Jump to content



  • Photo: Sam Janicki

    Photo: Sam Janicki

    2023 NCAA Championship Semifinal Results

    Top seeded 285 lber from Michigan Mason Parris (Photos/Sam Janicki; SJanickiPhoto.com)


    Check back often today for results from the Semifinals at the 2023 NCAA Championships

    Semifinal Results

    125


    Matt Ramos (Purdue) fall Spencer Lee (Iowa) 6:59
    Patrick Glory (Princeton) dec Liam Cronin (Nebraska) 8-2

    133

    Roman Bravo-Young (Penn State) dec Michael McGee (Arizona State) 6-4SV
    Vito Arujau (Cornell) maj Daton Fix (Oklahoma State) 11-3

    141

    Real Woods (Iowa) maj Brock Hardy (Nebraska) 11-1
    Andrew Alirez (Northern Colorado) dec Beau Bartlett (Penn State) 6-2

    149

    Yianni Diakomihalis (Cornell) dec Shayne Van Ness (Penn State) 8-3
    Sammy Sasso (Ohio State) maj Kyle Parco (Arizona State) 14-2

    157

    Austin O'Connor (North Carolina) dec Josh Humphreys (Lehigh) 4-3
    Levi Haines (Penn State) dec Peyton Robb (Nebraska) 5-3

    165

    David Carr (Iowa State) dec Quincy Monday (Princeton) 6-5
    Keegan O'Toole (Missouri) dec Cam Amine (Michigan) 6-0

    174

    Carter Starocci (Penn State) dec Chris Foca (Cornell) 6-0
    Mikey Labriola (Nebraska) dec Mekhi Lewis (Virginia Tech) 3-1TB

    184

    Parker Keckeisen (Northern Iowa) dec Trey Munoz (Oregon State) 5-1
    Aaron Brooks (Penn State) dec Trent Hidlay (NC State) 6-3

    197

    Nino Bonaccorsi (Pittsburgh) dec Ethan Laird (Rider) 10-4
    Tanner Sloan (South Dakota State) dec Rocky Elam (Missouri) 7-2

    285

    Mason Parris (Michigan) tech Tony Cassioppi (Iowa) 16-1
    Greg Kerkvliet (Penn State) dec Wyatt Hendrickson (Air Force) 4-2

    Round of 12 (Bloodround) Results

    125


    Eddie Ventresca (Virginia Tech) dec Eric Barnett (Wisconsin) 3-1
    Killian Cardinale (West Virginia) dec Brett Ungar (Cornell) 3-2
    Brandon Courtney (Arizona State) dec Stevo Poulin (Northern Colorado) 8-3
    Anthony Noto (Lock Haven) dec Dean Peterson (Rutgers) 3-1

    133

    Kai Orine (NC State) dec Kyle Biscoglia (Northern Iowa) 7-1
    Aaron Nagao (Minnesota) maj Zach Redding (Iowa State) 12-0
    Sam Latona (Virginia Tech) dec Micky Phillippi (Pittsburgh) 5-1
    Jesse Mendez (Ohio State) dec Lucas Byrd (Illinois) 3-3RTTB

    141

    Parker Filius (Purdue) fall Casey Swiderski (Iowa State) 6:05
    Clay Carlson (South Dakota State) dec Allan Hart (Missouri) 7-6
    Lachlan McNeil (North Carolina) dec Malyke Hines (Lehigh) 5-2
    Dylan D'Emilio (Ohio State) dec Cole Matthews (Pittsburgh) 2-1TB

    149

    Caleb Henson (Virginia Tech) dec Yahya Thomas (Northwestern) 7-2
    Michael Blockhus (Minnesota) dec Graham Rooks (Indiana) 6-2
    Brock Mauller (Missouri) dec Jackson Arrington (NC State) 4-3
    Max Murin (Iowa) dec Chance Lamer (Michigan) 3-2

    157

    Bryce Andonian (Virginia Tech) fall Chase Saldate (Michigan State) 6:22
    Will Lewan (Michigan) dec Cael Swensen (South Dakota State) 7-4
    Ed Scott (NC State) dec Daniel Cardenas (Stanford) 6-4SV
    Jared Franek (North Dakota State) dec Vince Zerban (Northern Colorado) 7-3

    165

    Michael Caliendo (North Dakota State) dec Caleb Fish (Michigan State) 12-6
    Shane Griffith (Stanford) dec Julian Ramirez (Cornell) 6-2
    Dean Hamiti (Wisconsin) maj Austin Yant (Northern Iowa) 10-2
    Izzak Olejnik (Northern Illinois) dec Carson Kharchla (Ohio State) 2-1

    174

    Ethan Smith (Ohio State) dec Bailee O'Reilly (Minnesota) 7-6
    Dustin Plott (Oklahoma State) dec Demetrius Romero (Utah Valley) 7-5SV
    Peyton Mocco (Missouri) dec Cade DeVos (South Dakota State) 4-2
    Nelson Brands (Iowa) dec Edmond Ruth (Illinois) 4-1

    184

    Will Feldkamp (Clarion) over Isaiah Salazar (Minnesota) 8-4
    Marcus Coleman (Iowa State) dec Matt Finesilver (Michigan) 4-3
    Kaleb Romero (Ohio State) maj Brian Bonino (Drexel) 15-6
    Gavin Kane (North Carolina) dec Hunter Bolen (North Carolina) 4-3

    197

    Jacob Cardenas (Cornell) dec Zac Braunagel (Illinois) 6-4
    Jacob Warner (Iowa) dec Silas Allred (Nebraska) 1-0
    Bernie Truax (Cal Poly) dec Michael Beard (Lehigh) 4-2
    Max Dean (Penn State) dec Jaxon Smith (Maryland) 3-2

    285

    Cohlton Schultz (Arizona State) dec Tate Orndorff (Ohio State) 2-1
    Lucas Davison (Northwestern) dec Yaraslau Slavikouski (Harvard) 4-2SV
    Zach Elam (Missouri) dec Colton McKiernan (SIU Edwardsville) 11-5
    Trent Hillger (Wisconsin) dec Sam Schuyler (Iowa State) 3-1SV

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Join the conversation

    You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.
    Note: Your post will require moderator approval before it will be visible.

    Guest
    Add a comment...

    ×   Pasted as rich text.   Paste as plain text instead

      Only 75 emoji are allowed.

    ×   Your link has been automatically embedded.   Display as a link instead

    ×   Your previous content has been restored.   Clear editor

    ×   You cannot paste images directly. Upload or insert images from URL.




×
×
  • Create New...