Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2023 NCAA Championship Semifinal Results

    Top seeded 285 lber from Michigan Mason Parris (Photos/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Check back often today for results from the Semifinals at the 2023 NCAA Championships

    Semifinal Results

    125


    Matt Ramos (Purdue) fall Spencer Lee (Iowa) 6:59
    Patrick Glory (Princeton) dec Liam Cronin (Nebraska) 8-2

    133

    Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) dec Michael McGee (Arizona State) 6-4SV
    Vito Arujau (Cornell) maj Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) 11-3

    141

    Real Woods (Iowa) maj Brock Hardy (Nebraska) 11-1
    Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) dec Beau Bartlett (Penn State) 6-2

    149

    Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) dec Shayne Van Ness (Penn State) 8-3
    Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) maj Kyle Parco (Arizona State) 14-2

    157

    Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) dec Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) 4-3
    Levi Haines (Penn State) dec Peyton Robb (Nebraska) 5-3

    165

    David Carr (Iowa State) dec Quincy Monday (Princeton) 6-5
    Keegan O'Toole (Missouri) dec Cam Amine (Michigan) 6-0

    174

    Carter Starocci (Penn State) dec Chris Foca (Cornell) 6-0
    Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) dec Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) 3-1TB

    184

    Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) dec Trey Munoz (Oregon State) 5-1
    Aaron Brooks (Penn State) dec Trent Hidlay (NC State) 6-3

    197

    Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) dec Ethan Laird (Rider) 10-4
    Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) dec Rocky Elam (Missouri) 7-2

    285

    Mason Parris (Michigan) tech Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) 16-1
    Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) dec Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) 4-2

    Round of 12 (Bloodround) Results

    125


    Eddie Ventresca (Virginia Tech) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) 3-1
    Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) dec Brett Ungar (Cornell) 3-2
    Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) dec Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) 8-3
    Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) dec Dean Peterson (Rutgers) 3-1

    133

    Kai Orine (NC State) dec Kyle Biscoglia (Northern Iowa) 7-1
    Aaron Nagao (Minnesota) maj Zach Redding (Iowa State) 12-0
    Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) dec Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) 5-1
    Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) dec Lucas Byrd (Illinois) 3-3RTTB

    141

    Parker Filius (Purdue) fall Casey Swiderski (Iowa State) 6:05
    Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Allan Hart (Missouri) 7-6
    Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) dec Malyke Hines (Lehigh) 5-2
    Dylan D'Emilio (Ohio State) dec Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) 2-1TB

    149

    Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech) dec Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) 7-2
    Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) dec Graham Rooks (Indiana) 6-2
    Brock Mauller (Missouri) dec Jackson Arrington (NC State) 4-3
    Max Murin (Iowa) dec Chance Lamer (Michigan) 3-2

    157

    Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) fall Chase Saldate (Michigan State) 6:22
    Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) 7-4
    Ed Scott (NC State) dec Daniel Cardenas (Stanford) 6-4SV
    Jared Franek (North Dakota State) dec Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) 7-3

    165

    Michael Caliendo (North Dakota State) dec Caleb Fish (Michigan State) 12-6
    Shane Griffith (Stanford) dec Julian Ramirez (Cornell) 6-2
    Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) maj Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) 10-2
    Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) dec Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) 2-1

    174

    Ethan Smith (Ohio State) dec Bailee O'Reilly (Minnesota) 7-6
    Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) 7-5SV
    Peyton Mocco (Missouri) dec Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) 4-2
    Nelson Brands (Iowa) dec Edmond Ruth (Illinois) 4-1

    184

    Will Feldkamp (Clarion) over Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) 8-4
    Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) dec Matt Finesilver (Michigan) 4-3
    Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) maj Brian Bonino (Drexel) 15-6
    Gavin Kane (North Carolina) dec Hunter Bolen (North Carolina) 4-3

    197

    Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec Zac Braunagel (Illinois) 6-4
    Jacob Warner (Iowa) dec Silas Allred (Nebraska) 1-0
    Bernie Truax (Cal Poly) dec Michael Beard (Lehigh) 4-2
    Max Dean (Penn State) dec Jaxon Smith (Maryland) 3-2

    285

    Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) dec Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) 2-1
    Lucas Davison (Northwestern) dec Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard) 4-2SV
    Zach Elam (Missouri) dec Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) 11-5
    Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) dec Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) 3-1SV

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...