intermat_platinum

U.S. Open Placement Match Results

4/20/2014
InterMat Staff
contact@intermatwrestle.com

Men's freestyle

57 kilos:
1st: Sam Hazewinkel tech. fall Andrew Hochstrasser, 11-0
3rd: Danny Mitcheff dec. Tyler Graff, 7-4
5th: Zach Sanders dec. Ryan Mango, 6-2
7th: Mark McKnight dec. Josh Heinzer, 15-12

61 kilos:
1st: Jimmy Kennedy dec. Coleman Scott, 7-2
3rd: B.J. Futrell tech. fall Matt McDonough, 10-0
5th: Joe Colon tech. fall Conor Beebe, 19-8
7th: Brandon Precin dec. Kyle Jahn, 9-3

65 kilos:
1st: Brent Metcalf dec. Kellen Russell, 9-0
3rd: Logan Stieber dec. Frank Molinaro, 4-2
5th: Reece Humphrey forfeit over Jordan Oliver
7th: Nick Dardanes dec. Jason Chamberlain, 2-1

70 kilos:
1st: Nick Marable dec. Moza Fay, 5-1
3rd: Kyle Ruschell dec. Kevin LeValley, 6-4
5th: James Green injury default over Jason Welch
7th: Adam Hall dec. Hunter Stieber, 10-3

74 kilos:
1st: Jordan Burroughs dec. David Taylor, 7-6
3rd: Tyler Caldwell dec. Quinton Godley, 3-1
5th: Taylor Massa dec. Thomas Gantt, 9-6
7th: Jesse Stafford tech. fall Connor Keating, 13-3

86 kilos:
1st: Keith Gavin dec. Clayton Foster, 7-4
3rd: Ed Ruth dec. Jon Reader, 12-11
5th: Robert Hamlin injury default over Phillip Keddy
7th: Quentin Wright by forfeit over Raymond Jordan.

97 kilos:
1st: Jake Varner dec. Wynn Michalak, 4-0
3rd: J.D. Bergman tech. fall Deron Winn, 10-0
5th: Micah Burak dec. David Zabriskie, 7-1
7th: Cam Simaz, tech. fall Evan Brown, 10-0

125 kilos:
1st: Tervel Dlagnev tech. fall Dom Bradley,10-0
3rd: Tyrell Fortune dec. Zack Rey, 4-1
5th: Jarod Trice dec. Matthew Meuleners, 6-3
7th: Justin Grant dec. Kyle Massey, 5-1

Greco-Roman

59 kilos:
1st: Spenser Mango dec. Joseph Betterman, 1-1
3rd: Jermaine Hodge dec. Max Nowry, 6-0
5th: Nikko Triggas tech. fall Nathan Engel, 10-2
7th: Dmitry Ryabchinskiy dec. Julian Gunnels, 10-5

66 kilos:
1st: RaVaughn Perkins pinned Ellis Coleman, 4:30
3rd: Bryce Saddoris dec. Jamel Johnson, 5-0
5th: Brian Graham dec. Marco Lara, 12-10
7th: Nick Alvarez dec. Thrasher Porcher, 10-5

71 kilos:
1st: Justin Lester tech. fall Pat Smith, 12-3
3rd: Bo Beckman dec. Santiago Martinez, 4-1
5th: Dillon Cowan dec. Anthonie Linares, 17-16
7th: Christopher Gonzalez dec. Robby Neill, 4-0

75 kilos:
1st: Andrew Bisek dec. John Anderson, 3-1
3rd: Geordan Speiller dec. Jake Fisher, 5-4
5th: John Stefanowicz injury default over Dylan Reel
7th: Alec Ortiz dec. Matthew Gray, 11-8

80 kilos:
1st: Kendrick Sanders dec. Aaron Sieracki, 2-1
3rd: Terrence Zaleski dec. Tarrence Williams, 13-9
5th: Jake Waste dec. Josh Greer, 9-2
7th: Joseph Uccellini pinned Patrick Martinez, 2:16

85 kilos:
1st: Jordan Holm tech. fall Zac Nielsen, 8-0
3rd: Peter Hicks dec. Mark Stenberg, 1-0
5th: Easton Hargrave dec. Courtney Myers, 10-5
7th: Lee Wildes by forfeit over Eugene Komissarov

98 kilos:
1st: Caylor Williams dec. John Wechter, 2-0
3rd: Daren Burns pinned Marcus Finau, 1:12
5th: Pete Gounaridis tech. fall Patrick Carey, 9-0
7th: Tyler Lehmann tech. fall Roy Nash, 8-0

130 kilos:
1st: Robby Smith tech. fall Toby Erickson, 8-0
3rd: Erik Nye pinned Nikola Bogojevic, 2:38
5th: Sam Stoll by injury default over O'Kala Makaiau
7th: Jake Kettler dec. Parker Betts, 5-3

Women's freestyle

48 kilos:
1st: Alyssa Lampe tech. fall Victoria Anthony, 10-0
3rd: Clarissa Chun tech. fall Erin Golston, 12-2
5th: Emily Webster dec. Cody Pfau, 14-12
7th: Amy Hou pinned Vanessa Smith, 2:19

53 kilos:
1st: Whitney Conder dec. Katherine Fulp-Allen, 2-0
3rd: Jessica Medina dec. Carlene Sluberski, 2-1
5th: Amy Fearnside pinned Laura Anderson, 3:24
7th: Sarah Allen pinned Madison Tung, 1:33

55 kilos:
1st: Helen Maroulis tech. fall Sarah Hildebrandt, 11-0
3rd: Jacarra Winchester dec. Hanna Grisewood, 6-0
5th: Rachel Archer dec. Cassidy Jasperson, 9-1
7th: Cara Romeike tech. fall Vanessa Gonzalez, 10-0

58 kilos:
1st: Alli Ragan pinned Trinity Griffin, 2:21
3rd: Michaela Hutchison dec. Othella Feroleto, 6-3
5th: Sally Roberts dec. Kayla Miracle, 4-2
7th: Melissa Apodaca tech. fall Areana Villaescusa, 11-0

60 kilos:
1st: Jennifer Page pinned Jenna Burkert, 1:53
3rd: Brieana Delgado dec. Shauna Isbell, 8-2
5th: Kristin Yamasaki dec. Beatrize Martinez, 9-3

63 kilos:
1st: Elena Pirozhkova dec. Erin Clodgo, 3-0
3rd: Leigh Jaynes tech. fall Olivia Seppinnedni, 12-1
5th: Shai Mason by forfeit over Amanda Hendey
7th: Deanna Betterman tech. fall,14-1

69 kilos:
1st: Randi Miller dec. Veronica Carlson, 3-1
3rd: Tamyra Mensah tech. fall Brittany David, 12-1
5th: Demi Strub dec. Amy Spafford, 14-9
7th: DeAngela Castex, by forfeit over Angelica Hernandez

75 kilos:
1st: Jackie Cataline pinned Iris Smith, 2:54
3rd: Julia Salata tech. fall Mary Westman, 10-0
5th: Lorrie Ramos pinned Kiaya Van Scoyoc, 5:57
7th: Anastasia Lobsinger dec. Heather O'Connor, 8-2

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment