intermat_platinum

Seeds for NCAA Division I Wrestling Championships

3/13/2013
InterMat Staff
contact@intermatwrestle.com

125:
1. Alan Waters (Missouri)
2. Jesse Delgado (Illinois)
3. Matt McDonough (Iowa)
4. Nico Megaludis (Penn State)
5. Jarrod Garnett (Virginia Tech)
6. Nahshon Garrett (Cornell)
7. Nathan Kraisser (North Carolina)
8. Matt Snyder (Virginia)
9. Trent Sprenkle (North Dakota State)
10. Josh Martinez (Air Force)
11. Nikko Triggas (Ohio State)
12. Tyler Cox (Wyoming)

133:
1. Logan Stieber (Ohio State)
2. Tony Ramos (Iowa)
3. Tyler Graff (Wisconsin)
4. A.J. Schopp (Edinboro)
5. Chris Dardanes (Minnesota)
6. Nathan McCormick (Missouri)
7. Jon Morrison (Oklahoma State)
8. Cody Brewer (Oklahoma)
9. Levi Wolfensperger (Northern Iowa)
10. Scotti Sentes (Central Michigan)
11. George DiCamillo (Virginia)
12. Jordan Conaway (Penn State)

141:
1. Hunter Stieber (Ohio State)
2. Kendric Maple (Oklahoma)
3. Michael Mangrum (Oregon State)
4. Mitchell Port (Edinboro)
5. Evan Henderson (North Carolina)
6. K. Undrakhbayar (The Citadel)
7. Mark Ballweg (Iowa)
8. Nick Dardanes (Minnesota)
9. Richard Durso (Franklin & Marshall)
10. C.J. Cobb (Penn)
11. Mike Nevinger (Cornell)
12. Chris Mecate (Old Dominion)

149:
1. Jordan Oliver (Oklahoma State)
2. Jason Chamberlain (Boise State)
3. Donnie Vinson (Binghamton)
4. Cole VonOhlen (Air Force)
5. Steve Santos (Columbia)
6. Dylan Ness (Minnesota)
7. Scott Sakaguchi (Oregon State)
8. Nick Brascetta (Virginia Tech)
9. Jake Sueflohn (Nebraska)
10. Ivan Lopouchanski (Purdue)
11. Andrew Alton (Penn State)
12. Eric Grajales (Michigan)

157:
1. Jason Welch (Northwestern)
2. Derek St.John (Iowa)
3. Joey Napoli (Lehigh)
4. James Green (Nebraska)
5. James Fleming (Clarion)
6. Alex Dieringer (Oklahoma State)
7. Jesse Dong (Virginia Tech)
8. Dylan Alton (Penn State)
9. Frank Hickman (Bloomsburg)
10. R.J. Pena (Oregon State)
11. Walter Peppelman (Harvard)
12. Jedd Moore (Virginia)

165:
1. Kyle Dake (Cornell)
2. David Taylor (Penn State)
3. Peter Yates (Virginia Tech)
4. Tyler Caldwell (Oklahoma State)
5. Steven Monk (North Dakota State)
6. Bubby Graham (Oklahoma)
7. Conrad Polz (Illinois)
8. Nick Sulzer (Virginia)
9. Josh Veltre (Bloomsburg)
10. Nick Moore (Iowa)
11. Cody Yohn (Minnesota)
12. Taylor Massa (Michigan)

174:
1. Chris Perry (Oklahoma State)
2. Matt Brown (Penn State)
3. Mike Evans (Iowa)
4. Robert Kokesh (Nebraska)
5. Josh Asper (Maryland)
6. Logan Storley (Minnesota)
7. Jordan Blanton (Illinois)
8. Nick Heflin (Ohio State)
9. Nathaniel Brown (Lehigh)
10. Dan Yates (Michigan)
11. Blake Stauffer (Arizona State)
12. Matt Miller (Navy)

184:
1. Ed Ruth (Penn State)
2. Ben Bennett (Central Michigan)
3. Robert Hamlin (Lehigh)
4. Steve Bosak (Cornell)
5. Kevin Steinhaus (Minnesota)
6. Ryan Loder (Northern Iowa)
7. Jimmy Sheptock (Maryland)
8. Josh Ihnen (Nebraska)
9. Chris Chionuma (Oklahoma State)
10. Jake Swartz (Boise State)
11. Mike Larson (Missouri)
12. Ethen Lofthouse (Iowa)

197:
1. Dustin Kilgore (Kent State)
2. Quentin Wright (Penn State)
3. Matt Wilps (Pitt)
4. Alfonso Hernandez (Wyoming)
5. Taylor Meeks (Oregon State)
6. Kyven Gadson (Iowa State)
7. Nate Schiedel (Binghamton)
8. Micah Burak (Penn)
9. Jake Meredith (Arizona State)
10. Scott Schiller (Minnesota)
11. Blake Rosholt (Oklahoma State)
12. Brent Haynes (Missouri)

285:
1. Dom Bradley (Missouri)
2. Tony Nelson (Minnesota)
3. Alan Gelogaev (Oklahoma State)
4. Chad Hanke (Oregon State)
5. Mike McMullan (Northwestern)
6. Bobby Telford (Iowa)
7. Connor Medbery (Wisconsin)
8. Michael McClure (Michigan State)
9. Zac Thomusseit (Pitt)
10. Jarod Trice (Central Michigan)
11. J.T. Felix (Boise State)
12. Adam Chalfant (Indiana)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment