Jump to content



  • Photo: Kadir Caliskan/UWW

    Photo: Kadir Caliskan/UWW

    2021 Junior World Medalists Across All Three Styles

    2021 Junior World Champion Kylie Welker (Kadir Caliskan; UWW)

    Men's Freestyle

    57 kg

    Gold - Ramazan Bagavudinov (Russia)

    Silver - Muhammet Karavus (Turkey)

    Bronze - Manvel Khndzrtsyan (Armenia)

    Bronze - Assylzhan Yessengeldi (Kazakhstan)


    61 kg

    Gold - Rahman Amouzadkhalili (Iran)

    Silver - Ravinder (India)

    Bronze - Fedor Baltuev (Russia)

    Bronze - Alibeg Alibegov (Bahrain)


    65 kg

    Gold - Shamil Mamedov (Russia)

    Silver - Ziraddin Bayramov (Azerbaijan)

    Bronze - Bekzat Yermekbay (Kazakhstan)

    Bronze - Beau Bartlett (USA)


    70 kg

    Gold - Erfan Elahi (Iran)

    Silver - Dzhabrail Gadzhiev (Azerbaijan)

    Bronze - Bryce Andonian (USA)

    Bronze - Stanislav Svinoboev (Russia)


    74 kg

    Gold - Keegan O'Toole (USA)

    Silver - Nurdaulet Kuanyshbay (Kazakhstan)

    Bronze - Yash (India)

    Bronze - Turan Bayramov (Azerbaijan)


    79 kg

    Gold - Mohammad Nokhodilarimi (Iran)

    Silver - Ashraf Ashirov (Azerbaijan)

    Bronze - Mukhammad Abdullaev (Kyrgyzstan)

    Bronze - Baliyan Gourav (India)


    86 kg

    Gold - Amirhossein Firouzpourbandpei (Iran)

    Silver - Rakhim Magamadov (France)

    Bronze - Islam Kartoev (Russia)

    Bronze - Sagadulla Agaev (Azerbaijan)


    92 kg

    Gold - Rocky Elam (USA)

    Silver - Mahdi Hajiloueianmorafah (Iran)

    Bronze - Pruthviraj Patil (India)

    Bronze - Nicolaas DeLange (South Africa)


    97 kg

    Gold - Braxton Amos (USA)

    Silver - Polat Polatci (Turkey)

    Bronze - Deepak (India)

    Bronze - Ali Abdollahi (Iran)


    125 kg

    Gold - Ali Akbarpourkhordoouni (Iran)

    Silver - Lyova Gevorgyan (Armenia)

    Bronze - Kumar Andirudh (India)

    Bronze - Andrei Bestaev (Russia)


    Women's Freestyle

    50 kg

    Gold - Emily Shilson (USA)

    Silver - Enkhzul Batbaatar (Mongolia)

    Bronze - Simran (India)

    Bronze - Zehra Demirhan (Turkey)


    53 kg

    Gold - Emma Malmgren (Sweden)

    Silver - Mihaela Samoil (Moldova)

    Bronze - Emine Cakmak (Turkey)

    Bronze - Choigana Tumat (Russia)


    55 kg

    Gold - Alesia Hetmanava (Belarus)

    Silver - Kalmira Bilimbek Kyzy (Kyrgyzstan)

    Bronze - Munkhgerel Munkhbat (Mongolia)

    Bronze - Sito (India)


    57 kg

    Gold - Nilufar Raimova (Kazakhstan)

    Silver - Aurora Russo (Italy)

    Bronze - Elvira Kamaloglu (Turkey)

    Bronze - Sezim Zhumanazarova (Kyrgyzstan)


    59 kg

    Gold - Anastasiia Sidelnikova (Russia)

    Silver - Aryna Martynava (Belarus)

    Bronze - Madina Aman (Kazakhstan)

    Bronze - Zhala Aliyeva (Azerbaijan)


    62 kg

    Gold - Alina Kasabieva (Russia)

    Silver - Devi Sanju (India)

    Bronze - Korina Blades (USA)

    Bronze - Birgul Soltanova (Azerbaijan)


    65 kg

    Gold - Irina Ringaci (Moldova)

    Silver - Bhateri (India)

    Bronze - Viktoria Vesso (Estonia)

    Bronze - Amina Capezan (Romania)


    68 kg

    Gold - Amit Elor (USA)

    Silver - Elizaveta Petliakova (Russia)

    Bronze - Zsuzanna Molnar (Slovakia)

    Bronze - Nesrin Bas (Turkey)


    72 kg

    Gold - Kennedy Blades (USA)

    Silver - Lilly Schneider (Germany)

    Bronze - Mariam Guseinova (Russia)

    Bronze - Daniela Tkachuk (Poland)


    76 kg

    Gold - Kylie Welker (USA)

    Silver - Bipasha (India)

    Bronze - Kseniya Dzibuk (Belarus)

    Bronze - Dilnaz Mulkinova (Kazakhstan)



    Men's Greco-Roman

    55 kg

    Gold - Amirreza Dehbozorgi (Iran)

    Silver - Alimardon Abduallev (Uzbekistan)

    Bronze - Elmir Aliyev (Azerbaijan)

    Bronze - Akyikat Kulzhigit Uulu (Kyrgyzstan)


    60 kg

    Gold - Dinislam Bammatov (Russia)

    Silver - Saeid Esmaeili Leivesi (Iran)

    Bronze - Mert Ilbars (Turkey)

    Bronze - Nihat Mammadli (Azerbaijan)


    63 kg

    Gold - Said Bakaev (Russia)

    Silver - Diego Chkhikvadze (Georgia)

    Bronze - Niklas Oehlen (Sweden)

    Bronze - Iman Mohammadi (Iran)


    67 kg

    Gold - Hasrat Jafarov (Azerbaijan)

    Silver - Sahak Hovhannisyan (Armenia)

    Bronze - Muslim Imadaev (Russia)

    Bronze - Marian Holubovskyi (Ukraine)


    72 kg

    Gold - Evgenii Baidusov (Russia)

    Silver - Giorgi Chkhikvadze (Georgia)

    Bronze - Attila Toesmagi (Hungary)

    Bronze - Shant Khachatryan (Armenia)


    77 kg

    Gold - Islam Aliev (Russia)

    Silver - Exauce Mukubu (Norway)

    Bronze - Alexandrin Gutu (Moldova)

    Bronze - Mohammadhossein Azarmdokht (Iran)


    82 kg

    Gold - Marcel Sterkenburg (Netherlands)

    Silver - Karen Khachatryan (Armenia)

    Bronze - Mohammad Naghousi (Iran)

    Bronze - Saba Mamaladze (Georgia)


    87 kg

    Gold - Adlan Amriev (Russia)

    Silver - Tyrone Sterkenburg (Netherlands)

    Bronze - Oleksandr Prymachenko (Ukraine)

    Bronze - Tansel Ortucu (Turkey)


    97 kg

    Gold - Pavel Hlinchuk (Belarus)

    Silver - Aleksei Mileshin (Russia)

    Bronze - Morteza Alghosi (Iran)

    Bronze - Braxton Amos (USA)


    130 kg

    Gold - Muhammet Bakir (Turkey)

    Silver - Sarkhan Mammadov (Azerbaijan)

    Bronze - Amirmohammad Bayat (Iran)

    Bronze - Armen Choloian (Russia)

    User Feedback

    Recommended Comments

    There are no comments to display.



    Create an account or sign in to comment

    You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

    Create an account

    Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

    Register a new account

    Sign in

    Already have an account? Sign in here.

    Sign In Now



×
×
  • Create New...