Menu

Pre-seeds released for SoCon Championships

Vito Pasone is pre-seeded No. 1 at 125 pounds

The pre-seeds have been released for the SoCon Wrestling Championships, which take place on Saturday at McAlister Field House on the campus of The Citadel in Charleston, S.C.

125 (3 NCAA allocations)
1. Vito Pasone, Appalachian State
2. Alonzo Allen, Chattanooga
3. Freddie Rodriguez, SIUE
4. Nathan Kraisser, Campbell
5. Dalton Henderson, VMI
6. Landon LoAlbo, Gardner-Webb
7. Patrick Kearney, The Citadel

133 (1 NCAA allocation)
1. Chris Debien, Chattanooga
2. Colby Smith, Appalachian State
3. Jonathan Ryan, Campbell
4. John Muldoon, SIUE
5. Philip Anderson, Gardner-Webb
6. Michael Hulcher, VMI
7. Andrew Szalwinski, The Citadel
8. Dustin Runzo, Davidson

141 (1 NCAA allocation)
1. Josh Heil, Campbell
2. Chase Zemenak, Chattanooga
3. Irvin Enriquez, Appalachian State
4. Douglas Gudenburr, The Citadel
5. Trevor Feagans, SIUE
6. Ryan Hull, Gardner-Webb
7. John Reed, VMI
8. Hunter Costa, Davidson

149 (2 NCAA allocations)
1. Matt Zovitoski, Appalachian State
2. Ty Buckiso, The Citadel
3. John Fahy, SIUE
4. Chris Vassar, Gardner-Webb
5. Ben Barton, Campbell
6. Stevan Smith, VMI
7. Roman Boylen, Chattanooga
8. Aiden Conroy, Davidson

157 (2 NCAA allocations)
1. Aaron Walker, The Citadel
2. Austin Kraisser, Campbell
3. Neal Richards, VMI
4. Ryan Mosely, Gardner-Webb
5. Gavin Londoff, Appalachian State
6. Karsten Van Velsor, SIUE
7. Tony Palumbo, Davidson
8. Dylanger Potter, Chattanooga

165 (1 NCAA allocation)
1. Justin Lampe, Chattanooga
2. Tyler Marinelli, Gardner-Webb
3. Quentin Perez, Campbell
4. Forrest Prybysz, Appalachian State
5. Clayton Bass, SIUE
6. Cade Kiely, VMI
7. Ruston Hill II, The Citadel
8. Noah Satterfield, Davidson

174 (1 NCAA allocation)
1. Jake Residori, SIUE
2. Austin Trott, Gardner-Webb
3. Sean Mappes, Chattanooga
4. John Weiss, Campbell
5. Shabaka Johns, VMI
6. Conor Fenn, Davidson
7. Martin Duane, The Citadel
8. Angel Najar, Appalachian State

184 (3 NCAA allocations)
1. Ville Heino, Campbell
2. Bryce Carr, Chattanooga
3. Hunter Gamble, Gardner-Webb
4. David Peters-Logue, Appalachian State
5. Konner Pritchard, Davidson
6. Chris Beck, VMI
7. Jake Godinez, SIUE
8. Chandler Sambets, The Citadel

197 (1 NCAA allocation)
1. Sawyer Root, The Citadel
2. Jake Tindle, SIUE
3. Willie Bivens III, Campbell
4. Clay Dent, Chattanooga
5. Randall Diabe, Appalachian State
6. Kyle Ash, Gardner-Webb
7. Taylor Thomas, VMI
8. Ryan Devlin, Davidson

285 (3 NCAA allocations)
1. Denzel Dejournette, Appalachian State
2. Jere Heino, Campbell
3. Jared Johnson, Chattanooga
4. Jake McKiernan, SIUE
5. Boyce Cornwell, Gardner-Webb
6. Joe Bexley, The Citadel
7. Will Cooley, Davidson
8. Thomas Shea-Roop, VMI

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment