Jump to content



  • Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Photo: Tony Rotundo

    Fargo 16U and Junior Men's Freestyle Semifinal Results

    2023 Fargo U16 and Junior National Freestyle Semifinal Results

    Junior

    100 lbs - Kiyan Simon (Alabama) over Caden Smith (Virginia)  13-8

    100 lbs - Rocco Hayes (Illinois) over Brady Byrd (Indiana)  10-0

     

    106 lbs - Haakon Peterson (Wisconsin) over Aydan Thomas (Oklahoma)  5-1

    106 lbs - Tyler Harper (Iowa) over Nathan Rioux (Indiana)  Fall 4:21

     

    113 lbs - Christopher Kiser (Oklahoma) over Jake Knight (Iowa)  10-4

    113 lbs - Aaron Seidel (Pennsylvania) over Dru Ayala (Iowa)  7-4

     

    120 lbs - Beric Jordan (Oklahoma) over Isaiah Cortez (California)  6-6

    120 lbs - Leo DeLuca (New Jersey) over Ethan Rivera (Florida)  10-0

     

    126 lbs - Jax Forrest (Pennsylvania) over Brady Roark (Missouri)  10-0

    126 lbs - JJ McComas-Rogers (Oklahoma) over Adrian Meza (Arizona)  2-1

     

    132 lbs - Kale Peterson (Iowa) over Dalton Perry (Pennsylvania)  9-6

    132 lbs - Kyler Larkin (Arizona) over Sergio Vega (Arizona)  11-0

     

    138 lbs - Ryder Block (Iowa) over Landon Robideau (Minnesota)  6-3

    138 lbs - Daniel Zepeda (California) over Omar Ayoub (Ohio)  6-5

     

    145 lbs - Kannon Webster (Illinois) over Jaxon Joy (Ohio)  2-1

    145 lbs - Cross Wasilewski (New Jersey) over Logan Paradice (Georgia)  10-4

     

    152 lbs - Vince Bouzakis (Pennsylvania) over Kody Routledge (Oklahoma)  6-2

    152 lbs - Grigor Cholakyan (California) over Collin Gaj (Pennsylvania)  8-2

     

    160 lbs - Braeden Scoles (Wisconsin) over Ethan Birden (Ohio)  11-3

    160 lbs - William Henckel (New Jersey) over Charlie Millard (Wisconsin)  10-3

     

    170 lbs - Noah Mulvaney (Wisconsin) over Ryan Burton (New Jersey)  11-0

    170 lbs - Chris Moore (Illinois) over Holden Garcia (Pennsylvania)  12-7

     

    182 lbs - Tate Naaktgeboren (Iowa) over Hoke Poe (Georgia)  12-2

    182 lbs - Orlando Cruz (Indiana) over Justin Rademacher (Oregon)  4-4

     

    195 lbs - Connor Mirasola (Wisconsin) over Joey Novak (Minnesota)  10-0

    195 lbs - Jersey Robb (Oklahoma) over Karson Tompkins (Texas)  11-0

     

    220 lbs - Cody Merrill (California) over Aidan Schlett (New Jersey)  10-0

    220 lbs - Cole Mirasola (Wisconsin) over Jay Henderson (Utah)  12-11

     

    285 lbs - Aden Attao (Idaho) over Rocco Dellagatta (New Jersey)  10-0

    285 lbs - Koy Hopke (Wisconsin) over Navarro Schunke (South Dakota)  12-2
     

    16U

    88 lbs - Brandon Bickerton (Ohio) over Niko Odiotti (Illinois)  4-3

    88 lbs - Edward George (New Jersey) over Hudson Chittum (Tennessee)  4-2

     

    94 lbs - Turner Ross (Minnesota) over Cason Craft (Oklahoma)  6-4

    94 lbs - Jarrett Smith (Michigan) over Emilio Albanese (Pennsylvania)  4-2

     

    100 lbs - Shamus Regan (Tennessee) over Case Bell (Indiana)  3-0

    100 lbs - Caleb Noble (Illinois) over Cameron Sontz (New Jersey)  8-7

     

    106 lbs - Grey Burnett (Ohio) over Rocco Cassioppi (Illinois)  10-0

    106 lbs - Bruno Cassioppi (Illinois) over Wyatt Lees (Michigan)  Fall 4:00

     

    113 lbs - Isaiah Harrison (Colorado) over Konner Larkin (Arizona)  12-0

    113 lbs - Landon Sidun (Pennsylvania) over Joseph Uhorchuk (Tennessee)  10-0

     

    120 lbs - Michael Romero (California) over Karson Brown (Ohio)  9-3

    120 lbs - Jayden Raney (Kentucky) over Evan Sanati (Virginia)  17-6

     

    126 lbs - Leo Maestas (California) over Clinton Shepherd (Indiana)  14-12

    126 lbs - Timothy Koester (Iowa) over Travis Cardenas (Arizona)  12-8

     

    132 lbs - Jayden James (New Jersey) over Dean Anderson (Arizona)  8-0

    132 lbs - Manuel Saldate (Nevada) over Joshua Requena (California)  10-0

     

    138 lbs - Blue Stiffler (Georgia) over Mason Wagner (Pennsylvania)  2-0

    138 lbs - David Gleason (Missouri) over Arment Waltenbaugh (Pennsylvania)  6-1

     

    145 lbs - Daniel Heiser (Wisconsin) over Nolan Fellers (Iowa)  15-5

    145 lbs - Melvin Miller (Pennsylvania) over Jason Kwaak (New York)  10-3

     

    152 lbs - Kyler Knaack (Iowa) over Nicholas Singer (Pennsylvania)  5-4

    152 lbs - Grayson Woodcock (Ohio) over Joseph Jeter (Oklahoma)  11-9

     

    160 lbs - Maximus Norman (Tennessee) over Bradley Rodriguez-Little (Minnesota)  Fall 1:58

    160 lbs - Aaron Stewart (Illinois) over Emmitt Sherlock (Maryland)  8-3

     

    170 lbs - Adrien Reyes (California) over Gavin Craner (Michigan)  12-1

    170 lbs - Hunter Snyder (Pennsylvania) over Carson Thomas (Ohio)  10-6

     

    182 lbs - Ryder Wilder (Georgia) over Preston Marchesseault (Rhode Island)  10-0

    182 lbs - Elijah Diakomihalis (New York) over Aiden Peterson (Ohio)  11-1

     

    195 lbs - Dreshaun Ross (Iowa) over David Calkins (California)  10-0

    195 lbs - Jake Conroy (Pennsylvania) over Denarii Mickel (Iowa)  Disq

     

    220 lbs - Alex Taylor (Ohio) over Kai Calcutt (Illinois)  8-0

    220 lbs - Michael Mocco (Florida) over Dean Bechtold (Pennsylvania)  10-0

     

    285 lbs - Jacob Levy (Georgia) over Brayden Hill (Kansas)  11-0

    285 lbs - Cooper Martinson (Iowa) over Milan Colvin (Kansas)  Fall 3:56

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...