Menu

Where Fab 50 teams compete this week

This first full week of December begins the scholastic wrestling season in earnest for most parts of the country. Below is a listing of scheduled competitions during the week of Dec. 4-10 for teams that appear in the InterMat Fab 50 national high school team rankings.

No. 1 Blair Academy, N.J.
Competes in the Germantown Academy (Pa.) Tournament on Saturday

No. 2 Wyoming Seminary, Pa.
Travels to South Huntington, N.Y. for a tri-meet against St. Anthony's (N.Y.) and Chaminade (N.Y.) on Saturday

No. 3 Buchanan, Calif.
Competes in the Chuckchansi Invitational at Madera South (Calif.) on Friday and Saturday

No. 4 St. Edward, Ohio
Hosts quad meet on Saturday with Beavercreek (Ohio), Massillon Perry (Ohio), and Westerville North (Ohio)

No. 8 Montini Catholic, Ill.
Hosts tri-meet on Friday with Marist (Ill.) and Moline (Ill.); travel to No. 21 Chicago (Ill.) Mt. Carmel on Saturday for quad meet along with Providence Catholic (Ill.) and Wheaton North (Ill.)

No. 9 Tuttle, Okla.
Hosts dual meet against Deer Creek (Okla.) on Tuesday 12/10

No. 11 Cincinnati LaSalle, Ohio
Competes in the Indianapolis (Ind.) Cathedral Six-Way on Saturday

No. 12 Allen, Texas
Competes in the Gardner Edgerton (Kansas) Invitational on Saturday

No. 13 Poway, Calif.
Competes in the Marauder Invitational at Mira Mesa (Calif.) on Friday and Saturday

No. 15 Elyria, Ohio
Hosts double dual on Saturday with Tiffin (Ohio) Columbian and Ashtabula (Ohio) St. John

No. 18 St. John Bosco, Calif.
Competes in the Cossarek Classic at Westminster (Calif.) on Friday and Saturday

No. 19 Southeast Polk, Iowa
Hosts dual meet against Ames (Iowa) on Thursday, competes in the Gardner Edgerton (Kansas) Invitational on Saturday

No. 20 Shakopee, Minn.
Travels to Farmington (Minn.) for a dual meet on Thursday, travels to Bemidji (Minn.) for a tri-meet on Tuesday 12/10 along with Detroit Lakes (Minn.)

No. 21 Chicago (Ill.) Mt. Carmel
Hosts multi-team dual meet event on Saturday, which also includes No. 8 Montini Catholic (Ill.)

No. 24 Stillwater, Minn.
Travels to East Ridge (Minn.) for quad meet on Thursday along with Roseville (Minn.) and White Bear Lake (Minn.)

No. 25 Simley, Minn.
Competes in the Independence (Iowa) Invitational on Friday and Saturday

No. 26 Liberty, Mo.
Competes in the Leavenworth (Kansas) Tournament on Saturday, travels to Kearney (Mo.) for dual meet on Tuesday 12/10

No. 27 Malvern Prep, Pa.
Competes in the Ephrata (Pa.) Duals on Saturday

No. 28 Selma, Calif.
Competes in the La Costa Canyon (Calif.) Classic on Friday and Saturday

No. 29 Mt. St. Joseph, Md.
Competes in the Washington (W.Va.) Elite Opener Tournament on Saturday

No. 30 Millard South, Neb.
Competes in the Sergeant Bluff-Luton (Iowa) Tournament on Saturday, travels to Elkhorn South (Neb.) for dual meet on Tuesday 12/10

No. 32 Wadsworth, Ohio
Hosts tri-meet on Friday with Streetsboro (Ohio) and Mansfield Madison (Ohio)

No. 33 Clovis, Calif.
Competes in the Newberry Park (Calif.) Invitational on Saturday, hosts dual meet against Bakersfield (Calif.) on Tuedsay 12/10

No. 35 Brownsburg, Ind.
Hosts dual meet against Westfield (Ind.) tonight, competes in the Harrison (Ohio) Duals on Saturday

No. 36 Waverly-Shell Rock, Iowa
Travels to West Delaware (Iowa) for dual meet on Thurdsday, competes in the Keith Young Invitational at Cedar Falls (Iowa) on Saturday

No. 37 Clovis North, Calif.
Split squad on Friday and Saturday between the Vacaville (Calif.) Duals and the Chuckchansi Invitational at Madera South (Calif.)

No. 38 Mustang, Okla.
Travels to Shawnee (Okla.) for dual meet on Thursday, travels to Yukon (Okla.) for dual meet on Friday

No. 39 St. Paris Graham, Ohio
Competes in the Marysville (Ohio) Duals on Saturday

No. 40 Broken Arrow, Okla.
Hosts dual meet against Owasso (Okla.) on Thurdsay, travels to No. 41 Park Hill (Mo.) for dual meet on Friday, competes in the Gardner Edgerton (Kansas) Invitational on Saturday

No. 41 Park Hill, Mo.
Hosts dual meet against No. 40 Broken Arrow (Okla.) on Friday, hosts the Park Hill (Mo.) Duals on Saturday

No. 42 DeKalb, Ill.
Hosts dual meet against Neuqua Valley (Ill.) on Friday, competes in the Washington (Ill.) Duals on Saturday

No. 43 Nazareth, Pa.
Competes in the Cumberland Valley (Pa.) Kickoff Classic on Friday and Saturday

No. 44 Stoughton, Wis.
Travels to McFarland (Wis.) for tri-meet on Friday along with Monona Grove (Wis.), hosts the Pieper Duals on Saturday

No. 45 Christian Brothers College, Mo.
Competes in the Independence (Iowa) Invitational on Friday and Saturday

No. 47 Fort Dodge, Iowa
Hosts dual meet against Ankeny Centennial (Iowa) on Thursday, competes in the Independence (Iowa) Invitational on Saturday

No. 48 Crescent Valley, Ore.
Competes in the Perry Burlison Classic at Cascade (Ore.) on Saturday

No. 49 Pomona, Colo.
Travels to Bear Creek (Colo.) for dual meet tonight, competes in the Battle for the Belt at Pine Creek (Colo.) on Friday and Saturday

Off this week: No. 5 Detroit Catholic Central (Mich.), No. 6 Bergen Catholic (N.J.), No. 7 Lake Highland Prep (Fla.), No. 10 Gilroy (Calif.), No. 14 Davison (Mich.), No. 16 Delbarton (N.J.), No. 17 Brighton (Mich.), No. 22 Brecksville (Ohio), No. 23 Southern Columbia (Pa.), No. 31 St. Joseph Montvale (N.J.), No. 34 Lowell (Mich.), No. 46 Dundee (Mich.) and No. 50 Bethlehem Catholic (Pa.)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment