InterMat College Commitments are brought to you by All Force Nutrition, which provides your complete performance, health and recovery natural supplements. Feel the Force!

Commitments posted on this page include wrestlers in the Class of 2016 only. Commitments from the Class of 2015 will no longer be posted. View Class of 2015 commitments.

All commitments must come from the wrestler, family member, coach, or a published report from a reputable source. College coaches, by rule, are not allowed to comment on a recruited athlete until after they have signed a scholarship agreement or a National Letter of Intent. After an athlete has signed, college coaches can report the signing to any and all media outlets. Since the NAIA does not have a designated "signing period," wrestlers may sign NLIs throughout the course of the year. Verbal commitments from NJCAA schools will not be posted until the reported wrestler's name shows up on the NJCAA NLI Web site. Division III listings will all be verbal commitments because there are no athletic scholarships awarded.

Please use the Report a Commitment form when reporting a commitment. Recruiting questions or comments can be sent to recruits@intermatwrestle.com.

Date College Name School State Proj Wght
10-09-15 Chadron State Chance Karst Powell WY 125/133
05-18-16 Augustana (SD) Hunter Haman Douglas (via Sioux Falls) WY 165/174
03-23-16 Hastings Trenton Eldridge Cheyenne East WY 141/149
11-11-15 Wheeling Jesuit Logan Adkins Cabell Midland WV 133
05-06-16 Ferrum Alex Daniels Independence WV 197
05-05-16 Briar Cliff Kyle McCoy Huntington WV 197/285
11-16-15 West Liberty Lucas Simpkins Ripley WV 141
04-19-16 West Liberty Brady Ware Preston WV 125
04-05-16 Waynesburg Phillip Sharp George Washington WV 125
12-04-15 North Carolina Keeten Asbury Buckhannon-Upshur WV 125
07-30-15 Minnesota Hunter Marko Amery WI 141/149
11-11-15 Ohio State Fritz schierl Stevens point WI 157/165
10-20-15 Nebraska Beau Breske Hartford WI 184
10-25-15 Chadron State Josh Bird Burlington WI 133/141
10-28-15 St. Cloud State Collin Kraus Stoughton WI 149/157
05-17-16 Lindenwood Jake Morgan Wilmont WI 141/149
05-02-16 Muhlenberg Joshua Hickey Cedarburg WI 141
09-12-15 Air Force Wilder Wichman Johnson Creek WI 141/149
08-07-15 North Dakota State Paul Bianchi Two Rivers WI 125
04-28-16 Upper Iowa Brock Benitz Wisconsin Rapids WI 157
04-21-16 North Dakota State August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood WI 197
04-13-16 Wisconsin Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids WI 133/141
04-03-16 Wisconsin Whitewater Ian Ruble Clear Lake WI 197/285
03-23-16 Minnesota Dylan Anderson Hudson WI 174/184
01-31-16 Wisconsin Brady Wetter Dodgeville WI 285
12-08-15 Wisconsin Parkside Aidan Yde Arrowhead WI 149
12-10-15 North Dakota State Nathan Smith Mukwonago WI 133/141
11-23-15 North Dakota State Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids WI 133/141
11-18-15 Minnesota State Moorhead Jaxon Seufzer Dodgeland WI 197
05-12-16 Newberry Tyler Wicken Kelso (via Clackamas CC) WA 141
10-08-15 Wyoming Hunter Mullins Orting WA 285
04-29-16 Simon Fraser Logan Nelson Vashon WA 165/174
05-23-16 North Idaho Trey Meyer East Valley WA 165/174
04-25-16 North Idaho Trysten Perales Lake Stevens WA 157/165
04-26-16 North Idaho Bryson Beard Central Valley WA 125/133
04-21-16 North Idaho Hudson Mauseth Moses Lake WA 174
04-21-16 North Idaho Dallas Goodpaster Evergreen WA 285
04-16-16 Case Western Reserve Andrew Hoover Mount Spokane WA 133/141
04-16-16 Case Western Reserve Alec Hoover Mt Spokane WA 125/133
04-10-16 North Idaho Brent Evans Toppenish WA 149
03-10-16 Cal Poly Jake Douglas Lake Stevens WA 149/157
02-08-16 Colorado State Pueblo Andy Pham Inglemoor WA 133
11-16-15 George Mason Creed Lumpp Christiansburg VT 165/174
03-20-16 Castleton Zak Hale Mt. Anthony Union (via Anderson University) VT 141
03-20-16 Castleton Tyler Raetz Mt. Anthony Union VT 149/157
02-03-16 VMI Trevor Thoma Benedictine VA 157/165
10-08-15 Virginia Tech Joey Prata St. Christopher's VA 125
09-19-15 Old Dominion Jacob Curling Great Bridge VA 141/149
05-12-16 Lock Haven Ray Bernot Battlefield VA 174/184
10-26-15 Old Dominion Connor Wallace Hickory VA 125/133
11-02-15 Ferrum Logan Zimmerman Monticello VA 125/133
11-05-15 Northern Colorado Robert Winters Colonial Forge VA 197/285
11-08-15 Navy Joshua Nail Colonial Forge VA 133
05-07-16 George Mason Lio Quezada John Handley VA 133/141
05-07-16 George Mason Dante Wiles Lake Braddock VA 125/133
05-07-16 George Mason Darius Wiles Lake Braddock VA 133/141
05-10-16 York (PA) Brendan McDonough Paul VI Catholic VA 125
11-23-14 Virginia Tech Troy Allen Hanover VA 184/197
11-26-14 Penn State Mason Manville TBD VA 165
08-01-15 Old Dominion Antonio Agee Hayfield VA 184/197
08-18-15 George Mason Victor Echeverria Centreville VA 125/133
09-04-15 George Mason Trevor Mello Battlefield VA 125
09-08-15 Virginia Jay Aiello Westfield VA 197/285
04-26-16 Virginia Tech Zach Beckner Warren County VA 125
04-19-16 King Jacob Wynn Rural Retreat VA 133/141
04-19-16 King Elijah Seay Staunton River VA 184
11-16-15 George Mason Garrett Tingen Fauquier VA 165
04-10-16 Clarion Cochise Wanzer McLean VA 184/197
04-11-16 Virginia Tech Cody Amos Cave Spring VA 197/285
04-01-16 Ferrum Clifton Bundy Essex VA 125
04-07-16 Coker Marco Mason, Jr. Colonial Forge VA 174/184
03-29-16 Ferrum Tristan Bonds Grundy VA 174/184
03-29-16 Ferrum Cameron McAfee Woodbridge VA 285
03-27-16 Virginia Tech Anthony Helm Matoaca VA 285
01-30-16 Maryland TK Megonigal James Madison VA 149/157
01-26-16 VMI Sam Bouis Lancaster VA 285
01-23-16 Campbell Elliott Pedigo Grundy VA 174
11-09-15 Utah Valley Tanner Cox Maple Mountain UT 125
10-16-15 Chadron State Matthew Lee South Summit UT 125/133
10-26-15 Utah Valley Taylor LaMont Maple Mountain UT 133
05-03-16 Utah Valley Koy wilkinson Pleasant grove UT 165/174
10-03-15 Missouri Wyatt Koelling Davis UT 197
04-13-16 Minot State Keith Freeman Ogden UT 125/133
03-07-16 Northern Colorado Jaxon Cole North Summit UT 125
01-31-16 Duke Ben Anderson Pleasant Grove UT 149/157
10-06-15 Wyoming Jaron Jensen Herriman UT 141/149
11-12-15 Fort Hays State Wyatt Alvis Arlington Martin TX 125/133
10-28-15 Chattanooga Dylanger Potter Arlington Martin TX 149
05-21-16 Wayland Baptist Virley Session Frisco Liberty TX 133/141
05-27-16 Arizona State Jack Duval Southlake Carroll TX 165/174
05-12-16 Doane Christian McBroom Randall TX 174
05-10-16 Oklahoma Jose Taylor Arlington Martin TX 165
04-28-16 Oklahoma Clay Vincent Southlake Carroll TX 125/133
04-26-16 Colorado State Pueblo Mario Vasquez Palo Duro TX 133
04-22-16 North Carolina Kennedy Monday Arlington Martin TX 141/149
04-21-16 Colorado State Pueblo Tanner Kuketz Arlington Martin TX 125/133
04-13-16 Hastings Taygen Smith Amarillo TX 149
04-13-16 Hastings Abraham Bazan Katy Taylor TX 285
01-25-16 Army West Point Luke Hodsden Dripping Springs TX 174/184
11-22-15 Briar Cliff Andrew McFarland Harker Heights TX 141/149
03-21-16 Thomas More Nathan Manivong Antioch TN 125
11-09-15 Chattanooga Benjamin Stacey Father Ryan TN 197
11-10-14 Virginia Michael Murphy The Baylor School TN 149/157
10-18-15 Army West Point Trey Chalifoux Father Ryan TN 125/133
11-02-15 Ferrum Austyn Renshaw Alcoa TN 149/157
06-01-16 King Landon Goforth Hixson TN 149
05-26-16 Campbellsville Donnie Beyer Bradley Central TN 165/174
05-26-16 Campbellsville Michael Diemer Heritage TN 149/157
05-31-16 Campbellsville Hunter Hancock Summitt Hill TN 285
05-31-16 Campbellsville Esteban Remillard Summit Hill TN 133/141
05-31-16 Campbellsville Josh Vance Greenville TN 141/149
05-31-16 Campbellsville Trey Lepper Halls TN 133/141
05-31-16 Campbellsville James Hughes Stratford TN 165/174
05-31-16 Campbellsville Derrico Burns Stratford Magnet TN 184/197
05-04-16 Doane Zach Linton Wilson Central TN 184
04-19-16 King Logan Townsend Jefferson County TN 285
03-31-16 Lake Erie Seth Petarra Signal Mountain TN 165/174
03-29-16 Williams Baptist Christian Cara Barlett TN 157/165
04-15-16 Augustana (SD) Tanner Brengle Sturgis SD 141/149
04-15-16 Augustana (SD) Brent Havlik Mitchell SD 174
01-03-16 Chadron State Jacob DeSersa Hot Springs SD 149
11-11-15 Augustana (SD) Brandon Carroll Roosevelt SD 133
07-01-15 Navy AJ Alford Fort Dorchester SC 174/184
04-26-16 Coker Zack Clary Dorman SC 125
04-21-16 Newberry Ernest Gregorichuk Boiling Springs SC 125
04-13-16 SIU Edwardsville Dalton Simpson Dorman SC 174/184
10-28-15 Campbell Evan Carrigan Westwood SC 133/141
05-01-16 Castleton Peter Leite East Providence RI 133
12-26-15 Roger Williams Blake Stamas Exeter/West Greenwich RI 133/141
12-26-15 Roger Williams Chris Francis LaSalle RI 174/184
02-15-16 Shippensburg Bill Barnes Southern Columbia (via Bloomsburg) PA 165/174
02-26-16 Bucknell Jordan Gessner Lewisburg Area PA 125
07-06-15 Bloomsburg T.C. Warner Cumberland Valley (via Old Dominion) PA 157
07-26-15 Seton Hill Stone Kepple Derry Area PA 141
07-17-15 Lehigh Kyle Gentile Pennridge PA 184
07-24-15 Seton Hill Cody Weinell Derry Area (via Pitt-Johnstown) PA 174/184
07-25-15 Lehigh Aaron Burkett Chestnut Ridge PA 125
07-26-15 Shippensburg Tracey Green Methacton (via Mercyhurst Northeast) PA 285
07-27-15 Old Dominion Connor Frey Lehighton Area PA 184/197
02-12-16 Shippensburg Ian Shannon Carlisle (via Millersville) PA 165
08-30-15 Clarion Greg Bulsak South Park PA 184
06-09-15 Army West Point Noah Stewart Mifflin County High School PA 165/174
03-03-15 Virginia Jake Shaffer Greater Latrobe PA 174/184
01-30-15 Lehigh John Jakobsen Stroudsburg PA 184/197
11-11-15 Mercyhurst Jacob Robb Armstrong PA 285
11-11-15 Kutztown Greg Kleinsmith Wyoming Seminary (PG) PA 184
10-09-15 Army West Point Jimmy Saylor Easton PA 157
11-26-14 Pitt Austin Bell Belle Vernon PA 165/174
12-08-14 North Carolina State Hayden Hidlay Mifflin County PA 149/157
09-23-14 Lehigh Jordan Wood Boyertown PA 197/285
09-18-14 Iowa Kaleb Young Punxsatawney PA 157
05-02-16 Lock Haven Joshua Fye Bald Eagle Area PA 285
04-24-16 Mercyhurst Jarrette Carter Fort LeBoeuf PA 141
11-07-14 Bucknell Joey Gould Bethlehem Catholic PA 133/141
10-13-15 Penn State Luke Gardner Pottsville PA 141/149
10-19-15 Clarion Shae Bloom Curwensville PA 157
10-19-15 Clarion Jimmy Duffy Smethport PA 149/157
10-18-15 Brown Matt Lattanze Malvern Prep PA 149/157
10-18-15 Brown Nick Lattanze Malvern Prep PA 133/141
10-16-15 Drexel Felix Belga Cumberland Valley PA 149/157
10-21-15 Virginia Robert Scherer Burrell PA 197/285
10-21-15 Binghamton Dylan Schwartz Council Rock South PA 157
10-27-15 Old Dominion William Verallis Wyoming Seminary PA 157/165
10-28-15 Kent State Ethan McCoy Greater Latrobe PA 125/133
10-28-15 Old Dominion Will Hilliard Wyoming Seminary PA 285
10-29-15 Penn Jacob Lizak Parkland PA 133/141
11-02-15 Sacred Heart Zachary Kemmerer Lehighton PA 125/133
11-06-15 Lock Haven Colin Glorioso Huntingdon PA 141
10-02-14 Clarion Taylor Ortz Brookville PA 125/133
10-10-14 Edinboro Dakota Geer Franklin PA 174/184
10-29-14 Lehigh Chris Weiler Wyoming Seminary PA 174/184
05-23-16 Seton Hill Tyler Kenney Connellsville (via Pitt) PA 133
05-19-16 Waynesburg Adam Rigney Mount Union PA 184
11-16-14 Pitt Jake Wentzel South Park PA 157
05-09-16 Clarion Ryan Carlson Brockway PA 125
05-06-16 Kutztown Tommy Killoran Boyertown PA 285
02-08-16 Bloomsburg Willy Girard Williams Valley PA 125/133
05-09-16 Lycoming Hadyn Swartwood Jersey Shore Area PA 157/165
05-10-16 York (PA) William Amarant B Reed Henderson PA 174/184
05-10-16 York (PA) Trevor Sones Hughesville PA 125/133
05-10-16 York (PA) Adam White Father Judge PA 157/165
05-10-16 York (PA) Josh Stoner Pocono Mountain East PA 157/165
05-10-16 York (PA) Julian Albero Conwell-Egan PA 285
05-10-16 York (PA) Sam Crone Danville Area PA 184
05-10-16 York (PA) Keshon Guiellmo Abington PA 197
05-10-16 York (PA) Drew Rinehold Pennridge PA 197
05-10-16 York (PA) Brady Linebaugh Bermudian Springs PA 285
05-10-16 York (PA) Hunter Gimbor Brandywine PA 157/165
05-10-16 Lock Haven Nathan Cromyak Pottsville Area PA 149/157
05-10-16 York (PA) Isaiah Dickson Central York PA 165
05-10-16 Lock Haven Chance Marsteller Kennard Dale (via Oklahoma State) PA 157/165
05-02-16 Muhlenberg Quentin Bernhard Northwestern Lehigh PA 141
05-02-16 Muhlenberg Mickey Kober Haverford School PA 285
05-02-16 Muhlenberg Steve Rice Springford PA 184/197
05-02-16 Muhlenberg Connor McGee Cedar Cliff PA 141
05-02-16 Muhlenberg Scott Schaeffer Exeter PA 174/184
05-02-16 Muhlenberg Brian Jamison Germantown Academy PA 125/133
04-30-16 Lock Haven Tyson Klump Nazareth PA 125
07-30-15 Bucknell Brandon Stokes Milton PA 165/174
08-01-15 Ohio State Luke Pletcher Greater Latrobe PA 133/141
08-03-15 Seton Hill Billy Bowlen Jefferson Morgan PA 174/184
07-17-15 North Carolina State Wade Cummings Downington East PA 133/141
08-08-15 Navy Jonathan Gabriel Bedford PA 141
08-14-15 Illinois Mike Carr South Fayette PA 141/149
08-26-15 Bloomsburg Bailey Shutt Lower Dauphin PA 165/174
09-09-15 Bucknell Seth Hogue Reynolds PA 133/141
09-13-15 West Virginia Conner Buttry Chestnut Ridge PA 184/197
09-13-15 Virginia George Phillippi Derry Area PA 141
09-16-15 Bucknell Garrett Hoffman Montoursville PA 184
09-18-15 Navy Wyatt Long Cumberland Valley PA 133/141
09-21-15 Seton Hill Damon Greenwald Burrell PA 157/165
09-22-15 Lehigh Joe Lobeck Lancaster Catholic PA 125
09-11-15 Bucknell Chance Norris Garden Spot PA 165/174
09-22-15 Bucknell Mitch Hartman Belle Vernon Area PA 157
09-23-15 Bloomsburg Tyler Worthing Kiski Area PA 184/197
09-24-15 Kent State Nick Monico Saegertown PA 149
09-25-15 West Liberty Cameron Zubber McKeesport PA 141/149
09-27-15 Lehigh Luke Karam Bethlehem Catholic PA 125/133
09-27-15 North Carolina Josh Colello Cedar Cliff PA 174/184
09-23-15 Wyoming Trent Olson Wyoming Seminary PA 133/141
09-28-15 Pitt Christian Dietrich Wyoming Seminary PA 184
10-17-14 Bucknell Drew Phipps Norwin PA 197
04-26-16 North Carolina State Charlie Lenox Fort LeBoeuf PA 125
04-26-16 North Carolina State Nick Reenan Wyoming Seminary PA 165/174
04-23-16 Air Force Bryce Town Brookville PA 285
04-25-16 Pitt Johnstown Anthony Welsh Bethlehem Center PA 174
04-21-16 Clarion Dalton Ray Tunkhannock PA 157/165
04-20-16 Lock Haven Louie Head Eisenhower PA 165
04-20-16 Clarion Jacob Gromacki Erie Cathedral Prep (vit Pittsburgh) PA 125
02-28-16 Case Western Reserve Andrew Munn Wyoming Seminary PA 149
04-19-16 Hofstra Nezar Haddad Parkland (via Drexel) PA 197
04-18-16 Ohio Colin Toggas Cedar Cliff PA 149/157
04-18-16 Shippensburg Derek Berberick Greensburg Salem PA 285
11-15-15 Lock Haven Trey Hartsock Mifflin County PA 197
11-13-15 Lock Haven Brandon Loperfido Hempfield PA 125
04-14-16 Newman Thor Balavage Scranton Prep PA 197/285
04-16-16 The Citadel Michael McAleavey Peters Township PA 285
04-08-16 Roger Williams Freddy Corradetti The Haverford School PA 133/141
04-14-16 Waynesburg Cory Supan South Fayette PA 184/197
04-13-16 Millersville Shawn Jones Delaware Valley PA 141/149
04-11-16 Millersville Evan Morrill Lower Dauphin PA 184
04-04-16 Notre Dame Tyler Walker North Hills (via Campbell University) PA 133
04-04-16 Notre Dame Drew Walker North Hills (via Campbell University) PA 141
04-05-16 Clarion Evan Myers Southmoreland PA 141/149
04-05-16 Waynesburg Trevor Kniha Jefferson Morgan PA 165/174
04-05-16 Waynesburg Dillon Charlton North Star PA 165/174
04-05-16 Clarion Paul Zacherl Cranberry PA 157/165
01-25-16 Lock Haven Patrick Duggan Cumberland Valley (via West Virginia) PA 149/157
04-05-16 Columbia Daniel Iredale Conestoga PA 157/165
04-04-16 Millersville Liam Frank Penncrest PA 174