Menu

Semifinal matches set for Super 32 Challenge

GREENSBORO, N.C. -- The following matches are the pairings for the semifinals in the Super 32 Challenge. The matches will start at approximately 11:15 a.m. CT.

106:
Kevin Gentile (Jim Thorpe, Pa.) vs. Adam Busiello (Eastport-South Manor, N.Y.)
Nico Aguilar (Gilroy, Calif.) vs. Joe Aragona (Pope John, Pa.)

113:
Quinn Kinner (Kingsway Regional, N.J.) vs. Sebastian Rivera (Christian Brothers Academy, N.J.)
Patrick Glory (Delbarton, N.J.) vs. Tommy Cox (Deer Park, N.Y.)

120:
Joey Silva (Lake Highland Prep, Fla.) vs. Nick Raimo (Hanover Park, N.J.)
Alex Thomsen (Underwood, Iowa) vs. Austin DeSanto (Exeter, Pa.)

126:
Daton Fix (Sand Springs, Okla.) vs. Luke Karam (Bethlehem Catholic, Pa.)
Vitali Arujau (Syosset, N.Y.) vs. Nick Suriano (Bergen Catholic, N.J.)

132:
Yianni Diakomihalis (Hilton, N.Y.) vs. Sammy Sasso (Nazareth, Pa.)
Durbin Lloren (Buchanan, Calif.) vs. Colby Smith (Holt, Mich.)

138:
Mitch McKee (St. Michael-Albertville, Minn.) vs. Shane Griffith (Bergen Catholic, N.J.)
Brent Moore (St. Paris Graham, Ohio) vs. Kanen Storr (Leslie, Mich.)

145:
Austin O'Connor (St. Rita's, Ill.) vs. Josiah Rider (Grand Junction, Colo.)
Eric Hong (Kiski Prep, Pa.) vs. David Carr (Massillon Perry, Ohio)

152:
Hayden Hidlay (Mifflin County, Pa.) vs. Thomas Bullard (Archer, Ga.)
Griffin Parriott (New Prague, Minn.) vs. Mason Manville (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.)

160:
Drew Hughes (Lowell, Ind.) vs. Daniel Bullard (Archer, Ga.)
Michael Labriola (Bethlehem Catholic, Pa.) vs. Kaleb Young (Punxsatawney, Pa.)

170:
Chris Weiler (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) vs. Anthony Mantanona (Palm Desert, Calif.)
Louie DePrez (Hilton, N.Y.) vs. Nino Bonaccorsi (Bethel Park, Pa.)

182:
Nick Reenan (Wyoming Seminary, Pa.) vs. Nathan Traxler (Marmion Academy, Ill.)
Ben Darmstadt (Elyria, Ohio) vs. Dakota Geer (Franklin, Pa.)

195:
Gregg Harvey (Boyertown, Pa.) vs. Christian Araneo (Ward Melville, N.Y.)
Jack Harris (Urbana, Ohio) vs. Blake Rypel (Indianapolis Cathedral, Ind.)

220:
Jordan Wood (Boyertown, Pa.) vs. Zane Black (The Phelps School, Pa.)
Cole Nye (Bishop McDevitt, Pa.) vs. Matt Stencel (Oregon Clay, Ohio)

285:
Sam Bouis (Lancaster, Va.) vs. Andrew Gunning (Bethlehem Liberty, Pa.)
Jacob Lill (Archer, Ga.) vs. Mansur Abdul-Malik (St. Vincent-Palotti, Md.)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment