Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    Weekend Dual Results (1/16/2023)

    Princeton's NCAA finalist Quincy Monday (photo courtesy of Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Saturday's Dual Results

    Virginia 33 Kent State 6


    125 - Jake Ferri (Kent State) dec Patrick McCormick (Virginia) 5-3
    133 - Garrett Grice (Virginia) dec Brendon Fenton (Kent State) 7-3
    141 - Dylan Cedeno (Virginia) tech Landen Hacker (Kent State) 18-2
    149 - Michael Gioffre (Virginia) fall Kody Komara (Kent State) 1:57
    157 - Denton Spencer (Virginia) fall Ethan Barr (Kent State) :53
    165 - Nick Hamilton (Virginia) maj Enrique Munguia (Kent State) 12-2
    174 - Vic Marcelli (Virginia) dec Ashton Breen (Kent State) 5-1
    184 - Hadyn Danals (Virginia) dec Tyler Bates (Kent State) 9-2
    197 - Michael Battista (Virginia) dec Blake Schaffer (Kent State) 12-8
    285 - Jacob Cover (Kent State) dec Ethan Weatherspoon (Virginia) 9-4


    Campbell 21 Maryland 14

    125 - Braxton Brown (Maryland) dec Anthony Molton (Campbell) 9-4
    133 - Gabe Hixenbaugh (Campbell) tech Conner Quinn (Maryland) 16-0
    141 - Shannon Hanna (Campbell) dec Kal Miller (Maryland) 4-2SV
    149 - Ethen Miller (Maryland) maj Chris Rivera (Campbell) 10-1
    157 - Michael North (Maryland) dec Hagen Heistand (Campbell) 5-0
    165 - Dom Baker (Campbell) dec John Martin Best (Maryland) 3-2TB
    174 - Dom Solis (Maryland) maj Brant Cracraft (Campbell) 24-10
    184 - Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) maj Chase Mielnik (Maryland) 9-0
    197 - Levi Hopkins (Campbell) dec Jaxon Smith (Maryland) 8-6SV
    285 - Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) dec Jaron Smith (Maryland) 3-2

    South Dakota State 39 Campbell 3

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) fall Anthony Molton (Campbell) 4:11
    133 - Gabe Hixenbaugh (Campbell) dec Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) 5-2
    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) maj Shannon Hanna (Campbell) 15-1
    149 - Alek Martin (South Dakota State) maj Chris Rivera (Campbell) 12-2
    157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) maj Hagen Heistand (Campbell) 14-2
    165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) fall Dom Baker (Campbell) 2:38
    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) tech Brant Cracraft (Campbell) 18-2
    184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Caleb Hopkins (Campbell) 6-3
    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) maj Levi Hopkins (Campbell) 11-0
    285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) dec Taye Ghadiali (Campbell) 9-3

    Oklahoma 33 Ohio 6

    125 - Joey Prata (Oklahoma) dec Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) 1-0
    133 - Wyatt Henson (Oklahoma) maj Mason Brugh (Ohio) 15-3
    141 - Mosha Schwartz (Oklahoma) dec Kyran Hagan (Ohio) 4-3
    149 - Mitch Moore (Oklahoma) dec Alec Hagan (Ohio) 2-0
    157 - Jared Hill (Oklahoma) InjDef Daniel Segura (Ohio)
    165 - Gerrit Nijenhuis (Oklahoma) dec Jordan Slivka (Ohio) 3-2
    174 - Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) tech Kamal Adewumi (Ohio) 21-5
    184 - Zayne Lehman (Ohio) dec Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) 4-0
    197 - Austin Starr (Ohio) dec Seth Seago (Oklahoma) 5-2
    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) fall Jacob Padilla (Ohio) 1:38

    Navy 27 Kent State 21

    125 - Jake Ferri (Kent State) fall Matt Ricci (Navy) 2:12
    133 - Brendan Ferretti (Navy) dec Brendon Fenton (Kent State) 5-3
    141 - Josh Koderhandt (Navy) tech Landen Hacker (Kent State) 20-4
    149 - Kody Komara (Kent State) fall Kaemen Smith (Navy) 3:59
    157 - Ethan Barr (Kent State) fall Devon Deem (Navy) 2:08
    165 - Geno Quodala (Navy) FFT
    174 - Sammy Starr (Navy) fall Michael Ferree (Kent State) 2:44
    184 - David Key (Navy) dec Tyler Bates (Kent State) 6-1
    197 - Jake Koser (Navy) maj Blake Schaffer (Kent State) 15-2
    285 - Jacob Cover (Kent State) dec Ryan Catka (Navy) 7-4

    Maryland 22 Virginia 14

    125 - Braxton Brown (Maryland) maj Patrick McCormick (Virginia) 9-0
    133 - Garrett Grice (Virginia) maj Conner Quinn (Maryland) 22-9
    141 - Kal Miller (Maryland) dec Brian Courtney (Virginia) 7-3
    149 - Ethen Miller (Maryland) dec Michael Gioffre (Virginia) 3-1
    157 - Michael North (Maryland) dec Jake Keating (Virginia) 10-8SV
    165 - Nick Hamilton (Virginia) dec John Martin Best (Maryland) 3-1SV
    174 - Dom Solis (Maryland) dec Justin Phillips (Virginia) 3-1
    184 - Neil Antrassian (Virginia) maj Chase Mielnik (Maryland) 14-4
    197 - Michael Battista (Virginia) dec Jaxon Smith (Maryland) 3-1SV
    285 - Jaron Smith (Maryland) fall Colden Dorfman (Virginia) 4:05


    Oklahoma 28 Navy 12

    125 - Joey Prata (Oklahoma) dec Grant Treaster (Navy) 4-0
    133 - Wyatt Henson (Oklahoma) dec Brendan Ferretti (Navy) 4-3
    141 - Mosha Schwartz (Oklahoma) fall Josh Koderhandt (Navy) 1:34
    149 - Mitch Moore (Oklahoma) fall Kaemen Smith (Navy) :35
    157 - Jared Hill (Oklahoma) maj Chase Caprella (Navy) 14-1
    165 - Alejandro Herrera Rondon (Oklahoma) dec Val Park (Navy) 6-4SV
    174 - Sammy Starr (Navy) dec Tate Picklo (Oklahoma) 9-7SV
    184 - David Key (Navy) fall Keegan Moore (Oklahoma) 1:08
    197 - Jacob Lucas (Navy) dec Seth Seago (Oklahoma) 3-1SV
    285 - Josh Heindselman (Oklahoma) dec Grady Griess (Navy) 2-1TB


    South Dakota State 42 Ohio 3

    125 - Tanner Jordan (South Dakota State) dec Oscar Sanchez (Ohio) 4-0
    133 - Derrick Cardinal (South Dakota State) fall Mason Brugh (Ohio) 2:05
    141 - Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) tech Aidan Waszak (Ohio) 18-1
    149 - Alec Hagan (Ohio) dec Alek Martin (South Dakota State) 5-1
    157 - Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) FFT
    165 - Tanner Cook (South Dakota State) dec Jordan Slivka (Ohio) 6-2
    174 - Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) maj Sal Perrine (Ohio) 10-0
    184 - Cade King (South Dakota State) dec Zayne Lehman (Ohio) 3-2
    197 - Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) FFT
    285 - AJ Nevills (South Dakota State) fall Drew Harris (Ohio) 1:04


    Clarion 34 VMI 4

    125 - Logan Mazzeo (Clarion) dec Tony Burke (VMI) 7-1
    133 - Koen Kish (Clarion) dec Dyson Dunham (VMI) 4-1
    141 - Seth Koleno (Clarion) dec Freddy Junko (VMI) 5-3SV
    149 - Kyle Schickel (Clarion) maj Noah Roulo (VMI) 12-3
    157 - Josh Yost (VMI) maj Trevor Elfin (Clarion) 12-4
    165 - Cameron Pine (Clarion) maj Braxton Lewis (VMI) 17-3
    174 - John Worthing (Clarion) tech Jon Hoover (VMI) 17-2
    184 - Will Feldkamp (Clarion) fall Zach Brown (VMI) :47
    197 - Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) dec Tyler Mousaw (VMI) 8-3
    285 - Austin Chapman (Clarion) dec Josh Evans (VMI) 7-3

    Clarion 33 Long Island 6

    125 - Robbie Sargaris (Long Island) dec Logan Mazzeo (Clarion) 6-3
    133 - Kaelen Francois (Long Island) dec Koen Kish (Clarion) 10-8SV
    141 - Seth Koleno (Clarion) dec Devin Matthews (Long Island) 5-4
    149 - Kyle Schickel (Clarion) dec Drew Witham (Long Island) 6-1
    157 - Trevor Elfin (Clarion) dec Rhise Royster (Long Island) 9-5
    165 - Cameron Pine (Clarion) dec Blake Bahna (Long Island) 11-5
    174 - John Worthing (Clarion) fall TJ Franden (Long Island) 6:27
    184 - Will Feldkamp (Clarion) fall Gavin Claro (Long Island) :54
    197 - Tyler Bagoly (Clarion) fall Joseph LoPresti (Long Island) :32
    285 - Austin Chapman (Clarion) dec Aeden Begue (Long Island) 5-3


    Long Island 28 VMI 12

    125 - Robbie Sargaris (Long Island) dec Tony Burke (VMI) 3-0
    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) dec Kaelen Francois (Long Island) 8-7
    141 - Devin Matthews (Long Island) dec Freddy Junko (VMI) 4-3
    149 - Drew Witham (Long Island) dec Noah Roulo (VMI) 3-1
    157 - Rhise Royster (Long Island) maj Josh Yost (VMI) 10-2
    165 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) dec Blake Bahna (Long Island) 3-1
    174 - TJ Franden (Long Island) InjDef Jon Hoover (VMI)
    184 - Gavin Claro (Long Island) fall Zach Brown (VMI) 3:30
    197 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Joseph LoPresti (Long Island) 1:38
    285 - Aeden Begue (Long Island) dec Josh Evans (VMI) 4-3


    North Carolina 22 Harvard 12

    125 - Jack Wagner (North Carolina) dec Diego Sotelo (Harvard) 8-7
    133 - Jace Palmer (North Carolina) dec Dante Frinzi (Harvard) 10-4
    141 - Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) maj Joe Cangro (Harvard) 21-8
    149 - Jack Crook (Harvard) dec Zach Sherman (North Carolina) 7-5
    157 - Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) maj Trevor Tarsi (Harvard) 12-3
    165 - Josh Kim (Harvard) dec Joey Mazarra (North Carolina) 6-5
    174 - Alex Whitworth (Harvard) dec Michael Goldfeder (North Carolina) 4-1
    184 - Gavin Kane (North Carolina) maj Leonardo Tarantino (Harvard) 21-8
    197 - Max Shaw (North Carolina) maj Michael Doggett (Harvard) 12-4
    285 - Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard) dec Aydin Guttridge (North Carolina) 2-1


    North Carolina 36 Brown 4

    125 - Jack Wagner (North Carolina) maj Shane Hanson-Ashworth (Brown) 16-5
    133 - Jace Palmer (North Carolina) dec Hunter Adrian (Brown) 5-3
    141 - Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) maj Ian Oswalt (Brown) 18-6
    149 - Zach Sherman (North Carolina) dec Ricky Cabanillas (Brown) 3-2
    157 - Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) fall Sam McMonagle (Brown) 1:57
    165 - Joey Mazzara (North Carolina) maj Harrison Trahan (Brown) 13-2
    174 - Drew Clearie (Brown) maj Gino Esposito (North Carolina) 14-4
    184 - Gavin Kane (North Carolina) tech Nick Olivieri (Brown) 22-7
    197 - Cade Lautt (North Carolina) maj Lear Quinton (Brown) 12-3
    285 - Aydin Guttridge (North Carolina) dec Alex Semenenko (Brown) 5-1

    North Dakota State 38 California Baptist 3

    125 - Ryan Henningson (North Dakota State) fall Adrian Limon (California Baptist) 4:00
    133 - Hunter Leake (California Baptist) dec McGwire Midkiff (North Dakota State) 7-2
    141 - Gavin Drexler (North Dakota State) maj Christian Nunez (California Baptist) 11-2
    149 - Kellyn March (North Dakota State) maj Marcus Peterson (California Baptist) 14-2
    157 - Jared Franek (North Dakota State) tech Koa Ruiz (California Baptist) 16-1
    165 - Michael Caliendo (North Dakota State) dec Frank Almaguer (California Baptist) 10-4
    174 - Gaven Sax (North Dakota State) maj Louis Rojas (California Baptist) 10-0
    184 - DJ Parker (North Dakota State) dec Peter Acciardi (California Baptist) 3-2
    197 - Spencer Mooberry (North Dakota State) fall Caden Gerlach (California Baptist) 2:15
    285 - Juan Mora (North Dakota State) dec Christopher Island (California Baptist) 8-6


    Cornell 18 Lehigh 15

    125 - Brett Ungar (Cornell) dec Jaret Lane (Lehigh) 3-1SV
    133 - Connor McGonagle (Lehigh) dec Ethan Fernandez (Cornell) 4-0
    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) dec Vince Cornella (Cornell) 4-2
    149 - Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) tech Drew Munch (Lehigh) 16-1
    157 - Cole Handlovic (Cornell) dec Max Brignola (Lehigh) 2-0
    165 - Julian Ramirez (Cornell) maj Luca Frinzi (Lehigh) 13-2
    174 - Chris Foca (Cornell) dec Jake Logan (Lehigh) 9-5
    184 - Tate Samuelson (Lehigh) dec Ethan Hatcher (Cornell) 6-1
    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) dec Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) 6-2
    285 - Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) dec Brendan Fuhrman (Cornell) 9-3

    Cleveland State 25 Edinboro 12

    125 - Aiden Lewis (Edinboro) dec Ben Alanis (Cleveland State) 8-1
    133 - Jacob Manley (Cleveland State) maj Cam Soda (Edinboro) 10-0
    141 - Dylan Layton (Cleveland State) fall Amonn Ohl (Edinboro) 4:27
    149 - Ryan Burgos (Edinboro) dec Douglas Terry (Cleveland State) 9-2
    157 - Marcus Robinson (Cleveland State) fall Luke Kemerer (Edinboro) 1:06
    165 - Daniel Patten (Cleveland State) dec Alex Garee (Edinboro) 4-1
    174 - Jared McGill (Edinboro) dec JR Reed (Cleveland State) 7-3
    184 - DeAndre Nassar (Cleveland State) dec Jack Kilner (Edinboro) 4-1
    197 - Anthony Perrine (Cleveland State) dec Cody Mulligan (Edinboro) 3-2
    285 - Nick Lodato (Edinboro) dec Daniel Bucknavich (Cleveland State) 6-5


    Drexel 23 Franklin & Marshall 13

    125 - Mason Leiphart (F&M) dec Antonio Mininno (Drexel) 9-6
    133 - Kyle Waterman (Drexel) dec Pat Phillips (F&M) 6-2
    141 - Jordan Soriano (Drexel) dec Aidan O'Shea (F&M) 8-6
    149 - Luke Nichter (Drexel) maj Bryce Kresho (F&M) 10-2
    157 - Tyler Williams (Drexel) tech Nicolas Alvarez (F&M) 15-0
    165 - Evan Barczak (Drexel) tech RJ Moore (F&M) 17-2
    174 - Noah Fox (F&M) dec Cody Walsh (Drexel) 4-3
    184 - Brian Bonino (Drexel) dec James Conway (F&M) 3-2
    197 - John Crawford (F&M) maj Sean O'Malley (F&M) 11-2
    285 - Vincenzo Pelusi (F&M) dec Santino Morina (Drexel) 2-1SV


    Missouri 28 Wyoming 10

    125 - Jore Volk (Wyoming) maj Noah Surtin (Missouri) 11-1
    133 - Connor Brown (Missouri) maj Garrett Ricks (Wyoming) 16-4
    141 - Job Greenwood (Wyoming) dec Kade Moore (Missouri) 11-4
    149 - Brock Mauller (Missouri) dec Chase Zollman (Wyoming) 6-1
    157 - Jarrett Jacques (Missouri) dec Jacob Wright (Wyoming) 10-8
    165 - Keegan O'Toole (Missouri) fall Cole Moody (Wyoming) 1:23
    174 - Peyton Mocco (Missouri) maj Brett McIntosh (Wyoming) 15-5
    184 - Colton Hawks (Missouri) dec Quayin Short (Wyoming) 6-3
    197 - Rocky Elam (Missouri) tech Tyce Raddon (Wyoming) 18-2
    285 - Terren Swartz (Wyoming) dec Ryan Boersma (Missouri) 3-1

    Illinois 31 Purdue 9

    125 - Matt Ramos (Purdue) dec Maximo Renteria (Illinois) 3-2
    133 - Lucas Byrd (Illinois) maj Dustin Norris (Purdue) 13-4
    141 - Danny Pucino (Illinois) fall Parker Filius (Purdue) 3:35
    149 - Jake Harrier (Illinois) maj Jaden Reynolds (Purdue) 10-2
    157 - Kendall Coleman (Purdue) dec Anthony Federico (Illinois) 8-2
    165 - Danny Braunagel (Illinois) fall Stoney Buell (Purdue) 4:02
    174 - Edmond Ruth (Illinois) maj Cooper Noehre (Purdue) 10-2
    184 - Dylan Connell (Illinois) dec Ben Vanadia (Purdue) 9-2
    197 - Zac Braunagel (Illinois) maj Hayden Filipovich (Purdue) 19-6
    285 - Hayden Copass (Purdue) dec Matt Wroblewski (Illinois) 1-0


    Iowa State 31 Utah Valley 9

    125 - Kase Mauger (Utah Valley) dec Caleb Fuessley (Iowa State) 10-9
    133 - Zach Redding (Iowa State) fall Kobe Nelms (Utah Valley) 2:34
    141 - Ty Smith (Utah Valley) dec Drew Woodley (Iowa State) 5-0
    149 - Paniro Johnson (Iowa State) dec Isaiah Delgado (Utah Valley) 5-2
    157 - Jason Kraisser (Iowa State) dec Tyson Humphreys (Utah Valley) 4-2SV
    165 - David Carr (Iowa State) fall Daniel Snediker (Utah Valley) 1:03
    174 - Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) dec Carter Schmidt (Iowa State) 6-2
    184 - Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) fall Hunter Morse (Utah Valley) 1:12
    197 - Yonger Batisda (Iowa State) dec Evan Bockman (Utah Valley) 5-3
    285 - Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) maj Chase Trussell (Utah Valley) 12-3


    Sunday's Dual Results

    Army West Point 52 Queens 0


    125 - Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) fall Griffen Gonzales (Queens) 1:51
    133 - Ryan Franco (Army West Point) fall Ananth Manibushan (Queens) 4:17
    141 - Julian Sanchez (Army West Point) maj Melvin Rubio (Queens) 12-4
    149 - Trae McDaniel (Army West Point) fall Nico D'Amico (Queens) 1:56
    157 - Nate Lukez (Army West Point) fall Toure Moore (Queens) 4:25
    165 - Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) dec Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens) 7-0
    174 - Dillon Sheehy (Army West Point) fall JT Skalecki (Queens) 4:05
    184 - Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Army West Point) tech D'Andree Hunt (Queens) 17-2
    197 - Daniel Lawrence (Army West Point) maj Riley Kuhn (Queens) 18-4
    285 - Kade Carlson (Army West Point) fall Josh Voelkel (Queens) 1:09

    Army West Point 20 Gardner-Webb 15

    125 - Ethan Berginc (Army West Point) dec Drew West (Gardner-Webb) 11-4
    133 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) dec Richard Treanor (Army West Point) 7-3
    141 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) dec Julian Sanchez (Army West Point) 9-3
    149 - Trae McDaniel (Army West Point) maj Corbin Dion (Gardner-Webb) 14-2
    157 - Nate Lukez (Army West Point) maj Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb) 13-3
    165 - Rodrick Mosley (Gardner-Webb) dec Dalton Harkins (Army West Point) 5-2
    174 - Ben Pasiuk (Army West Point) fall Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb) :30
    184 - Jha'Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) dec Sahm Abdulrazzaq (Army West Point) 5-4
    197 - Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb) dec Kyle Swartz (Army West Point) 3-1
    285 - Kade Carlson (Army West Point) dec Abraham Preston (Gardner-Webb) 6-2


    Gardner-Webb 45 Queens 0

    125 - Drew West (Gardner-Webb) FFT
    133 - Todd Carter (Gardner-Webb) fall Ananth Manibushan (Queens) 5:42
    141 - Zach Price (Gardner-Webb) tech Melvin Rubio (Queens) 18-3
    149 - Corbin Dion (Gardner-Webb) dec Nico D'Amico (Queens) 8-3
    157 - Tyler Brignola (Gardner-Webb) fall Toure Moore (Queens) 2:16
    165 - Rodrick Mosley (Gardner-Webb) dec Vladimir Sukhikh (Queens) 8-1
    174 - Andrew Wilson (Gardner-Webb) dec JT Skalecki (Queens) 14-7
    184 - Jha'Quan Anderson (Gardner-Webb) tech D'Andree Hunt (Queens) 15-0
    197 - Samuel Mora (Gardner-Webb) tech Riley Kuhn (Queens) 18-3
    285 - Abraham Preston (Gardner-Webb) dec Josh Voelkel (Queens) 2-1

    Bellarmine 27 Davidson 12

    125 - Jack Parker (Bellarmine) maj Hale Robinson (Davidson) 14-6
    133 - Michael Schiffhauer (Bellarmine) dec Noah Burstein (Davidson) 4-1
    141 - Trayce Eckman (Bellarmine) dec Joshua Viarengo (Davidson) 10-4
    149 - Zac Cowan (Bellarmine) tech Noah Frack (Davidson) 26-11
    157 - Marc Koch (Davidson) dec Grant O'Dell (Bellarmine) 6-0
    165 - Tanner Peake (Davidson) dec Cole Nance (Bellarmine) 6-4SV
    174 - Jaden Hardrick (Davidson) dec Devan Hendricks (Bellarmine) 5-3
    184 - Anthony Spera (Davidson) dec Kennedy Wyatt (Bellarmine) 6-4SV
    197 - Royce Hall (Bellarmine) fall Gavin Henry (Davidson) 2:35
    285 - Thaddeus Huff (Bellarmine) fall Oliver Tipton (Davidson) 4:41

    Lehigh 26 Binghamton 12

    125 - Carter Bailey (Lehigh) dec Micah Roes (Binghamton) 4-1
    133 - Ivan Garcia (Binghamton) dec Jaret Lane (Lehigh) 3-1
    141 - Malyke Hines (Lehigh) tech Christian Gannone (Binghamton) 17-2
    149 - Max Brignola (Lehigh) fall Michael Zarif (Binghamton) 6:34
    157 - Conner Decker (Binghamton) dec Tyler Sung (Lehigh) 3-1SV
    165 - Brevin Cassella (Binghamton) dec Luca Frinzi (Lehigh) 7-2
    174 - AJ Burkhart (Lehigh) dec Will Ebert (Binghamton) 6-4SV
    184 - Tate Samuelson (Lehigh) dec Jacob Nolan (Binghamton) 4-1
    197 - Michael Beard (Lehigh) FFT
    285 - Cory Day (Binghamton) dec Nathan Taylor (Lehigh) 3-1

    VMI 35 Sacred Heart 3

    125 - Tony Burke (VMI) dec Mike Manta (Sacred Heart) 7-2
    133 - Dyson Dunham (VMI) tech Ben Davoli (Sacred Heart) 15-0
    141 - Freddy Junko (VMI) dec Dakota Asuncion (Sacred Heart) 7-2
    149 - Noah Roulo (VMI) dec Chris Naegele (Sacred Heart) 7-4
    157 - Josh Yost (VMI) dec Mike McGhee (Sacred Heart) 4-2
    165 - Braxton Lewis (VMI) dec Aidan Zarrella (Sacred Heart) 6-0
    174 - Ryan Bollentino (Sacred Heart) dec Isaac Dolph (VMI) 7-1
    184 - Zach Brown (VMI) dec Owen Ayotte (Sacred Heart) 8-7
    197 - Tyler Mousaw (VMI) fall Logan Michael (Sacred Heart) 1:51
    285 - Josh Evans (VMI) fall Matt Walker (Sacred Heart) 3:59

    Bucknell 28 American 10

    125 - Max Leete (American) maj Grayson McLellan (Bucknell) 12-4
    133 - Kurt Phipps (Bucknell) dec Jack Maida (American) 5-3
    141 - Dylan Chappell (Bucknell) dec Elijah White (American) 5-2
    149 - Braden Bower (Bucknell) maj Antonio Segura (American) 17-4
    157 - Riley Bower (Bucknell) dec Patrick Ryan (American) 3-1SV
    165 - Caleb Campos (American) dec Chase Barlow (Bucknell) 5-3
    174 - Lucas White (American) dec Sam Barnes (Bucknell) 5-2
    184 - Michael Bartush (Bucknell) fall Carston Rawls (American) 3:29
    197 - Nolan Springer (Bucknell) fall Connor Bourne (American) 5:51
    285 - Dorian Crosby (Bucknell) dec William Jarrell (American) 4-0

    Oklahoma State 23 Columbia 12

    125 - Nick Babin (Columbia) dec Trevor Mastrogiovanni (Oklahoma State) 6-0
    133 - Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) dec Angelo Rini (Columbia) 6-1
    141 - Matt Kazimir (Columbia) fall Carter Young (Oklahoma State) 3:43
    149 - Victor Voinovich (Oklahoma State) dec Danny Fongaro (Columbia) 7-3
    157 - Kaden Gfeller (Oklahoma State) dec Cesar Alvan (Columbia) 4-1
    165 - Josh Ogunsanya (Columbia) dec Wyatt Sheets (Oklahoma State) 10-4
    174 - Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Lenox Wolak (Columbia) 6-2
    184 - Travis Wittlake (Oklahoma State) dec Aaron Ayzerov (Columbia) 9-3
    197 - Luke Surber (Oklahoma State) tech Javen Jovero (Columbia) 21-6
    285 - Konner Doucet (Oklahoma State) dec Dan Conley (Columbia) 1-0

    Ohio State 27 Rutgers 12

    125 - Dean Peterson (Rutgers) dec Andre Gonzales (Ohio State) 6-4
    133 - Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) dec Joe Heilmann (Rutgers) 5-1
    141 - Joey Olivieri (Rutgers) dec Dylan D'Emilio (Ohio State) 2-1TB
    149 - Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) maj Tony White (Rutgers) 11-2
    157 - Paddy Gallagher (Ohio State) dec Andy Clark (Rutgers) 4-3
    165 - Isaac Wilcox (Ohio State) dec Connor O'Neill (Rutgers) 3-2
    174 - Jackson Turley (Rutgers) FFT
    184 - Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) fall Brian Soldano (Rutgers) 6:46
    197 - Gavin Hoffman (Ohio State) dec Billy Janzer (Rutgers) 8-3
    285 - Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) tec John O'Donnell (Rutgers) 15-0

    Hofstra 23 Buffalo 9

    125 - Jacob Moon (Hofstra) dec Mason Bush (Buffalo) 3-1
    133 - Chase Liardi (Hofstra) dec Tommy Maddox (Buffalo) 5-3
    141 - Justin Hoyle (Hofstra) tech Jack Marlow (Buffalo) 19-3
    149 - Michael Leandrou (Hofstra) dec Matt Ryan (Buffalo) 6-4SV
    157 - Joe McGinty (Hofstra) dec Kaleb Burgess (Buffalo) 8-6SV
    165 - Eric Shindel (Hofstra) dec Ty Raines (Buffalo) 3-1
    174 - Jay Nivison (Buffalo) dec Ross McFarland (Hofstra) 2-1SV
    184 - Guiseppe Hoose (Buffalo) dec Jacob Ferreira (Hofstra) 4-3
    197 - Sam Mitchell (Buffalo) dec Nikolas Miller (Hofstra) 4-0
    285 - Zachary Knighton-Ward (Hofstra) dec Greg Hodulick (Buffalo) 10-4

    Central Michigan 26 SIU Edwardsville 12

    125 - Sean Spidle (Central Michigan) tech Davian Guanajuato (SIU Edwardsville) 16-0
    133 - Vince Perez (Central Michigan) maj Marcel Lopez (SIU Edwardsville) 13-5
    141 - Saul Ervin (SIU Edwardsville) dec Ja'Kerion Merritt (Central Michigan) 3-1
    149 - Caleb Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) dec Johnny Lovett (Central Michigan) 5-4
    157 - Corbyn Munson (Central Michigan) dec Caine Tyus (SIU Edwardsville) 11-6
    165 - Tracy Hubbard (Central Michigan) maj Bradley Gillum (SIU Edwardsville) 12-2
    174 - Alex Cramer (Central Michigan) maj Chase Diehl (SIU Edwardsville) 11-2
    184 - Ben Cushman (Central Michigan) fall Sergio Villalobos (SIU Edwardsville) 2:30
    197 - Ryan Yarnell (SIU Edwardsville) dec Cameron Wood (Central Michigan) 9-2
    285 - Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) dec Bryan Caves (Central Michigan) 5-2

    Oregon State 35 Little Rock 3

    125 - Brandon Kaylor (Oregon State) maj Jeremiah Reno (Little Rock) 21-12
    133 - Jason Shaner (Oregon State) dec Josh Sarpy (Little Rock) 19-12
    141 - Cleveland Belton (Oregon State) tech Jayden Carson (Little Rock) 16-1
    149 - Joey Bianchi (Little Rock) dec Riley Gurr (Oregon State) 10-4
    157 - Isaiah Crosby (Oregon State) dec Matt Bianchi (Little Rock) 8-5
    165 - Matthew Olguin (Oregon State) dec Tyler Brennan (Little Rock) 4-0
    174 - Aaron Olmos (Oregon State) dec Triston Wills (Little Rock) 3-2
    184 - Trey Munoz (Oregon State) tech Mason Diel (Little Rock) 17-2
    197 - Tanner Harvey (Oregon State) fall Tylynn Lukens (Little Rock) 4:24
    285 - JJ Dixon (Oregon State) dec Josiah Hill (Little Rock) 5-4

    Appalachian State 34 The Citadel 6

    125 - Caleb Smith (Appalachian State) dec Blair Orr (The Citadel) 6-3
    133 - Ethan Oakley (Appalachian State) dec George Rosas (The Citadel) 4-3
    141 - Heath Gonyer (Appalachian State) dec Dillon Roman (The Citadel) 6-0
    149 - Jonathan Millner (Appalachian State) maj Ethan Willis (The Citadel) 18-7
    157 - Tommy Askey (Appalachian State) maj Thomas Snipes (The Citadel) 15-6
    165 - Will Formato (Appalachian State) tech Brodie Porter (The Citadel) 18-0
    174 - Will Miller (Appalachian State) dec Ben Haubert (The Citadel) 9-4
    184 - Lucas Uliano (Appalachian State) fall William Rogers (The Citadel) 3:42
    197 - Carson Floyd (Appalachian State) dec Mark Chaid (The Citadel) 11-9
    285 - Jonathan Chesser (The Citadel) fall Jacob Sartorio (Appalachian State) 6:13

    Air Force 30 CSU Bakersfield 9

    125 - Tucker Owens (Air Force) dec Richard Castro-Sandoval (CSU Bakersfield) 8-3
    133 - Chance Rich (CSU Bakersfield) dec Cody Phippen (Air Force) 4-1
    141 - Angelo Martinoni (CSU Bakersfield) dec Garrett Kuchan (Air Force) 9-2
    149 - Josh Brown (CSU Bakersfield) dec Dylan Martinez (Air Force) 9-3
    157 - Jack Ganos (Air Force) dec Brock Rogers (CSU Bakersfield) 6-3
    165 - Giano Petrucelli (Air Force) maj Braden Smelser (CSU Bakersfield) 9-1
    174 - Sam Wolf (Air Force) dec Albert Urias (CSU Bakersfield) 6-0
    184 - Noah Blake (Air Force) fall Jacob Hansen (CSU Bakersfield) 2:55
    197 - Calvin Sund (Air Force) tech Mateo Morales (CSU Bakersfield) 16-1
    285 - Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) fall Jake Andrews (CSU Bakersfield) :49

    Nebraska 22 Northwestern 15

    125 - Liam Cronin (Nebraska) maj Michael DeAugustino (Northwestern) 11-2
    133 - Chris Cannon (Northwestern) dec Kyle Burwick (Nebraska) 6-1
    141 - Brock Hardy (Nebraska) dec Frankie Tal-Shahar (Northwestern) 6-0
    149 - Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) dec Dayne Morton (Nebraska) 4-2
    157 - Peyton Robb (Nebraska) dec Trevor Chumbley (Northwestern) 2-0
    165 - Maxx Mayfield (Northwestern) dec Bubba Wilson (Nebraska) 7-2
    174 - Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) maj Ankhaa Enkhmandakh (Northwestern) 17-5
    184 - Lenny Pinto (Nebraska) maj Evan Bates (Northwestern) 16-3
    197 - Silas Allred (Nebraska) maj Andrew Davison (Northwestern) 10-2
    285 - Lucas Davison (Northwestern) fall Cale Davidson (Nebraska) :43

    Stanford 16 Penn 15

    125 - Ryan Miller (Penn) dec Nico Provo (Stanford) 7-4
    133 - Michael Colaiocco (Penn) dec Jackson DiSario (Stanford) 8-4
    141 - Carmen Ferrante (Penn) dec Jason Miranda (Stanford) 4-3
    149 - Jaden Abas (Stanford) dec Doug Zapf (Penn) 3-2
    157 - Anthony Artalona (Penn) dec Charlie Darracott (Stanford) 11-5
    165 - Hunter Garvin (Stanford) dec Lucas Revano (Penn) 11-9
    174 - Tyler Eischens (Stanford) dec Nick Incontrera (Penn) 7-4
    184 - Max Hale (Penn) dec Brook Byers (Stanford) 8-2
    197 - Nick Stemmet (Stanford) maj Cole Urbas (Penn) 11-3
    285 - Peter Ming (Stanford) dec Ben Goldin (Penn) 6-2

    Princeton 24 Arizona State 12

    125 - Patrick Glory (Princeton) dec Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) 8-3
    133 - Michael McGee (Arizona State) tech Sean Pierson (Princeton) 20-3
    141 - Jesse Vasquez (Arizona State) maj Danny Coles (Princeton) 11-3
    149 - Kyle Parco (Arizona State) dec Marshall Keller (Princeton) 12-5
    157 - Ty Whalen (Princeton) dec Max Wilner (Arizona State) 7-3
    165 - Quincy Monday (Princeton) fall Rene Fragoso (Arizona State) :54
    174 - Kole Mulhauser (Princeton) dec Cael Valencia (Arizona State) 8-3
    184 - Nate Dugan (Princeton) dec Anthony Montalvo (Arizona State) 3-2
    197 - Luke Stout (Princeton) dec Jonathan Fagen (Arizona State) 9-3
    285 - Travis Stefanik (Princeton) dec David Palosika (Arizona State) 2-1

    Northern Colorado 25 Cal Poly 9

    125 - Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) dec Antonio Lorenzo (Cal Poly) 3-1
    133 - Ethan Rotondo (Cal Poly) dec Jace Koelzer (Northern Colorado) 8-2
    141 - Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) fall Lawrence Saenz (Cal Poly) 4:26
    149 - Chris Sandoval (Northern Colorado) maj Luis Ortiz (Cal Poly) 12-2
    157 - Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) dec Luka Wick (Cal Poly) 3-0
    165 - Baylor Fernandes (Northern Colorado) dec Legend Lamer (Cal Poly) 4-0
    174 - Andrew Berreyesa (Northern Colorado) dec Brawley Lamer (Cal Poly) 8-2
    184 - Jarad Priest (Cal Poly) dec Branson Britten (Northern Colorado) 9-4
    197 - Xavier Vasquez (Northern Colorado) dec Wesley Wilson (Cal Poly) 5-1
    285 - Trevor Tinker (Cal Poly) dec Xavier Doolin (Northern Colorado) 10-4

    Michigan 27 Wisconsin 6

    125 - Jack Medley (Michigan) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) 12-6
    133 - Dylan Ragusin (Michigan) maj Taylor LaMont (Wisconsin) 12-1
    141 - Cole Mattin (Michigan) dec Joe Zargo (Wisconsin) 6-2
    149 - Austin Gomez (Wisconsin) dec Chance Lamer (Michigan) 17-10
    157 - Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Garrett Model (Wisconsin) 5-3
    165 - Cam Amine (Michigan) dec Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) 5-3
    174 - Max Maylor (Michigan) dec James Rowley (Wisconsin) 4-1
    184 - Matt Finesilver (Michigan) tech Tyler Dow (Wisconsin) 19-2
    197 - Braxton Amos (Wisconsin) dec Brendin Yatooma (Michigan) 4-0
    285 - Mason Parris (Michigan) dec Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) 4-0

    Minnesota 21 Michigan State 11

    125 - Patrick McKee (Minnesota) dec Tristan Lujan (Michigan State) 5-1
    133 - Aaron Nagao (Minnesota) dec Rayvon Foley (Michigan State) 9-4
    141 - Jake Bergeland (Minnesota) dec Jordan Hamdan (Michigan State) 3-2
    149 - Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) dec Peyton Omania (Michigan State) 8-2
    157 - Chase Saldate (Michigan State) dec Brayton Lee (Minnesota) 3-1
    165 - Caleb Fish (Michigan State) fall Andrew Sparks (Minnesota) 6:37
    174 - Bailee O'Reilly (Minnesota) dec Ceasar Garza (Michigan State) 10-6
    184 - Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) dec Layne Malczewski (Michigan State) 10-3
    197 - Cam Caffey (Michigan State) dec Michial Foy (Minnesota) 3-2

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...