intermat_platinum

California Community College rankings released

10/9/2012
California Community College Wrestling

125:
1. Kyle Vexler - Palomar College
2. Silverio Esparza - West Hills College
3. Eddie Estevez - Palomar College
4. Paul Rodriguez - Sacramento City College
5. Matt Corea - Cuesta College
6. Gabe Ballestros - Cerritos College
7. Dieuminse Dore - Lassen College
8. Christian Bettencourt - Mt San Antonio College

Honorable Mention:
Brian Santana - Chabot College
Emerson Jimenez - Fresno City College
Josh Plottzke - Sacramento City College
Justin Martin Del Campo - Sacramento City College
Mike Perez - Cerritos College
Yubini Barerra - Chabot College

133:
1. Juan Jaime - Santa Ana College
2. AJ Valles - Fresno City College
3. Emilio Rivera - Palomar College
4. Rudy Delgado - Cerritos College
5. Sean Melton - Sacramento City College
6. Jake Lincoln - Cuesta College
7. Jeshua Avino - Chabot College
8. Darrin Salazar - West Hills College

Honorable Mention:
Alex Greybill - Sierra College
Brock Remington - Rio Hondo College
Dominic Cesena - Chabot College
Rey Andrade - Fresno City College
Yasier Alvarez - Lassen College

141:
1. Steven Melara - Mt San Antonio College
2. Jose Maldanado - Rio Hondo College
3. Aaron Ceballos - Delta College
4. Michael Ruiz - West Hills College
5. Travis Roberts - Sierra College
6. Racelis Cardenas - Fresno City College
7. Max Ramierez - Bakersfield College
8. Julian Purdy - Cuesta College

Honorable Mention:
Adam Blank - Sacramento City College
Anthony Rubio - Chabot College
Enrique Barajas - Sacramento City College
Jimmy Zhen - Skyline College
Josh Ewing - Cerritos College
Michael Behnke - Cerritos College
Miguel Rodriguez - Fresno City College
Regugio Rodriguez - Victor Valley College
Spaso Illich - Cuesta College

149:
1. Spencer Hill - Fresno City College
2. Cody Rodebaugh - Sierra College
3. Able Avila - Rio Hondo College
4. Blake Borges - Santa Rosa Junior College
5. Robert Mata - Palomar College
6. Terry Matthews - Shasta College
7. Christian Pham - Cerritos College
8. Simon Olguin - Palomar College

Honorable Mention:
Dylan Garrioit - Cerritos College
Eddie Rodgers - Cerritos College
Jacob Bohland - Chabot College
Naemon Taylor - Sacramento City College
Omar Ochoa - East LA College
Paul Coronado - West Hills College

157:
1. Shervin Irnaiha - Palomar College
2. Brady Bersano - Fresno City College
3. Aaron DeMay - Sierra College
4. Bryant Wood - Sacramento City College
5. Francisco Rueda - West Hills College
6. Yuuki Muria - Cerritos College
7. Nick Morelli - Sacramento City College
8. Salvador Osorio - Chabot College

Honorable Mention:
Brian Barrocio - Rio Hondo College
Erik Figueroa - Santa Rosa Junior College
Jacob Blackwell - Santa Ana College
Jacob Dunning - Palomar College
Marcus Gebhart - Skyline College

165:
1. Michael Joseph - Palomar College
2. Matt Hickman - Fresno City College
3. Robin Callas - Sierra College
4. Owen Kraugh - Lassen College
5. Kevin Corbett - Fresno City College
6. Alex Cruz - Mt San Antonio College
7. Carlos Arana - Santa Ana College
8. Shawn Porter - Sacramento City College

Honorable Mention:
Adam Busch - Sacramento City College
Amir Bashki - Cuesta College
Dylan Clark - Cerritos College
Johnny Padrazza - West Hills College
Kaden Martin - Santa Rosa Junior College
Marcus Ford - Sierra College
Roman Orrea - Victor Valley College
Von Borges - Santa Rosa Junior College

174:
1. Ryan McWatters - Victor Valley College
2. Jonathan Urango - Cuesta College
3. Tyler Brown - Sacramento City College
4. Joshua Newman - East LA College
5. Chris Bascon - Palomar College
6. Nathan Zarate - West Hills College
7. Bradley Beaudette - Cuesta College
8. Ryan Soto - Victor Valley College

Honorable Mention:
Ashton Morales - Santa Rosa Junior College
Gabriel Fuentes - Sacramento City College
Greg Robinson - Santa Rosa Junior College
Paul Aurre - Sacramento City College
Sergio Guerrero - Mt San Antonio College
Vince Paloanco - Chabot College

184:
1. Kenny Breaux - Mt San Antonio College
2. Tyree Cox - Cerritos College
3. Erik Gomez - Modesto Junior College
4. Will Gockel-Fiagge - Fresno City College
5. Quentin Becker - Sierra College
6. Matt Dakin - Sacramento City College
7. Lance Casteneda - Bakersfield College
8. Justice Cortez - West Hills College

Honorable Mention:
Alex Shea - Victor Valley College
Blair Kittle - Sacramento City College
Bryan Argueta - Fresno City College
Juan Valladores - Cuesta College
Logan Whalen - Sacramento City College
Michael Anderson - West Hills College
Tyler Wood - Sierra College

197:
1. Elder Cruz - Mt San Antonio College
2. Khymba Johnson - Sierra College
3. Tyler Smith - Cerritos College
4. Paul Lujano - Fresno City College
5. Geoff Merker Cuesta College
6. Matt Read - Palomar College
7. Alex Campos - Sacramento City College
8. Alonzo Ruiz - Fresno City College

Honorable Mention:
Chad Rodriguez - Santa Ana College
George Knight - Cerritos College
Henry Campos - West Hills College
James Windom - Chabot College
Roman Ermolov - Skyline College
Ryan Mackey - Modesto Junior College
Steven Whiteman - Delta College
Tony Denison - Lassen College

285:
1. Daniel Gusev - Sierra College
2. Derrick Lee - West Hills College
3. Paul Buchanan - Sacramento City College
4. Bud Guinn - Santa Rosa Junior College
5. George Pacheco - Mt San Antonio College
6. Brandon Rucker - Mt San Antonio College
7. Julian Zuniga - East LA College
8. Daniel Ochoa - Modesto Junior College

Honorable Mention:
David Ali - Fresno City College
Elmer Hamidy - Chabot College
George Portillo - Fresno City College
Kyle Clark - Sierra College
Mark Trevino - Fresno City College
Michael Robles - Modesto Junior College
Timo Cervantes - Skyline College
Travis Smith - Modesto Junior College
Weston Hawkins - Cerritos College

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment