Menu

NCAA DI Championships Round of 16 Matchups

125:
No. 1 Thomas Gilman (Iowa) vs. No. 16 Nathan Kraisser (Campbell)
No. 8 Nick Piccininni (Oklahoma State) vs. No. 9 Joshua Rodriguez (North Dakota State University)
No. 5 Tim Lambert (Nebraska) vs. No. 12 Sean Fausz (NC State)
No. 4 Darian Cruz (Lehigh) vs. No. 13 Shakur Laney (Ohio)
No. 14 Freddie Rodriguez (Southern Illinois Edwardsville) vs. Kyle Akins (Buffalo)
No. 6 Ethan Lizak (Minnesota) vs. No. 11 Josh Terao (American)
No. 7 Sean Russell (Edinboro) vs. No. 10 Jack Mueller (Virginia)
No. 2 Joey Dance (Virginia Tech) vs. No. 15 Drew Templeman (Wyoming)

133:
No. 1 Nathan Tomasello (Ohio State) vs. Cam Sykora (North Dakota State University)
No. 8 Zane Richards (Illinois) vs. No. 9 Scotty Parker (Lehigh)
No. 5 Stevan Micic (Michigan) vs. No. 12 Josh Alber (Northern Iowa)
No. 4 Cory Clark (Iowa) vs. Pat D'Arcy (Princeton)
No. 3 Kaid Brock (Oklahoma State) vs. No. 14 Mitch McKee (Minnesota)
No. 6 Dom Forys (Pittsburgh) vs. No. 11 Bryan Lantry (Buffalo)
No. 7 Eric Montoya (Nebraska) vs. No. 10 John Erneste (Missouri)
No. 2 Seth Gross (South Dakota State) vs. Joseph Palmer (Oregon State)

141:
No. 1 Dean Heil (Oklahoma State) vs. No. 16 Jared Prince (Navy)
No. 8 Jaydin Eierman (Missouri) vs. No. 9 Colton McCrystal (Nebraska)
No. 5 Anthony Ashnault (Rutgers) vs. No. 12 Luke Pletcher (Ohio State)
No. 4 Matthew Kolodzik (Princeton) vs. Jimmy Gulibon (Penn State)
No. 3 Joey McKenna (Stanford) vs. No. 14 Tommy Thorn (Minnesota)
No. 6 George DiCamillo (Virginia) vs. No. 11 Randy Cruz (Lehigh)
No. 10 Bryce Meredith (Wyoming) vs. Jack Hathaway (Oregon State)
No. 2 Kevin Jack (NC State) vs. No. 15 Tyler Smith (Bucknell)

149:
No. 1 Zain Retherford (Penn State) vs. No. 16 Jordan Laster (Princeton)
No. 9 Justin Oliver (Central Michigan) vs. Alex Kocer (South Dakota State)
No. 5 Brandon Sorensen (Iowa) vs. Andrew Crone (Wisconsin)
No. 4 Micah Jordan (Ohio State) vs. No. 13 Alfred Bannister (Maryland)
No. 3 Lavion Mayes (Missouri) vs. No. 14 Steve Bleise (Northern Illinois)
No. 6 Solomon Chishko (Virginia Tech) vs. Joey Delgado (Oregon State)
No. 7 Max Thomsen (Northern Iowa) vs. No. 10 Laike Gardner (Lehigh)
No. 2 Anthony Collica (Oklahoma State) vs. No. 15 Kenny Theobald (Rutgers)

157:
No. 1 Jason Nolf (Penn State) vs. No. 16 Victor Lopez (Bucknell)
B.J. Clagon (Rider) vs. No. 9 Joshua Shields (Arizona State)
No. 5 Joe Smith (Oklahoma State) vs. May Bethea (Pennsylvania)
No. 4 Tyler Berger (Nebraska) vs. Kyle Langenderfer (Illinois)
No. 3 Joey Lavallee (Missouri) vs. No. 14 Sal Mastriani (Virginia Tech)
No. 11 Russell Parsons (Army) vs. Paul Fox (Stanford)
No. 7 Dylan Palacio (Cornell) vs. No. 10 Colin Heffernan (Central Michigan)
No. 2 Michael Kemerer (Iowa) vs. Chase Delande (Edinboro)

165:
No. 1 Isaiah Martinez (Illinois) vs. No. 16 Nick Wanzek (Minnesota)
No. 8 Dylan Cottrell (West Virginia) vs. No. 9 Chandler Rogers (Oklahoma State)
No. 5 Chad Walsh (Rider) vs. No. 12 Austin Matthews (Edinboro)
No. 4 Isaac Jordan (Wisconsin) vs. No. 13 Brandon Womack (Cornell)
No. 3 Vincenzo Joseph (Penn State) vs. No. 14 Branson Ashworth (Wyoming)
No. 6 Daniel Lewis (Missouri) vs. No. 11 Bryce Steiert (Northern Iowa)
No. 7 Anthony Valencia (Arizona State) vs. No. 10 Te'Shan Campbell (Pittsburgh)
No. 2 Logan Massa (Michigan) vs. No. 15 Drew Hughes (Michigan State)

174:
No. 1 Zahid Valencia (Arizona State) vs. No. 16 Christian Brucki (Central Michigan)
No. 8 Ethan Ramos (North Carolina) vs. No. 9 Myles Amine (Michigan)
No. 5 Mark Hall (Penn State) vs. Jadaen Bernstein (Navy)
No. 4 Zach Epperly (Virginia Tech) vs. No. 13 Taylor Lujan (Northern Iowa)
No. 3 Bo Jordan (Ohio State) vs. No. 14 Lelund Weatherspoon (Iowa State)
No. 6 Ryan Preisch (Lehigh) vs. No. 11 Alex Meyer (Iowa)
No. 10 Zac Brunson (Illinois) vs. Jake Residori (Southern Illinois Edwardsville)
No. 2 Brian Realbuto (Cornell) vs. No. 15 Trace Engelkes (Northern Illinois)

184:
No. 1 Gabe Dean (Cornell) vs. No. 16 Jordan Ellingwood (Central Michigan)
No. 8 Jack Dechow (Old Dominion) vs. No. 9 Nathan Jackson (Indiana)
No. 5 Zack Zavatsky (Virginia Tech) vs. No. 12 Drew Foster (Northern Iowa)
No. 4 Nolan Boyd (Oklahoma State) vs. No. 13 Bryce Carr (Chattanooga)
No. 3 Sammy Brooks (Iowa) vs. No. 14 Dakota Geer (Edinboro)
No. 6 Myles Martin (Ohio State) vs. No. 11 Emery Parker (Illinois)
No. 7 TJ Dudley (Nebraska) vs. No. 10 Michael Macchiavello (NC State)
No. 2 Bo Nickal (Penn State) vs. No. 15 Steven Schneider (Binghamton University)

197:
No. 1 J'den Cox (Missouri) vs. Steban Cervantes (Navy)
No. 8 Ryan Wolfe (Rider) vs. Daniel Chaid (North Carolina)
No. 5 Matt McCutcheon (Penn State) vs. No. 12 Frank Mattiace (Pennsylvania)
No. 4 Jared Haught (Virginia Tech) vs. Cash Wilcke (Iowa)
No. 3 Kollin Moore (Ohio State) vs. No. 14 Corey Griego (Oregon State)
No. 6 Preston Weigel (Oklahoma State) vs. No. 11 Shawn Scott (Northern Illinois)
No. 7 Aaron Studebaker (Nebraska) vs. No. 10 Kevin Beazley (Old Dominion)
No. 2 Brett Pfarr (Minnesota) vs. Brad Johnson (Oklahoma)

285:
No. 1 Kyle Snyder (Ohio State) vs. No. 16 Garrett Ryan (Columbia)
No. 8 Michael Kroells (Minnesota) vs. No. 9 Denzel Dejournette (Appalachian State)
No. 5 Nick Nevills (Penn State) vs. No. 12 William Miller (Edinboro)
No. 4 Jacob Kasper (Duke) vs. Mike Kosoy (NC State)
No. 3 Ty Walz (Virginia Tech) vs. No. 14 Thomas Haines (Lock Haven)
No. 6 Austin Schafer (Oklahoma State) vs. Conan Jennings (Northwestern)
No. 7 Tanner Hall (Arizona State) vs. No. 10 Nathan Butler (Stanford)
No. 2 Connor Medbery (Wisconsin) vs. No. 15 Ryan Solomon (Pittsburgh)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment