InterMat College Commitments are brought to you by All Force Nutrition, which provides your complete performance, health and recovery natural supplements. Feel the Force!

Commitments posted on this page include wrestlers in the Class of 2016 only. Commitments from the Class of 2015 will no longer be posted. View Class of 2015 commitments.

All commitments must come from the wrestler, family member, coach, or a published report from a reputable source. College coaches, by rule, are not allowed to comment on a recruited athlete until after they have signed a scholarship agreement or a National Letter of Intent. After an athlete has signed, college coaches can report the signing to any and all media outlets. Since the NAIA does not have a designated "signing period," wrestlers may sign NLIs throughout the course of the year. Verbal commitments from NJCAA schools will not be posted until the reported wrestler's name shows up on the NJCAA NLI Web site. Division III listings will all be verbal commitments because there are no athletic scholarships awarded.

Please use the Report a Commitment form when reporting a commitment. Recruiting questions or comments can be sent to recruits@intermatwrestle.com.

Date College Name School State Proj Wght
04-30-16 Indiana Tech Dillon Francisco Comstock Park (via Davenport University) MI 184
04-30-16 Lock Haven Tyson Klump Nazareth PA 125
04-30-16 Clackamas Nate Johnson Glencoe OR 133/141
04-29-16 Ohio Northern Brock Jones Perrysburg OH 149/157
04-28-16 Roger Williams Will Farparan Manchester Township NJ 197
04-28-16 Upper Iowa Mac Spotts Mason City IA 149/157
04-28-16 Upper Iowa Brock Benitz Wisconsin Rapids WI 157
04-28-16 Upper Iowa Aaron Baker Chillicothe MO 141
04-28-16 Williams Baptist Robert Fairchild Archbishop Rummel LA 125
04-28-16 Wisconsin Whitewater Austin Parks Crystal Lake Central IL 184/197
04-28-16 Roger Williams Cam Altobelli Timberlane NH 149/157
04-28-16 West Liberty Chris Cook Coventry OH 197
04-28-16 Air Force Jake Kurzhals Pearl River NY 149
04-28-16 Indiana Tech Brad Stewart Bedford MI 149
04-28-16 Indiana Tech Kolby Ferris Hamilton Southeastern IN 184/197
04-27-16 Colorado State Pueblo Gavin Melendez Gilroy CA 133
04-27-16 Ohio Ben Schneider Carl Sandburg IL 165
04-27-16 Kent State Cory Simpson Field OH 125/133
04-27-16 Kent State Shawn Livingston Steubenville OH 165/174
04-27-16 Kent State Nico O'Dor Elyria OH 149/157
04-27-16 California Baptist Frankie Wyshinski Pennsville NJ 197
04-27-16 Kent State Richard Jackson Toledo Central Catholic OH 157/165
04-27-16 Lincoln Alex Gonzalez West Aurora IL 157/165
04-27-16 St. Catharine Skyler Martinson Davies County KY 133
04-27-16 Cumberlands Cameron Jones Lawrence North IN 184/197
04-27-16 Case Western Reserve Jack Chimenti Southridge OR 149/157
04-27-16 Rider Mohammed Farhan Clifton NJ 149
04-26-16 Virginia Tech Zach Beckner Warren County VA 125
04-26-16 St. Catharine Mike Klein Fern Creek KY 125
04-26-16 Colorado State Pueblo Mario Vasquez Palo Duro TX 133
04-26-16 Rutgers John Finnerty Pt. Pleasant Beach NJ 149
04-26-16 North Carolina State Charlie Lenox Fort LeBoeuf PA 125
04-26-16 Roger Williams Tyler Gazaway New Providence NJ 149/157
04-26-16 Ohio Trevor Giallombardo Gaylord MI 125
04-26-16 North Carolina State Codi Russell Collins Hill GA 125/133
04-26-16 North Idaho Bryson Beard Central Valley WA 125/133
04-26-16 Embry-Riddle Jerod Booth Mesa Mountain View AZ 141/149
04-26-16 North Carolina State Nick Reenan Wyoming Seminary PA 165/174
04-26-16 Maryville Bailey Kelly Seaman KS 184/197
04-26-16 Lake Erie Mike Bergmooser Carleton Airport MI 133/141
04-25-16 North Idaho Trysten Perales Lake Stevens WA 157/165
04-25-16 Central (IA) Collin Groleau La Salle-Peru Township IL 149/157
04-25-16 Buffalo Derek Spann Adirondack NY 125/133
04-25-16 Edinboro Ozzy Lugo South Dade High FL 141
04-25-16 Rider Samuel Palumbo Lenape Valley Regional NJ 174/184
04-25-16 Pitt Johnstown Anthony Welsh Bethlehem Center PA 174
04-24-16 St. Catharine Seth Hayes Rootstown OH 125
04-24-16 Lincoln Tyree Overton Rock Island IL 165/174
04-23-16 North Carolina Daniel Chaid Bellarmine College Prep (via Oklahoma & Grand Canyon) CA 197
04-23-16 Embry-Riddle James Williams Mesa AZ 157/165
04-23-16 Air Force Bryce Town Brookville PA 285
04-22-16 Rider Michael Carfagno St. Joseph Montvale NJ 197
04-22-16 Niagara Hobie Strassner Hilton NY 174/184
04-22-16 Niagara Alex Salvaggio Webster NY 141
04-22-16 Buffalo Ryan O'Rourke Adirondack NY 133
04-22-16 Niagara Evan Oche Fairport NY 149/157
04-22-16 North Carolina Kennedy Monday Arlington Martin TX 141/149
04-22-16 Niagara Vinny Falvo Niagara Wheatfield NY 125
04-22-16 Niagara Eugene Latson Eleanor Roosevelt MD 184/197
04-22-16 Niagara Chibueze Onwuka Eleanor Roosevelt MD 197/285
04-22-16 Niagara Jaelen Jean Eleanor Roosevelt MD 165/174
04-22-16 Niagara Sean Nadeau Liverpool NY 125
04-22-16 Niagara John Fuino Hilton NY 125
04-22-16 Niagara Freddy Eckles Lake Shore NY 125/133
04-22-16 Niagara Dakota Gardner Fredonia NY 149/157
04-22-16 Niagara Troy Keller North tonawanda NY 157/165
04-22-16 Niagara Zach burke Morrisville Eatin NY 125
04-22-16 Williams Baptist Zach Revier BOLD (via Ridgewater College) MN 157
04-21-16 North Dakota State August Peplinski Wittenberg-Birnamwood WI 197
04-21-16 North Idaho Hudson Mauseth Moses Lake WA 174
04-21-16 North Idaho Dallas Goodpaster Evergreen WA 285
04-21-16 Newberry Ernest Gregorichuk Boiling Springs SC 125
04-21-16 Clarion Dalton Ray Tunkhannock PA 157/165
04-21-16 Clarion John Mitchell Dean Eastern Alamance NC 149/157
04-21-16 Colorado State Pueblo Tanner Kuketz Arlington Martin TX 125/133
04-21-16 Indiana Tech Marcus Mejia Elkhart Memorial IN 133
04-21-16 Binghamton Alexander Melikian Lakeland NY 174/184
04-21-16 Case Western Reserve Tucker Schmidt Sacred Heart Griffin IL 149/157
04-21-16 North Carolina Pembroke Edward Allen South Mecklenburg NC 125
04-20-16 Central Michigan Ryan Violette Bishop Moore FL 157
04-20-16 St. Catharine John Szep Lake Catholic OH 184
04-20-16 Lock Haven Louie Head Eisenhower PA 165
04-20-16 Clarion Jacob Gromacki Erie Cathedral Prep (vit Pittsburgh) PA 125
04-20-16 Case Western Reserve Jacob Frisch Montgomery NJ 125
04-20-16 Princeton Leonard Merkin Poly Prep NY 149/157
04-20-16 Case Western Reserve Michael Petersen Crystal Lake Central IL 149
04-20-16 Western New England William Marcil Saranac central NY 165/174
04-20-16 Case Western Reserve Isaac Collier St Edward OH 149/157
04-20-16 Bloomsburg Reid Stanley Waynedale OH 157
04-20-16 Augustana (SD) Oscar Ramirez Estherville (via Iowa Western CC) IA 141
04-20-16 Rider Anthony Cefolo Hanover Park (via South Dakota State) NJ 133
04-20-16 Lindenwood Tim Bogar Lafayette MO 149/157
04-20-16 Eastern Michigan Tomas Gutierrez Pomona CO 125
04-20-16 Marian Christopher Sharp Broad Ripple IN 125
04-20-16 Newberry Isaiah Royal Effingham County GA 133
04-20-16 Lincoln Dalton Kinison Springfield IL 125
04-19-16 Wisconsin Whitewater Nathan Dlugopolski Antioch Community IL 125/133
04-19-16 Marian Cole Lukaszka Benton Central IN 133/141
04-19-16 Hofstra Nezar Haddad Parkland (via Drexel) PA 197
04-19-16 King Jacob Wynn Rural Retreat VA 133/141
04-19-16 King Logan Townsend Jefferson County TN 285
04-19-16 King Elijah Seay Staunton River VA 184
04-19-16 Roger Williams Deven Schuko Norton MA 149/157
04-19-16 Truett-McConnell Gabe Mann Starrs Mill GA 197/285
04-19-16 Roger Williams Chris Gural Roselle Park NJ 125
04-19-16 Michigan Tyler Meisinger San Clemente CA 149
04-19-16 NEO A&M Cody Rains Neosho MO 165
04-19-16 West Liberty Brady Ware Preston WV 125
04-19-16 Ellsworth Steven Lawrence Portage IN 149/157
04-18-16 Muskingum Jared Croswell Bishop Hartley OH 197
04-18-16 Marian Quienton Ingram Brownsburg IN 149/157
04-18-16 Lincoln Brenden McGee Dekalb IL 125/133
04-18-16 Ohio Colin Toggas Cedar Cliff PA 149/157
04-18-16 Truett-McConnell Bryant Rivers Camden GA 125/133
04-18-16 NYU Kevin Ford Lake Highland Prep FL 184
04-18-16 Shippensburg Derek Berberick Greensburg Salem PA 285
04-18-16 Truett-McConnell Tavion Askew Collins Hill GA 165/174
04-18-16 Truett-McConnell Josh Parr Peachtree Ridge GA 149/157
04-18-16 Truett-McConnell Jarrett Derryberry Sonoraville GA 184
04-18-16 Truett-McConnell Jacob Matheson Hayesville High School NC 174/184
04-18-16 Cal State Bakersfield Jacob Sieder South Torrance CA 184/197
04-18-16 Cal State Bakersfield Noe Garcia Gilroy CA 184/197
04-18-16 Cal State Bakersfield Kalani Tonge Elk Grove CA 141/149
04-18-16 Cal State Bakersfield Dominic Ducharme Windsor CA 174/184
04-18-16 Cal State Bakersfield Zak Levantino Buchanan CA 197/285
04-17-16 Iowa State Ryan Leisure Clear Lake IA 149
04-16-16 McKendree Daniel Filipek Warrenton MO 165/174
04-16-16 Case Western Reserve Andrew Hoover Mount Spokane WA 133/141
04-16-16 Case Western Reserve Alec Hoover Mt Spokane WA 125/133
04-16-16 Wisconsin Whitewater Adam Lucast Lakeville South MN 285
04-16-16 Campbell Michael Daughtry Princeton NC 149/157
04-16-16 Kutztown Connor Rogovich Cherry Hill West NJ 165
04-16-16 Buffalo Logan Moriarity Jefferson City MO 157/165
04-16-16 Northern Iowa Cameron Lopez Mount Carmel IL 157/165
04-16-16 Clackamas Dillon Ulrey North Medford OR 149/157
04-16-16 Clackamas Kurt Mode Crook County OR 141
04-16-16 The Citadel Michael McAleavey Peters Township PA 285
04-15-16 Merchant Marine Academy Stefan Lindblom Fordham Prep NY 125/133
04-15-16 Marian Logan Dilbeck Gibson Southern IN 125/133
04-15-16 Ohio Northern Kyler Barringer Airline LA 141/149
04-15-16 Ohio Tyler Frankrone Trinity KY 197
04-15-16 Augustana (SD) Chase Peterson Foothills CA 141/149
04-15-16 Augustana (SD) Tanner Brengle Sturgis SD 141/149
04-15-16 Augustana (SD) Brent Havlik Mitchell SD 174
04-15-16 St. Cloud State Hunter Grau Geneseo IL 141
04-15-16 St. Cloud State Lawrence Phillips Byron (via NIACC) IL 285
04-15-16 Notre Dame Kelan McKenna New Hartford NY 125
04-14-16 Newman Thor Balavage Scranton Prep PA 197/285
04-14-16 Coker Peyton Smith Benton IL 149
04-14-16 Hofstra Sage Heller Deerfield IL 174
04-14-16 Waynesburg Cory Supan South Fayette PA 184/197
04-14-16 Grand View Steven Gregory Treynor IA 184
04-14-16 Grand View Bill Adusei Boys Town NE 149
04-14-16 Hastings Nick Rohrer Oak Ridge (via Sacramento City College) CA 174/184
04-14-16 North Idaho Jeremy Merryweather Grandview MI 174
04-14-16 Hastings Shaun Van Der Torre University CO 149
04-14-16 Hastings Jake Wood Newbury Park CA 197
04-13-16 Cal Poly Jesus Madrigal Oak Hills CA 285
04-13-16 Minot State Stosh Sitkowski Hanover Central IN 157/165
04-13-16 Case Western Reserve Ben Kring Bishop Watterson OH 133
04-13-16 Minot State Keith Freeman Ogden UT 125/133
04-13-16 Wisconsin Patrick Spray Wisconsin Rapids WI 133/141
04-13-16 Wyoming Sam Turner Discovery Canyon CO 141/149
04-13-16 SIU Edwardsville Dalton Simpson Dorman SC 174/184
04-13-16 Millersville Shawn Jones Delaware Valley PA 141/149
04-13-16 Ithaca Jeremy Puente Queen of Peace NJ 125
04-13-16 Western State Matthew Picus Chattahoochee GA 174
04-13-16 Northwestern (IA) D'rell Gist Helix Charter CA 174/184
04-13-16 Hastings Taygen Smith Amarillo TX 149
04-13-16 Hastings Abraham Bazan Katy Taylor TX 285
04-13-16 Coker John Smith Mapleton OH 133
04-13-16 Thomas More Jacob Bria Fairfield OH 174/184
04-13-16 Army West Point Alexander Hopkins Westminster Christian Academy MO 174/184
04-12-16 Appalachian State Colby Smith Holt MO 133/141
04-12-16 Clarion Ethan Okunas Needham MA 157/165
04-12-16 SIU Edwardsville Kyle Hostetter Neosho MO 184
04-12-16 Rhode Island Mike Scaravelli Queen of Peace NJ 133
04-12-16 Waynesburg Ben Norman Girard OH 197
04-12-16 Thomas More Kevin Flaherty Cooper / Saint Henry KY 174/184
04-11-16 North Central Shuji Mizoguchi Naperville Central IL 125
04-11-16 Old Dominion Abner Romero Buchanan CA 165/174
04-11-16 Stevens Jack Jachim Brick Township NJ 285
04-11-16 Buffalo Eric Fasnacht Padua Franciscan OH 157/165
04-11-16 Millersville Evan Morrill Lower Dauphin PA 184
04-11-16 Stevens Troy Stanich Roxbury NJ 125/133
04-11-16 Stevens Carl Vasti Christian Brothers Academy NJ 133/141
04-11-16 Stevens Dylan Van Sickell Christian Brothers Academy NJ 141/149
04-11-16 Stevens Austin Kruger Bayport-Blue Point NY 133/141
04-11-16 Virginia Tech Cody Amos Cave Spring VA 197/285
04-11-16 Thomas More Brendan Barry Chippewa Hills MI 184/197
04-11-16 Binghamton Audey Ashkar Liverpool NY 125/133
04-10-16 North Idaho Brent Evans Toppenish WA 149
04-10-16 North Idaho Shandon Ilaban-Totten Kapolei HI 133
04-10-16 North Idaho Zackary Diamond Mililani HI 141
04-10-16 North Idaho Liam Corbett Leilehua High School HI 157
04-10-16 North Idaho Thomas Stevenson Baldwin HI 149/157
04-10-16 North Idaho Trager Abatti Challia ID 174/184
04-10-16 Clarion Cochise Wanzer McLean VA 184/197
04-10-16 McKendree Marcus Povlick Plainfield North IL 125
04-08-16 Roger Williams Freddy Corradetti The Haverford School PA 133/141
04-08-16 Grand View Alex Delacruz Ossining (via Iowa Central) NY 125
04-07-16 Marian Wes Craft Tri IN 133/141
04-07-16 Coker Marco Mason, Jr. Colonial Forge VA 174/184
04-07-16 Thomas More Tiese Gideon Archbishop Moeller OH 157/165
04-06-16 Marian Derek Lewis Center Grove IN 285
04-06-16 Cornell Trence Gillem Helix Charter CA 133/141
04-06-16 Binghamton Dylan Wood Walton NY 141
04-06-16 Williams Baptist Tristan Meador Hillsboro MO 165/174
04-06-16 Hannibal-LaGrange Austin Hawes Hannibal MO 174/184
04-06-16 Thomas More Derrick Soper Bryan Station KY 133/141
04-05-16 North Central Marcello Macellaio Wheaton Warrenville South IL 157
04-05-16 Clarion Scott Marmoll Lassiter (via North Carolina) GA 184/197
04-05-16 Clarion Evan Myers Southmoreland PA 141/149
04-05-16 Hannibal-LaGrange Jacob Manion Warrenton MO 184/197
04-05-16 Waynesburg Trevor Kniha Jefferson Morgan PA 165/174
04-05-16 Waynesburg Dillon Charlton North Star PA 165/174
04-05-16 Waynesburg Phillip Sharp George Washington WV 125
04-05-16 Clarion Paul Zacherl Cranberry PA 157/165
04-05-16 Columbia Daniel Iredale Conestoga PA 157/165
04-05-16 Campbell Isaac Dinette Lakewood CO 125/133
04-05-16 Virginia Jay Aiello Westfield VA 197
04-05-16 Binghamton Jason Javier Kellenberg NY 125
04-04-16 Cleveland State Spencer Dusi Willoughby south OH 125
04-04-16 Notre Dame Tyler Walker North Hills (via Campbell University) PA 133
04-04-16 Notre Dame Drew Walker North Hills (via Campbell University) PA 141
04-04-16 Millersville Liam Frank Penncrest PA 174
04-04-16 Embry-Riddle Samuel Goings Churchill County NV 165/174
04-04-16 George Mason Kyle DiNapoli Voorhees NJ 133
04-04-16 Wisconsin Whitewater Brady Jamrozek St. John's Northwestern Military Academy IL 149/157
04-03-16 East Stroudsburg Lorenzo Ruggiero Delsea Regional NJ 157/165
04-03-16 East Stroudsburg Dominic Ruggiero Timber Creek (via Rowan College) NJ 165/174
04-03-16 Roger Williams Saverio Salcfas David Brearley NJ 184/197
04-03-16 Wisconsin Whitewater Michael Kouvelis Fox Lake Grant IL 157/165
04-03-16 Wisconsin Whitewater Nick Sundberg Woodstock IL 184/197
04-03-16 Williams Baptist Brandon Dowling Cross Creek GA 133
04-03-16 Williams Baptist Pierre Dowling Cross Creek GA 125
04-03-16 Wisconsin Whitewater Ian Ruble Clear Lake WI 197/285
04-02-16 Cleveland State Beau Bush Holy Cross LA 125
04-02-16 Seton Hill Alan Diltz Benton PA 125
04-02-16 Rider Alex Sebahie Paramus NJ 149/157
04-01-16 Ferrum Clifton Bundy Essex VA 125
04-01-16 John Carroll Joe Boley Lake Catholic OH 141/149
04-01-16 Merchant Marine Academy Pierce Williams Brother Martin LA 174/184
04-01-16 East Stroudsburg Toby Hague McDonogh (via Univ. of Maryland/Rowan College) MD 149/157
04-01-16 Thomas More Tom Bonaccolto Plymouth Regional NH 165/174
03-31-16 Chicago Shea Hartzler Linn-Mar IA 157
03-31-16 Lake Erie Seth Petarra Signal Mountain TN 165/174
03-31-16 Brown Zachary Krause Plainfield East IL 141
03-31-16 Chadron State Tristan Ezell Desert Vista (via Southwest Minnesota State) AZ 125
03-31-16 Thomas More Brandon Powers Apollo KY 133/141