The second week of December is upon us and the season starts to intensify across the country. Below is the schedule of competitions for teams ranked in the InterMat Fab 50 national high school team rankings during the week of Dec. 11-17.

No. 1 Blair Academy, N.J.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 2 Wyoming Seminary, Pa.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 3 Buchanan, Calif.
Competes in the Mann Classic on Friday and Saturday at Marina (Calif.)

No. 4 St. Edward, Ohio
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 5 Detroit Catholic Central, Mich.
Hosts No. 34 Lowell (Mich.) on Wednesday afternoon in an in-school assembly dual meet, Competes in the Oak Park River Forest (Ill.) Duals on Saturday

No. 7 Lake Highland Prep, Fla.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 8 Montini Catholic, Ill.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 9 Tuttle, Okla.
Hosts Southmoore (Okla.) in a dual meet on Thursday, Competes in the Mid-America Nationals at Enid (Okla.) on Friday and Saturday

No. 10 Gilroy, Calif.
Competes in the Reno (Nev.) Tournament of Champions on Friday and Saturday

No. 11 Cincinnati LaSalle, Ohio
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 12 Allen, Texas
Competes in the Reno (Nev.) Tournament of Champions on Friday and Saturday

No. 13 Poway, Calif.
Competes in the Reno (Nev.) Tournament of Champions on Friday and Saturday

No. 14 Davison, Mich.
Travels to Carman-Ainsworth (Mich.) for double dual on Wednesday, Competes in the Grappler Gold Invitational on Saturday at Brighton (Mich.)

No. 15 Elyria, Ohio
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 17 Brighton, Mich.
Travels to Rockford (Mich.) for double dual on Wednesday, Hosts the Grappler Gold Invitational on Saturday

No. 18 St. John Bosco, Calif.
Competes in the Reno (Nev.) Tournament of Champions on Friday and Saturday

No. 19 Southeast Polk, Iowa
Travels to Ankeny (Iowa) for tri-meet on Thursday, Competes in the Western Dubuque (Iowa) Tournament on Saturday

No. 20 Shakopee, Minn.
Travels to Eagan (Minn.) for tri-meet on Thursday, Competes in the Kenyon-Wanamingo (Minn.) Invitatinal on Saturday

No. 21 Chicago Mt. Carmel, Ill.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 22 Brecksville, Ohio
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 23 Southern Columbia, Pa.
Hosts Mount Carmel (Pa.) in a dual meet on Thursday, Hosts Central Columbia (Pa.) in a dual meet on Tuesday 12/17

No. 24 Stillwater, Minn.
Hosts Mounds View (Minn.) in a dual meet on Thursday

No. 25 Simley, Minn.
Travels to Henry Sibley (Minn.) for tri-meet on Thursday, Competes in the Prior Lake (Minn.) Duals on Saturday

No. 26 Liberty, Mo.
Competes in the Council Bluffs (Iowa) Wrestling Classic on Friday and Saturday

No. 27 Malvern Prep, Pa.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 28 Selma, Calif.
Competes in the Hawks Nest Invitational at Citrus Hill (Calif.) on Friday and Saturday

No. 29 Mount St. Joseph, Md.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 30 Millard South, Neb.
Competes in the Council Bluffs (Iowa) Wrestling Classic on Friday and Saturday, Hosts Underwood (Iowa) in a dual meet on Tuesday 12/17

No. 32 Wadsworth, Ohio
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 33 Clovis, Calif.
Competes in the Curt Mettler Invitational at Elk Grove (Calif.) on Friday and Saturday

No. 34 Lowell, Mich.
Travels to No. 5 Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.) for an in-school assembly dual on Wednesday afternoon, Competes in the Grappler Gold Invitational on Saturday at Brighton (Mich.)

No. 35 Brownsburg, Ind.
Travels to Avon (Ind.) for a dual meet on Thursday, Competes in the Grappler Gold Invitational on Saturday at Brighton (Mich.), Hosts Franklin Central (Ind.) in a dual meet on Tuesday 12/17

No. 36 Lisbon, Iowa
Travels to Solon (Iowa) for tri-meet along with West Delaware (Iowa)

No. 37 Clovis North, Calif.
Competes in the Reno (Nev.) Tournament of Champions on Friday and Saturday

No. 38 Mustang, Okla.
Hosts Piedmont (Okla.) in a dual meet on Thursday, Competes in the Mid-America Nationals at Enid (Okla.) on Friday and Saturday, Travels to Sand Springs (Okla.) for dual meet on Tuesday 12/17

No. 39 Broken Arrow, Okla.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 40 DeKalb, Ill.
Hosts Naperville (Ill.) Central in a dual meet on Thursday, Hosts Metea Valley (Ill.) in a dual meet on Friday, Competes in the Oak Park River Forest (Ill.) Duals on Saturday

No. 41 Nazareth, Pa.
Travels to Dieruff (Pa.) for dual meet on Wednesday

No. 42 Stoughton, Wis.
Travels to Monroe (Wis.) for dual meet on Friday, Competes in the Wisconsin Dells (Wis.) Duals on Saturday

No. 43 Fort Dodge, Iowa
Hosts Des Moines North-Hoover (Iowa) in a dual meet on Thursday, Competes in the Council Bluffs (Iowa) Wrestling Classic on Friday and Saturday

No. 44 Christian Brothers College, Mo.
Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 45 Dundee, Mich.
Competes in quad meet at New Boston (Mich.) Huron on Wednesday, Competes in the Grappler Gold Invitational on Saturday at Brighton (Mich.)

No. 46 Crescent Valley, Ore.
Competes in the Reno (Nev.) Tournament of Champions on Friday and Saturday

No. 47 Pomona, Colo.
Hosts Ralston Valley (Colo.) in a dual meet on Wednesday Competes in the Reno (Nev.) Tournament of Champions on Friday and Saturday

No. 48 Bethlehem Catholic, Pa.
Travels to Bethlehem (Pa.) Liberty for dual meet on Wednesday, Competes in the Walsh Jesuit (Ohio) Ironman on Friday and Saturday

No. 49 Evansville Mater Dei, Ind.
Hosts Evansville (Ind.) Memorial in a dual meet on Wednesday, Competes in the Castle (Ind.) Six-Way on Saturday

No. 50 Windsor, Colo.
Hosts Mead (Colo.) in a dual meet on Wednesday, Competes in the Rapid City (S.D.) Invitational on Friday and Saturday

Off this week: No. 6 Bergen Catholic (N.J.), No. 16 Delbarton (N.J.), No. 31 St. Joseph Montvale (N.J.)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment