Jump to content



  • Photo: Mary Christen/The Guillotine

    Photo: Mary Christen/The Guillotine

    2022 HS State Tournament Results for Wrestling Recruits (Updated 3/10)

    Minnesota state champion Gavin Nelson (photo/Mary Christen; TheGuillotine.com)


    This weekend the high school state tournament scene started to wind down, but still had some of the traditional powers like Minnesota and New Jersey held their much-anticipated season-ending tournaments. As these tournaments conclude, it begs the question, "how did my favorite team's recruits fare?" In some smaller states, it's almost a given that your college-bound studs are collecting another state title, while in the power states, with the deepest talent pools, such achievements are not guaranteed.

    Either way, we've combed through results from all of the state tournaments that have taken place thus far to find out how everyone's recruits have finished.

    We will update this article each week as more results become official.

    If you do not see a recruit that should be added, please fill out our commitment form


    Air Force

    Evan Binder (Whitfield) - Missouri Class 3 State Champion (132)

    Drake Buchanan (Center Grove) - Indiana State Champion (182)

    Peyton Hahn (Boonville) - Missouri Class 2 State Champion (285)

    Ryker Johnecheck (Williamston) - Michigan D3 State Champion (140)


    Appalachian State

    Hunter Adams (Gainesville) - Georgia 3A State Champion (182)

    Levi Andrews (Avery County) - North Carolina 1A State Champion (285)

    Kaden Keiser (Winner Area) - South Dakota Class B State Champion (145)

    Ethan Shell (Avery County) - North Carolina 1A State Champion (138)


    Arizona State

    Tyler Antoniak (Millard South) - Nebraska Class A State Champion (152)

    Corey Camden (College Park) - Texas 6A State Qualifier (138)

    Diego Chavez (Santa Cruz Valley) - Arizona D4 State Champion (175)

    Michael Kilic (Woodward Academy) - Georgia 5A State Champion (160)

    Jacob Meissner (Osseo) - Minnesota AAA State Champion (220)

    Damion Schunke (Brandon Valley) - South Dakota Class A State Champion (195)

    Caleb Vanbuskirk (Palm Desert) - California State Qualifier (220)


    Army West Point

    Evan Anderson (Western Reserve) - National Prep fourth-place (220)

    Oscar Aranda (St. John Bosco) - California State third-place (160)

    Braden Basile (Tampa Jesuit) - Florida 2A State Champion (132)

    Joel Brown (Landon) - National Prep third-place (132) - Class of 2023

    Sam Cartella (Western Reserve) - National Prep Runner-Up (138) - Class of 2023

    Conor Collins (Southern Regional) - New Jersey State third Place (120) - Class of 2023

    Gage Cook (Granger) - Washington 1B/2B State Champion (285)

    Nick Corday (Baylor School) - Tennessee DII State Champion (113)

    Gunner Filipowicz (Woodward Academy) - Georgia 5A State Champion (170)

    Cooper Haase (Osceola) - Florida 3A State Champion (138)

    Tommy Link (Malvern Prep) - National Prep third-place (113)

    Kent McCombs (Clinton) - Michigan D3 State third-place (160)

    Dakota Morris (Kingsway) - New Jersey State Runner-Up (157)

    Jaime Rivera (Sunnyside) - Arizona D1 State Champion (150)

    Ben Rogers (Wantagh) - New York DI State Runner-Up (152)


    Augustana

    Max Ramberg (Baldwin-Woodville) - Wisconsin D2 State Champion (195)


    Averett

    Braeden Fluke (Great Bridge) - Virginia 4A State third-place (220)


    Binghamton

    Carter Baer (Gouverneur) - New York DII State Champion (160)

    Will Ebert (Fairfield) - Connecticut Class LL State Champion (170)

    Fin Nadeau (Flathead) - Montana AA State Champion (145)

    Charlie Tibbitts (New Hartford/Saquoit Valley) - New York DI State Champion


    Brown

    Jared Brunner (Eastern) - New Jersey State Runner-Up (113)

    Jacob Gonzales (Holly) - Michigan D2 State Champion (160)

    Nicholas Olivieri (Delbarton) - New Jersey State fourth place (190)


    Bucknell

    Johnny Lopez (Poway) - California State third-place (138)

    Murphy Menke (Ponderosa) - Colorado 5A State Champion (160)


    Cal Baptist

    MJ Gaitan (Temecula Valley) - California State Champion (160)

    Kainoa Medina (Vacaville) - California State sixth-place (106)

    Mitchell Mesenbrink (Arrowhead) - Wisconsin D1 State Champion (152)


    Cal Poly

    Ty Chandler (Clovis North) - California State Qualifier (120)

    Cade Creighton (Palo Alto) - California State fifth-place (182)

    Koda Holeman (Clovis) - California State fifth-place (113)

    Dominic Mendez (Righetti) - California State Runner-Up (113)

    Luke Meyer (Capistrano Valley) - California State Qualifier (285)

    Zeth Romney (Chaminade) - California State Runner-Up (126)

    Cash Stewart (Poynette) - Wisconsin D3 State Runner-Up (160)

    Michael Torres (Oakdale) - California State Qualifier (126)

    Luke Villaluz (Corona Del Mar) - California State Qualifier (138)

    Wesley Wilson (Morro Bay) - California State Qualifier (182)


    Campbell

    Dom Baker (New Kent) - Virginia 3A State Champion (170)

    Devon Bell (Laney) - North Carolina 4A State Champion (182)

    Jack Hawbaker (Great Bridge) - Virginia 4A State Runner-Up (152)

    Hagen Heistand (Underwood) - Iowa 1A State Champion (145)


    Central Michigan

    Logan Badge (Clinton) - Michigan D3 State Runner-Up (189)

    Grayson Sonntag (Tonganoxie) - Kansas 4A State Runner-Up (138)


    Central Oklahoma

    Jaxon Randall (Edmond North) - Oklahoma 6A State Champion (170)


    Chadron State

    Jackson Tonkovich (Batavia) - Illinois 3A State Qualifier (182)


    Chattanooga

    Cole Cochran (Woodland Cartersville) - Georgia 5A State Champion (160)

    Jeremy Paradice (Colquitt County) - Georgia 7A State Champion (160)

    Cole Thomas (Ryle) - Kentucky State Champion (132)


    Clarion

    Chase Cordia (Osage) - Missouri Class 2 State Champion (182)


    Cleveland State

    Dylan Layton (Indian Land) - South Carolina 4A State Champion (145)

    Keith Ransom (Mexico) - Missouri Class 2 State Runner-Up (145)


    Columbia

    Richard Fedalen (McDonogh) - National Prep Runner-Up (152)

    Evan Frost (Dowling Catholic) - Iowa 3A State Champion (132)

    Jacob Frost (Dowling Catholic) - Iowa 3A State Runner-Up (138)

    Kai Owen (Wyoming Seminary) - National Prep third-place (138)

    Jack Wehmeyer (Malvern Prep) - National Prep Runner-Up (182)

    Yianni Vines (Thompson) - Alabama 7A State Champion (126)


    Cornell

    Foster Cardinale (Liberty) - Virginia 4A State Runner-Up (126)

    Ashton Davis (Cleveland) - Tennessee AA State Champion (285)

    Aiden Hanning (Northfield Mt. Hermon) - National Prep Champion (195)

    Simon Ruiz (Delbarton) - New Jersey State Champion (157) - Class of 2023


    CSU Bakersfield

    Paul Sharp (Clovis North) - California State Champion (220)


    Davidson

    Devin Diaco (Trinity-Pawling) - National Prep Qualifier (126)

    Jarek Stewart-Karolweics (Brevard) - North Carolina 2A State Runner-Up (285)


    Davis & Elkins

    Nick Cottone (Shawnee) - New Jersey State Qualifier (126)

    Brenden Hansen (Hightstown) - New Jersey State eighth-place (285)

    Tanner Peake (Hunterdon Central) - New Jersey State fourth-place (157)


    Drexel

    Gabe Giampietro (Smyrna) - Delaware State Champion (120)

    Jordan Soriano (Clarke) - New York DII State Champion (138)

    Ethan Wilson (Washington Township) - New Jersey State Qualifier (150)


    Gardner-Webb

    Jeff Jacome (South Plainfield) - New Jersey State Qualifier (113)

    Tyson Lane (Brandon) - Florida 2A State Champion (120)

    Josh McCuthen (Valdosta) - Georgia 6A State Champion (195)


    George Mason

    Alex Frowert (Atlee) - Virginia 4A State Champion (152)

    Donovan Sprouse (Patriot) - Virginia 6A State Runner-Up (220)

    Harvard

    Joe Cangro (Bergen Catholic) - New Jersey State Champ (138)

    Jack Crook (Tampa Jesuit) - Florida 2A State Champion (152)


    Hofstra

    Alex Turley (Webster Groves) - Missouri Class 3 third-place (126)


    Illinois

    Brian Beers (Barrington) - Illinois 3A State fifth-place (126)

    Kole Brower (Moline) - Illinois 3A State Champion (138)

    Kannon Webster (Washington) - Illinois 2A State Champion (132)


    Indiana

    Cole Rhemrev (Stevenson) - Illinois 3A State fifth-place (138)

    Gabe Sollars (Mater Dei) - Indiana State Champion (195)


    Indianapolis

    Mason Cantu (Hart) - Michigan D3 State Runner-Up (145)

    Nathan Smith (Southport) - Indiana State third-place (106)


    Iowa

    Ryder Block (Waverly-Shell Rock) - Iowa 3A State Champion (138) - Class of 2023

    Easton Fleshman (West Lyon) - Iowa 2A State Champion (285)

    Bradley Hill (Bettendorf) - Iowa 3A State Runner-Up (195)

    Joel Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) - Iowa 3A State sixth-place (145)

    Nate Jesuroga (Southeast Polk) - Iowa 3A State Champion (126) - Class of 2023

    Ben Kueter (City High) - Iowa 3A State Champion (220) - Class of 2023

    Carson Martinson (Southeast Polk) - Iowa 3A State Runner-Up (160)

    Carter Martinson (Southeast Polk) - Iowa 3A State Runner-Up (152)

    Drake Rhodes (Billings West) - Montana AA State Champion (160)

    Jace Rhodes (Mason City) - Iowa 3A State Runner-Up (132)

    Aiden Riggins (Waverly-Shell Rock) - Iowa 3A State Champion (160)


    Iowa State

    Carter Fousek (Crestwood) - Iowa 2A State Champion (138)

    Tate Naaktgeboren (Linn-Mar) - Iowa 3A State Champion (170) - Class of 2023

    Manuel Rojas (Detroit Central Catholic) - Michigan D1 State Runner-Up (171)

    Christian Stanek (Xavier) - Iowa 3A State third-place (160)

    Casey Swiderski (Dundee) - Michigan D3 State Champion (152)

    Fernando Villaescusa (Gilbert) - Iowa 2A State Runner-Up (182)


    Kent State

    Eli Ashcroft (Kearney) - Missouri Class 3 State Champion (145)

    Keith Barr (Hickman) - Missouri Class 4 State sixth-place (138)

    Nico Calello (St. Joseph - Metuchen) - New Jersey State sixth place (120)

    Billy Meiszner (Providence Catholic) - Illinois 3A State fourth-place (132)


    Lander

    Samuel Gerard (Robinson) - Virginia 6A State Champion (152)

    Jackson Harms (Hillcrest) - South Carolina 5A State Champion (170)

    Brayton Killiri (Summerville) - South Carolina 5A State Runner-Up (138)


    Lehigh

    Remy Brancato (Bergen Catholic) - New Jersey State seventh-place (190)

    Kimo Leia (Selma) - California State fourth-place (138) - Class of 2023

    Justin Onello (Bergen Catholic) - New Jersey State seventh-place (175) - Class of 2023

    Caden Rogers (Malvern Prep) - National Prep Runner-Up (220)


    Lindenwood

    Aidan Boline (Washburn Rural) - Kansas 6A State Champion (160)


    Little Rock

    Brendon Abdon (Lake Gibson) - Florida 2A State Champion (160)

    Kodiak Cannedy (Greeneville) - Tennessee A State Champion (170)

    Chance Davis (Perry) - Oklahoma 3A State Champion (160)

    Kyle Dutton (Liberty) - Missouri Class 4 State Champion (145)

    Cael Keck (Park Hill) - Missouri Class 4 Runner-Up (132)

    Stephen Little (Union County) - Kentucky State Champion (190)

    Keith Miley (Whitfield) - Missouri Class 2 State Champion (285)

    Brennan Van Hoecke (Palmetto Ridge) - Florida 3A State Champion (145)


    Maryland

    Luke Jacobs (Westfield) - New Jersey State Qualifier (138)

    Kal Miller (Park Hill) - Missouri Class 4 Runner-Up (145)


    McKendree

    Logan Rathjen (Liberty) - Missouri Class 4 Runner-Up (152)


    Michigan

    Cam Catrabone (Williamsville North) - New York DI State sixth-place (145) - Class of 2024

    Dylan Gilcher (Detroit Central Catholic) - Michigan D1 State Champion - Class of 2023

    Caden Horwath (Davison) - Michigan D1 State Champion (125) - Class of 2023

    Ira Jenkins (Whitehall) - Michigan D2 State Champion (285)

    Nathan Jerore (Woodhaven) - Michigan D1 State Champion (145)

    Codei Khawaja (Floyd Central) - Indiana State Qualifier (170)

    Josh Knudten (Libertyville) - Illinois 3A State Champion (182)

    Beau Mantanona (Palm Desert) - California State Runner-Up (138)

    Rylan Rogers (Coeur d'Alene) - Idaho 5A State Champion (195)


    Michigan State

    Ceasar Garza (Oakdale) - California State Champion (170)

    Isiah Pasik (New Lothrop) - Michigan D4 State Runner-Up (285)


    Minnesota

    Hunter Lyden (Stillwater) - Minnesota AAA State Champion (170)

    Max McEnelly (Waconia) - Minnesota AAA State Champion (195) - Class of 2023

    Gavin Nelson (Simley) - Minnesota AA State Champion (220) - Class of 2023


    Missouri

    Ryan Boersma (Mt. Carmel) - Illinois 3A State Champion (285)

    J Conway (Floyd Central) - Indiana State Champion (160)

    David Cross (Francis Howell Central) - Missouri Class 4 Runner-Up (138)

    Tommy Hagan (Lafayette) - Missouri Class 4 State Champion (220)

    Easton Hilton (Liberty) - Missouri Class 4 third-place (138)

    Carter McCallister (Rock Bridge) - Missouri Class 4 State Champion (138) - Class of 2023

    Kaden Moore (Allen) - Texas 6A State Champion (138)

    Peyton Moore (Nixa) - Missouri Class 4 third-place (126)

    Zeke Seltzer (Cathedral) - Indiana State Champion (132)

    Owen Uhls (Fulton) - Missouri Class 2 State Champion (138)

    Clayton Whiting (Oconto Falls) - Wisconsin D2 State Champion (182)


    Mount Olive

    Lucas Cotto (Laney) - North Carolina 4A State Qualifier (113)


    Navy

    Jonathan Ley (Lake Highland Prep) - National Prep Runner-Up (170)

    Ryder Rogotzke (Stillwater) - Minnesota AAA State Champion (182) - Class of 2023

    Evan Tallmadge (Brick Memorial) - New Jersey State Champion (120)

    Nick Vafiadis (New Kent) - Virginia 3A State Champion (160)

    Danny Wask (Blair Academy) - National Prep Champion (170)


    NC State

    Jackson Baglio (Central Cabarrus) - North Carolina 3A State Champion (120) - Class of 2023

    Koy Buesgens (New Prague) - Minnesota AA State Champion (138) - Class of 2023

    Danny Curran (Dekalb) - Illinois 3A State fifth-place (132)

    Tommy Curran (Dekalb) - Illinois 3A State Champion (145)

    Chase Horne (West Laurens) - Georgia 4A State Champion (285)

    Jeremiah Price (Surry Central) - North Carolina 2A State Champion (152) - Class of 2023

    Vincent Robinson (Homewood) - Illinois 3A State Runner-Up (126) - Class of 2023

    Cheaney Schoeff (Avon) - Indiana State third-place (132) - Class of 2023

    Matthew Singleton (Woodward Academy) - Georgia 5A State Champion (182)


    Nebraska

    Harley Andrews (Tuttle) - Oklahoma 4A State Champion (285)

    Alan Koehler (Prior Lake) - Minnesota AAA State Champion (120) - Class of 2023

    Antrell Taylor (Millard South) - Nebraska Class A State Champion (170)


    Nebraska-Kearney

    Joey Airola (Boulder) - Colorado 5A State sixth-place (132)

    Jacob Awiszus (Gering) - Nebraska Class B State Champion (182)

    Cael Erickson (Cedar Grove-Belgium) - Wisconsin D3 State Runner-Up (145)


    Newberry

    Aidan Lambert (Kellam) - Virginia 6A State fifth-place (160)


    North Carolina

    Nasir Bailey (Rich Township) - Illinois 3A State Champion (132)

    Cole Hunt (Cass) - Georgia 5A State Champion (120)

    Max Martin (Great Bridge) - Virginia 4A State sixth-place (120)

    Danny Nini (Lake Highland Prep) - National Prep third-place (152)

    Jayden Scott (Rush-Henrietta) - New York DI State Champion (145)

    Cade Tenold (Don Bosco) - Iowa 1A State Champion (170)

    Carson Tenold (Don Bosco) - Iowa 1A State Champion (195)


    North Dakota State

    Fernando Barreto (Walnut) - California State Qualifier (132)

    Walker Bents (Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa) - Minnesota A State Champion (132)

    Gavin Drexler (Stratford) - Wisconsin D3 State Champion (138)

    Boeden Greenley (Lisbon) - North Dakota Class B State Champion (160)

    Brendan Howes (Anoka) - Minnesota AAA State Qualifier (145)

    Landen Johnson (Owatonna) - Minnesota AAA State Champion (160)

    Maxwell Petersen (Byron) - Minnesota AA State Champion (145)

    Zach Silvis (Park) - Minnesota AAA State Runner-Up (120)


    Northern Colorado

    Andrew Blackburn-Forst (Lockport) - Illinois 3A State Champion (220)

    Bryce Garcia (Pueblo County) - Colorado 4A State Champion (170)

    Brady Hankin (Woodland Park) - Colorado 3A State Runner-Up (138)

    Kobi Johnson (Loveland) - Colorado 4A State Champion (120)

    Derek Matthews (Declo) - Idaho 2A State Champion (182)

    Quentin Saunders (Goddard) - Kansas 5A State Champion (182)


    Northern Illinois

    Tom Bennett (Brother Rice) - Illinois 2A State Champion (170)

    Jacob Brya (St. Johns) - Michigan D2 State Champion (140)

    Damien Lopez (Dekalb) - Illinois 3A State third-place (152)

    Eli Rocha (Platte County) - Missouri Class 3 State Champion (138)


    Northern Iowa

    Trever Anderson (Ankeny) - Iowa 3A State Runner-Up (120)

    Chet Buss (North Butler-Clarksville) - Iowa 1A State Champion (285)

    Garrett Funk (Don Bosco) - Iowa 1A State Runner-Up (132)

    Cory Land (Moody) - Alabama 5A/6A State Champion (138)

    Wyatt Voelker (West Delaware) - Iowa 2A State Champion (195)


    Northern State

    Carter Ban (Anoka) - Minnesota AAA State fifth-place (138)

    Max Balow (Lake City) - Minnesota AA State Runner-Up (285)

    Payton Handevidt (Jackson County Central) - Minnesota A State Champion (160)


    Northwestern

    Sammie Hayes (Carl Sandburg) - Illinois 3A State sixth-place (120)

    Joseph Martin (Buchanan) - California State Champion (182)

    Kai Neumark (Deerfield) - Illinois 2A State Runner-Up (138)


    Ohio

    Charlie Heydorn (Lake Forest) - Illinois 2A State fourth-place (182)


    Ohio State

    Nic Bouzakis (Wyoming Seminary) - National Prep Champion (132)

    Nick Feldman (Malvern Prep) - National Prep Champion (285)

    Jesse Mendez (Crown Point) - Indiana State Champion (138)


    Oklahoma

    Joey Cruz (Clovis North) - California State Champion (113)

    KJ Evans (Heritage Hall) - Oklahoma 4A State Champion (152) - Class of 2023

    Christian Forbes (Broken Arrow) - Oklahoma 6A State Runner-Up (106)

    Zan Fugitt (Nixa) - Missouri Class 4 State Champion (120) - Class of 2023

    AJ Heeg (Edmond Memorial) - Oklahoma 6A State Champion (182) - Class of 2023

    Anthony Santaniello (Brick Memorial) - New Jersey State Runner-Up (132) - Class of 2023

    Kaden Smith (Bridge Creek) - Oklahoma 4A State third-place (132)

    John Wiley (Mustang) - Oklahoma 6A State third-place (160)


    Oklahoma State

    Zach Blankenship (Bixby) - Oklahoma 6A State Champion (132)

    Cael Hughes (Stillwater) - Oklahoma 6A State Champion (126) - Class of 2023

    Jersey Robb (Bixby) - Oklahoma 6A State Champion (195) - Class of 2023

    Cutter Sheets (Stilwell) - Oklahoma 4A State Runner-Up (145)

    Jordan Williams (Owasso) - Oklahoma 6A State Runner-Up (160)


    Oregon State

    Isaiah Anderson (Chiawana) - Washington 4A State Champion (195)

    Chase DeBlaere (Simley) - Minnesota AA State Runner-Up (132)

    Damion Elliot (Del Oro) - California State sixth-place (132)

    CJ Hamblin (Mountain View) - Washington 3A State Champion (170)

    Austin Scott (Mountain View) - Arizona D2 State Champion (157)

    Nash Singleton (Roseburg) - Oregon 6A State Champion (132)

    Noah Tolentino (Poway) - California State third-place (145)

    Gabe Whisenhunt (Crescent Valley) - Oregon 5A State Champion (126)

    Cade White (Meridian) - Idaho 5A State Runner-Up (145)


    Penn

    Alex Almeyda (St. Joseph's) - New Jersey State third-place (138)

    Christian Carroll (New Prairie) - Indiana State Champion (220) - Class of 2023

    Andrew Connolly (Malvern Prep) - National Prep third-place (195)

    Martin Cosgrove (Camden Catholic) - New Jersey State Champion (215)

    Evan Mougalian (Kinnelon) - New Jersey State Champion (126)

    Jackson Polo (Cold Spring Harbor) - New York DII State Champion (145)

    Brady Pruett (Archbishop Spaulding) - National Prep fifth-place (126)

    Andrew Troczynski (Delbarton) New Jersey State Champion (150)

    Cross Wasilewski (Delbarton) - New Jersey State third-place (144) - Class of 2023


    Penn State

    Josh Barr (Davison) - Michigan D1 State Champion (171) - Class of 2023

    Braeden Davis (Dundee) - Michigan D3 State Champion (119) - Class of 2023


    Presbyterian

    Ty Chittum (Great Bridge) - Virginia 4A State Champion (160)

    Ryan Luna (St. Francis) - California State Qualifier (132)


    Princeton

    Rocco Camillaci (Hilton) - New York DI State Champion (152)

    Drew Lang (West) - Utah 6A State Champion (144)

    Christopher Martino (Bishop Kelly) - Idaho 4A State Champion (132)

    Kole Mulhauser (Central Square) - New York DI State Champion (189)

    Eligh Rivera (Lake Highland Prep) - National Prep Champion (138) - Class of 2023

    Ty Whalen (Clearview Regional) - New Jersey State Runner-Up (144)


    Purdue

    Brody Baumann (Mater Dei) - Indiana State Champion (170)


    Rider

    D'Amani Almodovar (St. Augustine) - New Jersey State Qualifier (126)

    Angelo Esposito (Northgate) - California State Qualifier (170)

    Hogan Horsey (Oakcrest) - New Jersey State Qualifier (126)

    Hunter Horsey (Oakcrest) - New Jersey State Qualifier (132)

    Hunter Mays (Howell) - New Jersey State Champion (165)


    Roanoke

    Zane Cox (Benedictine) - National Prep fourth-place (160)


    Rutgers

    PJ Casale (Delbarton) - New Jersey State Runner-Up (215)

    Joe Fongaro (Boonton) - New Jersey State Champion (144)

    Luke Gayer (Calvary Chapel) - California State Runner-Up (160)

    Brian Soldano (High Point) - New Jersey State Champion (190)


    SIU Edwardsville

    Andrew Doehring (Lafayette) - Missouri Class 4 fourth-place (138)

    Bradley Gillum (Dekalb) - Illinois 3A State Runner-Up (182)

    Marcel Lopez (New London) - Iowa 1A State Champion (126)

    Alec Peralta (Temecula Valley) - California State seventh-place (145)

    Brock Woodcock (St. Clair) - Missouri Class 2 State Champion (145) - Class of 2023


    South Dakota State

    Bennett Berge (Kasson-Mantorville) - Minnesota AA State Champion (195)

    Brock Fettig (Bismarck) - North Dakota Class A State Champion (182)

    Logan Graf (Rapid City Stevens) - South Dakota Class A State Champion (126)

    Christian Noble (Big Lake) - Minnesota AA State Champion (126)

    Luke Rasmussen (Brookings) - South Dakota Class A State Champion (220)

    Caleb Thoennes (St. Michael-Albertville) - Minnesota AAA State sixth-place (132)

    Kail Wynia (Kasson-Mantorville) - Minnesota AA State third-place (182)


    St. Cloud State

    Ethan Birch (Vacaville) - California State Qualifier (145)

    Archer Heelan (Kearney) - Nebraska Class A State fifth-place (120)

    Owen Herbst (Buffalo) - Minnesota AAA State Qualifier (160)

    Donnie Hidden (Washington) - Illinois 2A State Runner-Up (195)

    Elijah Novak (Foley) - Minnesota AA State Champion (285)

    Nick Renteria (IC Catholic) - Illinois 1A State Champion (120)

    Brandon Ross (Caledonia-Houston) - Minnesota A State sixth-place (126)

    Logan Vaughan (Kasson-Mantorville) - Minnesota AA State Runner-Up (152)

    Jaydon Walls (Platte County) - Missouri Class 3 State Champion (195)


    Stanford

    Brook Byers (Sprague) - Oregon 6A State Champion (182)

    Daniel Cardenas (Pomona) - Colorado 5A State Champion (152)

    Jack Darrah (Wyoming Seminary) - National Prep third-place (220)

    Hunter Garvin (Iowa City West) - Iowa 3A State Champion (152)

    Zach Hanson (Lakeville North) - Minnesota AAA State Champion (145) - Class of 2023

    Lain Yapoujian (Byers) - Colorado 2A State Champion (138) - Class of 2023


    The Citadel

    Aiden Curry (Central Academy) - North Carolina 3A State Champion (160)

    Caelan Riley (Libertyville) - Illinois 3A State third-place (120)

    Dillon Roman (Monarch) - Colorado 5A State Runner-Up (138)

    Thomas Snipes (Hillcrest) - South Carolina 5A State Champion (145)

    Hayden Watson (Center Grove) - Indiana State Champion (145)


    Virginia

    Robert Avila Jr. (Iowa City West) - Iowa 3A State Runner-Up (145)

    Griffin Gammel (Waukee Northwest) - Iowa 3A State Champion (182)

    Jack Gioffre (Buchanan) - California State Champion (132)

    Michael Gioffre (Buchanan) - California State Champion (138)

    Garrett Grice (Bellevue East) - Nebraska Class A State Champion (138)

    Nick Hamilton (Papillion-La Vista) - Nebraska Class A State Champion (160)

    RJ May (Maggie Walker) - Virginia 3A State Champion (182)

    Kyle Montaperto (Central Academy) - North Carolina 3A State Champion (126)

    Keyveon Roller (Lakeway Christian) - Tennessee DII State Champion (132)

    Cooper Rudolph (Robinson) - Virginia 6A State Champion (285)

    Nick Sanko (Pittsford) - New York DI State Runner-Up (160)


    Virginia Tech

    Tom Crook (Tampa Jesuit) - Florida 2A State Champion (145)

    Logan Frazier (Crown Point) - Indiana State Champion (126) - Class of 2023

    Caleb Henson (Woodland-Cartersville) - Georgia 5A State Champion (152)

    Evan Holloway (New Kent) - Virginia 3A State Champion (145)

    Aiden Lacoma (Christensburg) - Virginia 3A State Champion (285)

    Hunter Mason (Greeneville) - Tennessee A State Champion (145) - Class of 2023

    TJ Stewart (Blair Academy) - National Prep Champion (220)


    VMI

    Dyson Dunham (Benedictine) - National Prep fifth-place (132)


    Wisconsin

    Brock Bobzien (Poway) - California State third-place (132)

    Greyson Clark (Kaukauna) - Wisconsin D1 State Champion (138) - Class of 2023

    Felix Lettini (St. Peters Prep) - New Jersey State fifth-place (138)

    Nicolar Rivera (Stoughton) - Wisconsin D1 State Champion (126)

    James Rowley (Crescent Valley) - Oregon 5A State Champion (182)

    Mikey Tal-Shahar (American Heritage) - Florida 1A State Champion (195)


    Wyoming

    Garrison Dendy (Baylor School) - Tennessee DII State Champion (138)

    David Harper (Baylor School) - Tennessee DII State Champion (195)

    Jore Volk (Lakeville North) - Minnesota AAA State Champion (132)

    Kevin Zimmer (Carl Sandburg) - Illinois 3A State Runner-Up (285)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...