intermat_platinum

Olympic Games Placewinners: Men's Freestyle

8/10/2012
InterMat Staff
contact@intermatwrestle.com

55 kilos:
Gold: Dzhamel Otarsulatnov (Russia)
Silver: Vladimer Khinchagashvili (Georgia)
Bronze: Kyong-Il Yang (North Korea)
Bronze: Shinichi Yumoto (Japan)
5th: Daulet Niyazbekov (Kazakhstan)
5th: Radoslav Velikov (Bulgaria)
7th: Mihran Jaburyan (Armenia)
8th: Hassan Rahimi (Iran)
9th: Ahmet Peker (Turkey)
10th: Amit Kumar (India)

60 kilos:
Gold: Toghrul Asgarov (Azerbaijan)
Silver: Besik Kudukov (Russia)
Bronze: Coleman Scott (USA)
Bronze: Yogeshwar Dutt (India)
5th: Kenichi Yumoto (Japan)
5th: Ri Jong Myong (North Korea)
7th: Masoud Esmailpourjouybari (Iran)
8th: Hassan Ibrahim Madani (Egypt)
9th: Malkhaz Zarkua (Georgia)
10th: Tim Schleicher (Germany)

66 kilos:
Gold: Tatsuhiro Yonemitsu (Japan)
Silver: Sushil Kumar (India)
Bronze: Akhzurek Tantarov (Kazakhstan)
Bronze: Livan Lopez (Cuba)
5th: Ramazan Sahin (Turkey)
5th: Jabrayil Hasanov (Azerbaijan),
7th: Haislan Garcia (Canada)
8th: David Safaryan (Armenia)
9th: Ikhtiyor Nazruzov (Uzbekistan)
10th: Ali Shabanau (Belarus)

74 kilos:
Gold: Jordan Burroughs (United States)
Silver: Sadegh Goudarzi (Iran)
Bronze: Soslan Tigiev (Uzbekistan)
Bronze: Denis Tsargush (Canada)
5th: Gabor Hatos (Hungary)
5th: Matt Gentry (Canada),
7th: Davit Khutishvili (Georgia)
8th: Augusto Midana (Guinea-Bissau)
9th: Ashraf Aliyev (Azerbaijan)
10th: Abdulhakim Shapiev (Kazakhstan)

84 kilos:
Gold: Sharif Sharifov (Azerbaijan)
Silver: Jaime Espinal (Puerto Rico)
Bronze: Dato Marsagishvili (Georgia)
Bronze: Ehsan Lashgari (Iran)
5th: Soslan Gattsiev (Belarus)
5th: Ibrahim Bolukbasi (Turkey)
7th: Jake Herbert (USA)
8th: Anzor Urishev (Russia)
9th: Ibragim Aldatov (Ukraine)
10th: Armands Zvirbulis (Latvia)

96 kilos:
Gold: Jake Varner (USA)
Silver: Valerii Andriitsev (Ukraine)
Bronze: George Gogeshelidze (Georgia)
Bronze: Khetag Gazyumov (Azerbaijan)
5th: Kurban Kurbanov (Kazakhstan)
5th: Reza Yazdani (Iran)
7th: Magomed Musaev (Kyrgyzstan)
8th: Rustam Isokawa (Japan)
9th: Abdusalam Gadisov (Russia)
10th: Khetag Pliev (Canada)

120 kilos:
Gold: Artur Taymazov (Uzbekistan)
Silver: Davit Modzmanashvili (Georgia)
Bronze: Komeil Ghasemi (Iran)
Bronze: Bilyal Makhov (Russia)
5th: Tervel Dlagnev (USA)
5th: Daulet Shabanbay (Kazakhstan)
7th: Chuluunbat Jargalsaikhan (Mongolia)
8th: Alexei Shemarov (Belarus)
9th: Taha Akgul (Turkey)
10th: Rares Chintoan (Romania)

Comments

Login or Register to post a comment

vulture (1) about 2 years ago
All the hype and blah, blah. Three medals in mens freestyle? And excuses too.